Google+
Schalk Burger on the run

List of 243 Springboks names who played in the u18 Craven Week

Jun 19 • Craven Week, Craven Week Boks, General News, School, Springbok Hall of Fame, Springbok News, Springboks • 3734 Views • 3 Comments

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading ... Loading ...

Coca-Cola u18 Craven Week Logo

Here is a list of Springboks that have played in u18 Craven Week

Springboks who played in u18 Craven Week
1 Andrew Aitken WP 1985
2 Willem Alberts  Lions  2002
3 Chad Alcock EP 1991
4 Mark Andrews Border 1990
5 Steve Atherton Natal 1984
6 Chris Badenhorst SWA 1982-83
7 Richard Bands Stellaland 1992
8 Wahl Bartmann Transvaal 1980-81
9 Wium Basson WP 1993
10 Andries Bekker WP 2001
11 Hennie Bekker WP 1970
12 Schutte Bekker Lowveld 1989-90
13 Russel Bennett EP 1990
14 Nic Bezuidenhout E-Transvaal 1966-68
15 Gcobani Bobo Border/WP 1996-1997
16 Gerald Bosch Transvaal 1966-67
17 Meyer Bosman  SWD  2003
18 Bakkies Botha SE-Tvl/E-Tvl 1997-1998
19 Gary Botha Blue Bulls 1998-99
20 Naas Botha N-Transvaal 1975
21 Jannie Breedt Transvaal 1976
22 Robbie Brink N-Transvaal 1989
23 Schalk Brits WP 1999
24 Warren Britz Natal 1991
25 Heinrich Brussow Free State 2004
26 Kobus Burger WP 1981
27 Thys Burger Transvaal 1972
28 Schalk Burger (snr) WP 1973
29 Schalk Burger (jnr) Boland 2001
30 Ray Carlson Border 1965
31 Deon Carstens WP 1997
32 Vlok Cilliers NWC 1987
33 Wynand Claassen E-Transvaal 1968
34 Jannie Claassens Stellaland 1986
35 Michael Claassens N-Free State  1999-00
36 Tonderai Chavhanga Zimbabwe 2000-01
37 Tim Cocks Natal 1971
38 Bolla Conradie WP   1996-97
39 Geo Cronje NW Country 1997
40 Jacques Cronje Blue Bulls 2000-2001
41 James Dalton Transvaal 1990
42 Keegan Daniel Border  2003
43 Jannie de Beer N-Free State 1989
44 Juan de Jongh Boland  2006
45 Kevin de Klerk Transvaal 1968-69
46 Deon de Kock Transvaal 1993
47 Neil de Kock WP 1995-96
48 Jean de Villiers  WP Academy  1999
49 Andre de Wet Border 1964
50 Jean Deysel Griffons  2003
51 Pieter Dixon Natal 1995
52 Naka Drotske Free State 1988-89
53 Bismarck du Plessis Free State 2001-02
54 Carel du Plessis WP 1978
55 Jannie du Plessis Free State 2000
56 Michael du Plessis NEC 1976
57 Willie du Plessis NEC 1973
58 Delarey du Preez Border 1994
59 Fourie du Preez Blue Bulls 2000
60 Robert du Preez W-Transvaal 1981
61 Wian du Preez Free State 1999-00
62 Os du Randt NEC 1990
63 Gaffie du Toit Boland 1993-95
64 Braam Els N-Free State 1988-90
65 Johan Erasmus EP 1990
66 Grant Esterhuizen N-Transvaal 1993-94
67 Christo Ferreira N-Free State 1978
68 Robbie Fleck WP 1993
69 Jaque Fourie Lions 2001
70 Dave Frederickson Transvaal 1968
71 Dirk Froneman Natal 1970-72
72 Heinrich Fuls Free State 1988-89
73 Etienne Fynn Natal 1990
74 Wayne Fyvie Natal 1990
75 Adri Geldenhuys SWD 1982
76 Burger Geldenhuys N-Free State 1973
77 Danie Gerber EP 1975-77
78 Hendrik Gerber EP 1993-94
79 Joe Gillingham Transvaal 1992
80 Peter Grant Sharks 2001-2002
81 Werner Greeff WP 1995
82 Dean Greyling Blue Bulls 2004
83 Trevor Halstead Natal 1993
84 Drikus Hattingh W-Transvaal 1985
85 Ian Hattingh N-Free State 1981
86 Alistair Hargreaves  KwaZulu-Natal  2003-04
87 Pieter Hendriks SE-Transvaal 1988
88 Johan Heunis SWD 1976
89 Willie Hills N-Transvaal 1980
90 Derick Hougaard Boland 2001
91 Marius Hurter W-Transvaal 1988
92 Adrian Jacobs WP 1998
93 Eben Jansen Griquas 1971-72
94 Joggie Jansen Griquas 1965-66
95 Conrad Jantjes Falcons  1997
96 Elton Jantjies Golden Lions 2008
97 Enrico Januarie Boland 2000
98 Mike Jennings Border 1964
99 Ashley Johnson WP   2003-04
100 Norman Jordaan SARSA Academy 1994
101 Wayne Julies Boland  1996-97
102 Ryan Kankowski  Eastern Province  2003
103 Guy Kebble WP 1983
104 Rob Kempson Border 1991-92
105 Zane Kirchner SWD 2002
106 Faffa Knoetze WP 1980
107 Louis Koen WP 1993-1994
108 Edrich Krantz Free State 1971-72
109 Corne Krige WP 1993
110 Klippies Kritzinger Free State 1967
111 Ruben Kruger Free State 1987-88
112 Werner Kruger  Valke 2002-03
113 Jannes Labuschagne Stellaland 1992-94
114 Patrick Lambie KwaZulu-Natal  2007-2008
115 Tommie Laubscher Boland 1980-81
116 Anton Leonard NEC 1992-93
117 Ollie le Roux Free State 1990-91
118 Hennie le Roux EP 1986
119 Tinus Linee WP-League 1987-88
120 Hilton Lobberts  Boland  2003-04
121 Friedrich Lombard N-Free State 1997
122 Hottie Louw WP 1994
123 Rob Louw WP 1972-73
124 Edrich Lubbe Boland 1988
125 Dugald MacDonald WP 1967
126 Bandise Maku Border 2003-04
127 Ewoud Malan SE-Transvaal 1971
128 Nick Mallett EP 1974-75
129 Khaya Malotana Border 1994
130 Thando Manana EP Academy 1996
131 Charl Marais Free State 1987-88
132 Johan Marais N-Transvaal 1975-76
133 Hentie Martens Natal 1989
134 Victor Matfield Far North 1994-95
135 FA Meiring NEC 1986
136 Willie Meyer NEC 1984-85
137 Percy Montgomery WP 1992-93
138 Tendai Mtawarira Zimbabwe 2002-03
139 Brian Mujati Zimbabwe 2002
140 Gert Muller Natal 1965
141 Helgard Muller Free State 1981-82
142 Jorrie Muller Lions 1999
143 Lood Muller Natal 1977
144 Pieter Muller Free State 1987-88
145 Waylon Murray  KwaZulu-Natal  2004
146 Lwazi Mvovo Border  2004
147 Akona Ndungane Border  1998
148 Wynand Olivier Blue Bulls 2000
149 Garry Pagel NEC 1983-84
150 Coenie Oosthuizen Free State 2006-2007
151 Ockie Oosthuizen E-Transvaal 1971-72
152 Francois Pienaar SE-Transvaal 1985
153 Ruan Pienaar  Free State 2002
154 JP Pietersen  Pumas  2003-2004
155 Dewald Potgieter EP 2004-2005
156 Hermanus Potgieter EP 1971-72
157 Shaun Povey EP 1972
158 Chilliboy Rallepele  Blue Bulls 2002-03
159 De Wet Ras E-Free State 1971-72
160 Faan Rautenbach N-Free State 1993-94
161 Jaco Reinach Free State 1978-80
162 Adriaan Richter Transvaal 1983-84
163 Ian Robertson Rhodesia 1968
164 Heinrich Rodgers E-Free State 1980
165 Earl Rose  WP 2002
166 Botha Rossouw Far North 1987
167 Chris Rossouw E-Transvaal 1987
168 Brent Russell Border 1998
169 Uli Schmidt N-Transvaal 1978
170 Christiaan Scholtz Border 1988
171 Hendro Scholtz N-Free State 1997
172 Philip Schutte N-Transvaal 1987
173 Lawrence Sephaka E-Transvaal 1996
174 Lance Sherrell Transvaal 1983-84
175 Bob Skinstad Natal 1994
176 Gert Smal N-Free State 1978-79
177 James Small Transvaal 1987
178 John Smit N-Transvaal 1996
179 Philip Smit NEC 1991
180 David Smith Rhodesia 1975
181 Franco Smith Free State 1988-90
182 Andre Snyman N-Natal 1991-92
183 Dawie Snyman Free State 1966-67
184 Shaun Sowerby Vaal Triangle 1996
185 Pierre Spies  Blue Bulls 2002-03
186 Gurthro Steenkamp SARSA Academy 1998
187 Deon Stegmann Free State 2004
188 Frans Steyn  Free State 2004
189 Morne Steyn Free State 2000-2001
190 Theuns Stofberg Free State 1971-72
191 Joel Stransky Natal 1984-1985
192 Rudolf Straueli N-Transvaal 1981
193 Adriaan Strauss Free State 2003
194 Andries Strauss Free State 2002
195 Hannes Strydom EP 1983-84
196 Werner Swanepoel Free State 1989-91
197 Balie Swart WP 1982
198 Justin Swart WP 1990-91
199 Stefan Terblanche SWD 1991-1993
200 Gus Theron Boland 1993
201 Jeremy Thomson Natal 1986
202 Henry Tromp W-Transvaal 1983-84
203 Andries Truscott Free State 1986
204 Pierre Uys SE-Transvaal 1994
205 Elandre van den Bergh EP 1985
206 CJ van der Linde Free State 1998
207 Toks van der Linde E-Free State 1986-1987
208 Heinke van der Merwe Lions 2002-03
209 Johan van der Merwe EP 1964-65
210 Flippie van der Merwe Griquas 1974-75
211 Flip van der Merwe  Free State 2003
212 Andy van der Watt Natal 1964-65
213 Joost van der Westhuizen N-Transvaal 1988
214 Jaco van der Westhuyzen SE-Transvaal 1996
215 Fritz van Heerden Transvaal 1988
216 Wikus van Heerden N-Transvaal 1997
217 Joe van Niekerk Transvaal 1996-97
218 Theo van Rensburg W-Transvaal 1984-85
219 Danie van Schalkwyk E-Tvl/N-Tvl 1992-93/94
220 Braam van Straaten N-Transvaal 1989
221 Piet Veldsman WP 1969
222 AJ Venter Free State 1989-90
223 Brendan Venter Transvaal 1986-87
224 Lourens Venter Griquas 1994
225 Joggie Viljoen (jnr) EP 1992-1994
226 Cobus Visagie WP 1991
227 Gawie Visagie Griquas 1971-72
228 Rudi Visagie SE-Transvaal 1977
229 De Villiers Visser WP 1976
230 Morné Visser WP 1987-88
231 Dave von Hoesslin WP 1993-94
232 Andre Vos Border 1993
233 Pedrie Wannenburg SWD 1999
234 Johan Wasserman SARSA Academy 1995
235 Luke Watson  Eastern Province  2000-01
236 Nico Wegner Lowveld 1986
237 Marco Wentzel SWD  1996-1997
238 Boeta Wessels Griquas 1991
239 Ashwin Willemse Boland 1999
240 Barry Wolmarans SWD 1969-70
241 Avril Williams SARF 1980
242 Chester Williams WP League 1988
243 Garth Wright EP 1980-81
244 Bjorn Basson Border 2005
245 Jan Serfontein Free State 2011
246 Robert Ebersohn Free State
247 Arno Botha
248 Siya Kolisi EP
249 Christo Bezuidenhout Blue Bulls  1987-88
250 Lappies Labuschagne Free State
251
252
253
254

Please email any Craven Week /Springbok player not on list to media@schoolrugby.co.za

List last updated 08 July 2013

Related Posts

3 Responses to List of 243 Springboks names who played in the u18 Craven Week

  1. Andre schwulst says:

    Tiann Strauss 1983 ?

  2. yes I agree with graham…

  3. Graham Bam says:

    I'd rather like to know which Springboks didn't play at Craven Week.

Leave a Reply

« »