Google+

2012 Coca-Cola u18 Craven Week squads

Jul 5 • Craven Week, Craven Week Teams, School • 3213 Views • 11 Comments

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading ... Loading ...
Coca-Cola u18 Craven Week logo

Coca-Cola u18 Craven Week logo

Boland u18
2012 Boland U18 Craven Week

15 Wilbur Boonzaaier (Groendal High School)
14 Chesne van Wyk (New Orleans High School)
13 Anzo Stubbs (Hoërskool Schoonspruit)
12 Courtney Cupido (Worcester Gimnasium)
11 Luwandre Visagie (Hoërskool Charlie Hofmeyr)
10 Colin Willemse (Hoërskool Langeberg)
9 Corné Sharp (Augsburg Gimnasium)
8 Dian Koen (Hoërskool Hermanus)
7 Cobus Geldenhuys (Hoërskool Charlie Hofmeyr)
6 Hilroy Baadjies (New Orleans High School)
5 Jaco Louw (Bonnievale High School)
4 Gideon Koegelenberg (Hoërskool Hugenote Wellington)
3 Wilco Louw (HTS Drostdy)
2 Francois Esterhuyzen (Hoërskool Overberg)
1 Ferryl Kelly (Worcester Gimnasium)

Reserves
16 Riaan Mostert (Cederberg Akademie Skool) 17 Erik Meyer (Hoërskool Porterville)
18 Ernst Claasen (Worcester Gimnasium)
19 Hanro Liebenberg (HTS Drostdy)
20 Flippie Jacobs (Hoërskool Dirkie Uys)
21 Schalk Hugo (Worcester Gimnasium)
22 Chad Kleinsmidt (Hoërskool Hermanus)

Border u18
2012 Border u18 Craven Week

1 Mihlali Ntongana (Dale College)
2 Kegan Emms (Queen’s College)
3 Johannes Jonker (Hudson Park)
4 Tino Zakeyo (Dale College)
5 Mick Meintjies (Selborne College)
6 Malwande Mhamhe (Dale College)
7 James Snelling (Queen’s College)
8 Nathan Knoetzer (Hudson Park)
9 Akhona Sihunu (Dale College)
10 Buka Ntsaluba (Hudson Park)
11 Justin Bell (Hangklip Hoërskool)
12 Aubrey Ferreira (Queen’s College)
13 Sibanye Bukani (Dale College)
14 Luyolo Gqeba (Queen’s College)
15 Thabani Mgugudo (Dale College)

Reserves
16 Bryce Rennie (Hudson Park)
17 Marc Dell (Queen’s College)
18 Andrew Miles (Selborne College)
19 Mandilake Ponco (Queen’s College)
20 Onke Nyaku (Selborne College)
21 Lilitha Jonas (Queen’s College)
22 Six Maselwa (St Thomas)

Border Country Districts u18
2012 Border CD u18 Craven Week

Vuyisanani Babula (Dalibaso), Nkosinathi Dila (Zimele), Masonwabe Dingana, Chris Dyantyi (Maclear), Sihle Gontshi, Avuyile Koyana (Chief Henry Bokleni), Tevan Lehman (King Edward), Simanye Luzipo (Khunysa), Likona Madabane (Chief Henry Bokleni), Lwazi Maqwelana (Dalibaso), Siphelele Mayaba (Zimele), Loyiso Mnwana, Athenkosi Monakali, Inamandla Mpongwana (Ugie), Wandise Mtshingila, Inga Mvumvu (Thomas Ntaba), Sizwe Ncikana (Maclear), Kwanele Ndywabasini (MHS), Thabo Ngcem (MHS), Buhle Nojekwa (Indwe), Thabang Rixi (Dalibaso), Sipho Tyali

Blue Bulls u18
Blue Bulls U18 Craven Week

15 Jaco Hayward (Centurion)
14 Marcus Kleinbooi (Affies)
13 Jurie Linde (Affies)
12 Rohan Jansen van Rensburg (Waterkloof)
11 Caswell Khoza (Southdowns)
10 Ryno Eksteen (Affies)
9 Justin Phillips (Waterkloof)
8 Steven Meiring (Affies)
7 Heinrich Viljoen (Affies)
6 Thabo Mabuza (Centurion)
5 Janse van Rensburg (Affies)
4 Hyron Andrews (Garsfontein)
3 Johan Bannink (Garsfontein)
2 Vean Roodt (Centurion)
1 Pierre Schoeman (Affies)

Reserves
16 François Steyn (Affies)
17 Dayan van der Westhuizen (Centurion)
18 Johan Ras (Centurion)
19 Bobby de Wee (Southdowns)
20 George-Lee Erasmus (Centurion)
21 Chad McKay (Centurion)
22 Marquit September (Garsfontein)

Eastern Province u18
Eastern Province u18 Coca-Cola Craven Week

M Moore (Brandwag)
J Louw (N Malan)
B le Roux (Framesby)
R van Hall (Framesby)
G Ehret (Grey High PE)
C Velleman (Grey High PE v-capt)
R Williams (D Pienaar)
A Davis (D Pienaar, capt)
F Nel (D Pienaar)
E Stapelberg (Framesby)
S Davids (N Malan)
L Nieuwoudt (N Malan)
M Plaatjies (D Pienaar)
S Petersen (Grey High PE)
G Loest (Grey High PE)
J Antonie (Pearson)
L Parker (Grey High PE)
E Slabbert (Framesby)
L Koza (Muir)
L Daniels (Otto)
P Mfini (Grey High PE)
W Howley (Despatch).

Eastern Province Country Districts u18
Eastern Province U18 Country Districts u18 Craven Week

D Ferreira (Marlow, v-capt)
D Bowker (SAC)
R Beyl (Marlow)
S Manjezi (SAC)
C Steyn (Cradock)
N van Heerden (Marlow)
C Lombaard (Gill)
S van Zyl (Marlow)
N Poone (Aliwal-Noord)
J Vers (Union)
R Meyer (Gill)
E Koeberg (Volkskool)
J Moore (Union, capt)
J Fourie (Marlow)
T Mabetsela (Volkskool)
T van Rensburg (Volkskool)
S Koeberg (Union)
F Janse van Rensburg (Volkskool)
G van Pletzen (Aliwal-Noord)
J Ferreira (Marlow)
L Mafu (Adelaide Gym)
J Lundell (Winterberg).

Free State Cheetahs u18
2012 FS Cheetahs u18 Craven Week

15 EW Viljoen (Grey College)
14 Olwethu Ndakisa (HTS Louis Botha)
13 Pieter Jordaan (Grey College – Captain)
12 Stephan Janse van Rensburg (Grey College)
11 Lee-hane Ontong (President Steyn)
10 Luke Cyster (HTS Louis Botha)
9 Juandré van der Berg (Hoërskool Sentraal)
8 Edward Schmidt (Grey College)
7 Stefan Kruger (Hoërskool Sentraal)
6 Refiloe Rampeta (HTS Louis Botha)
5 Dillon Harlen (Grey College)
4 Awie Thompson (Grey College)
3 Ruan Kramer (Grey College)
2 Corniel Els (Grey College)
1 Ox Nche (HTS Louis Botha)

Reserves
16 Markus Odendaal (Grey College)
17 Othello Sebotsha (HTS Louis Botha)
18 Andrew du Plessis (Grey College)
19 Byron Matthews (HTS Louis Botha)
20 Barend Bornman (Grey College)
21 Gomolemo Minnie (HTS Louis Botha)
22 Chelton Fortuin (HTS Louis Botha)
23 Gareth de Bruin (Grey College)

Golden Lions u18
Golden Lions Coca-Cola Under 18 Craven Week

1 Dylan Smith (KES)
2 Malcolm Marx (KES)
3 Clinton Theron (Florida)
4 Stefan Vermeulen (Monument)
5 Victor Sekekete (Queen’s)
6 Ruan McDonald (Monument)
7 Chris Massyn (Monument) (captain)
8 Revo Mavundla (Parktown)
9 Bradley Janse van Rensburg (KES) (vice-captain)
10 Jako van der Walt (Monument)
11 Allistair McQuire (KES)
12 Innocent Radebe (St Stithians)
13 Koch Marx (Alberton)
14 Surprise Mayekiso (KES)
15 Erwin Harris (Florida)
16 Emmanual Morowane (Jeppe)
17 Frans van Wyk (Monument)
18 Cyle Brink (KES)
19 Thapelo Rapelwane (St John’s)
20 Eric Botes (Florida)
21 Wanele Maholwane (KES)
22 Barend Herbst (Monument)

Griffons u18
Griffons Coca-Cola Under 18 Craven Week

Ethan Williams (Hentie Cilliers High School)
Callie van den Berg (Hoërskool Bothaville)
Christo Wessels (Bethlehem Voortrekker Hoërskool)
Shaun Reynolds (Goudveld Hoërskool)
David Tippens (Hentie Cilliers High School)
Francois van Biljon (Afrikaanse Hoërskool Kroonstad)
Itumoleng Moahloli (Welkom Gimnasium)
Oelof Stander (Bethlehem Voortrekker Hoërskool)
Jonick Schoeman (Welkom Gimnasium)
André Janse van Vuuren (Bethlehem Voortrekker Hoërskool)
Brandon Kuzatjke (Hentie Cilliers High School)
Matthew Erasmus (Welkom Gimnasium)
John-Otto Lonergan (Welkom Gimnasium)
Reinhardt Snyman (Hentie Cilliers High School)
Henco van der Westhuizen (Bethlehem Voortrekker Hoërskool)

Reserves
Brümmer Marais (Welkom Gimnasium)
Shevandré Prinsloo (Hentie Cilliers High School)
Natheer Isaacs (Hentie Cilliers High School)
Wade Coetzee (Hentie Cilliers High School)
Dillon Afrika (Hentie Cilliers High School)
Junior Smit (Bethlehem Voortrekker Hoërskool)
Sechaba Matsoeli (Bethlehem Voortrekker Hoërskool

Griqualand West u18 (Griquas u18)
2012 Griquas u18 Coca-Cola Craven Week

1 Boetie Makhetlo (Hoërskool Diamantveld)
2 Emile Jansen (Homevale Secondary School)
3 Pieter Scholtz (Hoërskool Diamantveld)
4 Gilbert Chalmers (Hoërskool Noord-Kaap – Vice Captain)
5 Adriaan Smit (Hoërskool Diamantveld)
6 Nico Graaff (Hoërskool Noord-Kaap)
7 Lehan Muller (Hoërskool Noord-Kaap)
8 Shaun Clarke (Hoërskool Noord-Kaap)
9 Zane le Roux (Hoërskool Noord-Kaap – Captain)
10 Vuyani Maqina (Hoërskool Noord-Kaap)
11 Charlton Koopman (Hoërskool Noord-Kaap)
12 Len le Roux (Hoërskool Noord-Kaap)
13 Dawid Minnie (Hoërskool Noord-Kaap)
14 Dimitrio Tieties (Homevale Secondary School)
15 Granville Adams (Hoërskool Diamantveld)

Reserves
16 Xander Jonck (Hoërskool Noord-Kaap)
17 Joubert Steyn (Hoërskool Noord-Kaap)
18 LP Potgieter (Hoërskool Diamantveld)
19 Luaan Dowie (Hoërskool Noord-Kaap)
20 Willie van Rensburg (Hoërskool Hartswater)
21 Ryan de Wee (Hoërskool Noord-Kaap)
22 Hillford Clarke (Hoërskool Noord-Kaap)

Henk Brand (Coach from Hoërskool Noord-Kaap), Polla Steenkamp (Coach from Hoërskool Hartswater) & Adam Botha (Manager from Victoria West)

Griqualand West Country Districts u18
2012 Griquas CD u18 Craven Week

15 Darrel de Wee (Upington HS), 14 Zanewyn Assegaai (Upington HS), 13 Jonathan Steenkamp (Upington HS), 12 Adriaan Uys (Upington HS), 11 Innocent Ngatajosi (Upington HS), 10 Dolf Burden (Duineveld), 9 Johan Lampbrecht (Duineveld), 8 Jasper Wiese (Upington HS), 7 Jacobus Conradie (Duineveld), 6 Sergio Jones (Upington HS), 5 Martin Gerber (Upington HS), 4 Pieter Lategan (Postmasburg), 3 Johan Barnard (Upington HS), 2 Hanro Visagie (Duineveld), 1 Jan-Hendrik van Wyk (Duineveld)

Reserves
16 Romario Mguini (Kalahari HS), 17 Julian Millford (Nababeeb), 18 Michael Pretorius (Duineveld), 19 Shandré Prince (Upington HS), 20 Shaun Crause (Upington HS), 21 Gavian Cloete (Concordia), 22 Johannes Lenge (Kathu)

Western Province u18
WP U18 Craven Week squad

15 Jason Worral (Paul Roos)
14 Dalen Goliath (Paul Roos)
13 Michael Hazner (Paul Roos)
12 Wesley Cupido (Paarl Gym)
11 G Hermanus (Paarl Gym)
10 Handre Pollard (Paarl Gym)
9 Pieter Schoonraad (Paarl Boys’)
8 Rikus Bothma (Paarl Gym)
7 Jacques Vermeulen (Paarl Gym)
6 Ramon Samuels (Paul Roos)
5 JD Schikerling (Paarl Gym)
4 Sebastian Ferreira (Paarl Boys’)
3 Liam Hendricks (Paarl Boys’)
2 Chad Solomon (Paul Roos)
1 M Nortje (Tygerberg)

Reserves
16 Craig Corbett (Paarl Boys’)
17 Wesley Adonis (Paarl Boys’)
18 Burger van Niekerk (Paarl Boys’)
19 Corne Cooper (Paarl Gym)
20 SP Ferreira (Paul Roos)
21 D Cox (Excelsior)
22 Keagan Gordon (Boland Landbou)

Zimbabwe u18
Zimbabwe under 18 Coca-Cola Craven Week

K. Zhou (Prince Edward)
T. Musakanda (Prince Edward)
N. Mavhimba (St John’s College)
N. Burnett (St John’s College)
R. Hutchings (St John’s College)
R. Watson (St John’s College)
S. Zwart (St John’s College)
T. Chinyani (St John’s College)
R. Gona (St John’s College)
Chikodzi, Mujeni (St George’s College)
K. Reid (Falcon)
B. Scheepers (Falcon)
L. Sibanda (captain) (Falcon)
A. Sendera (Falcon)
C. Byderwell (Falcon)
D. Gibbons (Falcon)
K. Walder (Falcon)
Roch (Hellenic)
Murungani (Peterhouse)
Moolman (Peterhouse)
Mandivenga (Peterhouse)


Kwa-Zulu Natal u18
2012 KZN u18 Craven Week

15 Jesse Kriel (Maritzburg College), 14 Bruce Arnott (Michaelhouse), 13 Michael Mvelase (Michaelhouse), 12 Sandile Khubeka (Kearsney), 11 Corné Vermaak (Glenwood), 10 Rob Anderson (Michaelhouse), 9 Cameron Wright (Hilton), 8 Josh Moon (Michaelhouse), 7 Jean-Luc Du Preez (Kearsney), 6 Carel Swart (Glenwood), 5 Daniel Du Preez (Kearsney), 4 Justin Moberly (Michaelhouse), 3 Mvevo Khumalo (Maritzburg College), 2 Vuyo Khatide (Maritzburg College), 1 Patric Sikhosana (Port Shepstone)

Reserves
16 Steven Hardman (Michaelhouse), 17 Mzizi Zondi (Westville), 18 Sihle Nqxabi (Glenwood), 19 Michael van Aardt (Glenwood), 20 Mondli Nkosi (George Campbell), 21 Nkululeko Marwana (Glenwood), 22 Mthokozisi Makhabela (Glenwood).


North West Leopards u18
2012 NW Leopards u18 Craven Week

Dirk Botha (Potchefstroom Volkskool), Alrich Brown (Hartbeespoort), Thomas Dreyer, Adriaan Esterhuizen, Willem Herbst (Potchefstroom Volkskool), Vuyani Kok (New Vision), Kgotso Letsoko (Potchesftroom Boys High), Albert Lubbe (Potchefstroom Gimnasium), Pakamani Maganga (Potchesftroom Boys High), Emil Meyer (Lichtenburg), Gopolang Molefe (Thekana), Ofentse Molotsi (Potchesftroom Boys High), Keamogetswe Mpuru (Rustenburg), Jacobus Myburgh (Lichtenburg), Iniel Schoenfeld (Potchefstroom Volkskool), Thabo Sehlabo (New Vision), Ryno Smith (Schweizer-Reneke), Francwa Ueckermann (Brits), Hendrik van der Walt (Potchefstroom Volkskool), Gysbert van Wyk (Rustenburg), Matthys Venter (Brits), Dimitri Vers (HTS Klerksdorp).

Limpopo Blue Bulls u18
2012 Limpopo Blue Bulls u18 Craven Week

Leonardus Botha (Ben Vorster), Viljoen Dreyer (Ben Vorster), Christopher Durow (Ben Vorster), Andre Jordaan (Frikkie Meyer), Righardt Kachelhoffer (Curro Heuwelkruin), Nicholas Khangale (Louis Trichardt), Louis le Grange (Frikkie Meyer), Adrian Maebane (Ben Vorster), Matjikinyane Molapo (Ben Vorster), Rabelani Mukhuthu (Mereknsky), Floyd Ndlovu (Tom Naudé), Trevor Nkwamba (Ben Vorster), Mlungisi Ntimane (Ben Vorster), Manuel Pinto (Ben Vorster), Sipho Siboza (Frikkie Meyer), Johannes Smit (Curro Heuwelkruin), Marcel Scholtz (Ben Vorster), Marthienus van den Berg (Frikkie Meyer), Frederick van Niekerk (Ben Vorster), Willem van Vuuren (Ben Vorster), James Vorster (Ben Vorster), Andries Welgemoed (Ben Vorster)

Namibia u18
2012 Namibia u18 Craven Week

: 15 Ethan Beukes (Windhoek High School), 14 Leon Feris (Windhoek Gymnasium), 13 Divan Visser (Otji Rugby), 12 Daniel Aries (Windhoek – captain), 11 Shirive Titus (Otji Rugby), 10 Chris Arries (Windhoek High School), 9 Hendrik Barkhuizen (Tsumeb Gymnasium), 8 Wian Conradie (Windhoek High School), 7 Immo Dresselhaus (Walvis Bay High), 6 DG Wiese (Otji Rugby), 5 JP Grobler (Otji Rugby), 4 Janco Venter (Windhoek High School), 3 GD Orlam (Windhoek High School), 2 Francois Robertse (Otji Rugby), 1 Quinton Esterhuizen (Windhoek High School)

Reserves
16 Desmond Stramis (Windhoek Gymnasium), 17 Johan Retief (Windhoek Gymnasium), 18 Dyllan Husselmann (Windhoek Gymnasium), 19 Charlie Fourie (Windhoek High School), 20 JC Winckler (Jan Möhr), 21 Justin Newman (Windhoek Gymnasium), 22 Handré Bezuidenhout (Windhoek Gymnasium)

Pumas u18
2012 Pumas u18 Craven Week

: Wilmar Arnoldi (Ermelo), Michael Basson (HTS Middelburg), Donavan Gissing (Standerton), Jeremia Gouws (Hoërskool Middelburg), Jon Herbst (HTS Middelburg), Bernardus Johnstone (HTS Middelburg), Wilhelm Kotzenberg (HTS Middelburg), Daniel Maartens (Nelspruit), Karabo Makola (HTS Witbank), Abednigo Mashabane (HTS Middelburg), Thulane Mkhonto (Hoërskool Middelburg), Harabith Mojalefa (Standerton), Philani Ngwato (Generaal Hertzog), Menzi Nhlabathi (Nelspruit), Vincent Sibiya (Hoërskool Middelburg), Brandon Thomson (Ermelo), Christopher van Leeuwen (Hoërskool Middelburg), Jano Venter (HTS Middelburg), Siphephelo Vilakazi (Piet Retief), Impi Visser (Ermelo), Jacobus Wolmarans (Hoërskool Middelburg), Lindelwe Zungu (Piet Retief)

South Western District Eagles u18
2012 SWD Eagles u18 Craven Week

15 Ganfried May (Oudtshoorn), 14 JP Coetzee (Oakdale), 13 D Januarie (Oudtshoorn – vice-captain), 12 W Gelant (Outeniqua), 11 D van der Merwe (Outeniqua), 10 D Human (Outeniqua), 9 R Malan (Outeniqua), 8 J Rudolph (Oakdale), 7 D van Vuuren (Outeniqua), 6 T Vermeulen (Outeniqua – captain), 5 J Schoeman (Outeniqua), 4 E Cloete (Outeniqua), 3 K van Schalkwyk (Oakdale), 2 R Steenkamp (Outeniqua), 1 M Oosthuizen (Outeniqua), 16 S Snyman (Oakdale), 17 S Grundlingh (Outeniqua), 18 J van Staaden (Oakdale), 19 G Malan (Outeniqua), 20 L Eksteen (Outeniqua), 21 D Schoeman (Outeniqua), 22 M Brïers (Oakdale).

Falcons u18 (Valke)
2012 Falcons u18 Craven Week (Valke)

15 Waylon Thompson (Voort), 14 Leon Potgieter (EG Jansen), 13 Elrin van Rooyen (Ver), 12 Frederick van Wyk (Kemptonpark), 11 Tim Ngwenya (Hans Moore), 10 Ruan Potgieter (EG Jansen), 9 Christiaan Meyer (EG Jansen), 8 Kyle van Dalen (EG Jansen), 7 Anton Viljoen (EG Jansen), 6 Sipho Nhleko (Hans Moore), 5 JP du Preez (EG Jansen), 4 Etienne Oosthuizen (Kemptonpark), 3 Werner Janse van Rensburg (EG Jansen), 2 André Myburgh (EG Jansen), 1 John Moisi (Vereeniging). Replacements: 16 Danru Bender (Transvalia), 17 Francois Booyse (Kemptonpark), 18 Ashley Sibisisbi (Carel de Wet THS), 19 Joswin De Wee (Vereeniging), 20 Michiel Mostert (Kemptonpark), 21 Jacqone de Villiers (Vereeniging), 22 Innoucent Mokoena (GS).

Related Posts

11 Responses to 2012 Coca-Cola u18 Craven Week squads

  1. Hoërskool Oudtshoorn Struisies says:

    Congratulations to all of these players!
    South Western District Eagles u18.
    2012 SWD Eagles u18 Craven Week.

  2. Dankie Pierre! Go Donkies Go!

  3. maesela says:

    It’s gonna be an exiting craven week

  4. Nicola Debeer says:

    Hoekom het die limpopo span net seuns van ben Voster, Merensky, frikkie meyer en heuwel kruin? Waar is Nylstroom, warmbad, piet pot pietersburg en naboom?

  5. Objective Commentor says:

    I agree with Tristan, it seems to be common trand in the Western Cape carried out to under 21 level and beyond. Maybe the selectors want to unlock the chemistry that Paarl Gym and Paul Roos had during the season?

  6. Pierre Fourie says:

    THE PROP FROM THE BOLAND SQUAD, FARREL KELLY, IS FROM HTS DROSTDY, AND NOT WORCESTER GYMNASIUM!

  7. waar is die vrystaat span.

  8. Tristan Perry says:

    Western Province team very bias, there are other brilliant players from Wynberg , Sacs, Rondebosh and Bishops. Disgusting selection

Leave a Reply

« »