2013 KZN u18 Craven Week, Academy Week & u16 Grant Khomo Week teams announced

May 24 • Craven Week, Craven Week Teams, General News, School • 11129 Views • No Comments on 2013 KZN u18 Craven Week, Academy Week & u16 Grant Khomo Week teams announced

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...
cravenweek Free State Cheetahs & KZN u18

cravenweek Free State Cheetahs & KZN u18

KwaZulu-Natal u18: (in no specific order)

  1. Corné Vermaak (Glenwood High School)
  2. Morné Joubert (Glenwood High School)
  3. Banele Ngweya (Maritzburg College)
  4. Marcel Coetzee (Maritzburg College)
  5. Akon Nela (Glenwood High School)
  6. Sphamandla Ngcobo (Glenwood High School)
  7. Tristan Tedder (Kearsney College)
  8. Kurt Webster (Durban High School)
  9. Reece McHardy (Westville Boys’ High School)
  10. Matthew-Reece Edwards (Kearsney College)
  11. Jaco Coetzee (Glenwood High School)
  12. Ayron Schramm (Kearsney College)
  13. Mzwandile Mazibuko (Glenwood High School)
  14. Daniel Du Preez (Kearsney College)
  15. Ntokozo Vidima (Glenwood High School)
  16. Njabula Gumede (Maritzburg College)
  17. Koos Tredoux (Glenwood High School)
  18. Jordan Meaker (Kearsney College)
  19. Kerron Van Vuuren (Glenwood High School)
  20. Mazamo Majola (Westville Boys’ High School)
  21. Thabiso Zuma (Maritzburg College)
  22. Jean-Luc du Preez (Kearsney College)

 

KwaZulu-Natal Academy u18(in no specific order)

  1. Kevin Elder (Maritzburg College)
  2. Chris Lines (Kearsney College)
  3. T Tobejane (Glenwood High School)
  4. Lindo Ngcobo (Glenwood High School)
  5. Nkululeko Mcuma (Maritzburg College)
  6. Bradley Ellse  (Glenwood High School)
  7. T Blewett (Hilton College)
  8. Curtis Jonas  (Glenwood High School)
  9. Kwazi Khanyile (Glenwood High School)
  10. G Coetzee (Glenwood High School)
  11. N Maseko (Hilton College)
  12. W Hippolite (Glenwood High School)
  13. Jacques Conradie (Maritzburg College)
  14. S van den Heever (Glenwood High School)
  15. C Schoeman (Michaelhouse)
  16. S Buthelezi (Maritzburg College)
  17. V Khathide (Maritzburg College)
  18. M Mazwi (Maritzburg College)
  19. T Visser (Kearsney College)
  20. D van Tonder (Glenwood High School)
  21. F Mudariki (Michaelhouse)
  22. P Mngadi  (Glenwood High School)
KwaZulu-Natal CD u18(in no specific order)
  1. E Botes (Hoërskool Pionier)
  2. N Buthelezi (Felixton College)
  3. R du Toit (Empangeni High School)
  4. C Foord (Hoërskool Pionier)
  5. E Marx (Hoërskool Pionier)
  6. L Mdakane (Treverton College)
  7. B Mhlonzi (John Ross College)
  8. T Mkhize (Empangeni High School)
  9. M Mthethwa (Sarel Cilliers High School Glencoe)
  10. N Ncanana (Port Shepstone High School)
  11. A Olivier (Ashton College Ballito)
  12. J Swanepoel (Vryheid High School)
  13. A Booyse (Ferrum High School)
  14. M Cele (Greytown High School)
  15. J Heunis (Hoërskool Richardsbaai)
  16. J Majolo (Greytown High School)
  17. L Mbanda (Wartburg Kirchdorf School)
  18. R Mpontshana (Dundee High School)
  19. A Ndlovu (Sarel Cilliers High School Glencoe)
  20. K Ngema (Greytown High School)
  21. J Pretorius (Hoërskool Richardsbaai)
  22. C Rodrigues (Hoërskool Richardsbaai)

 

KwaZulu-Natal u16 (Grant Khomo)(in no specific order)

  1. N Mthembu (Northwood School)
  2. A Febana (Durban High School)
  3. S Stolz (Westville Boys’ High School)
  4. N Blose (Glenwood High School)
  5. M Ntuli (Durban High School)
  6. E Marx (Hilton College)
  7. N Xaba (Glenwood High School)
  8. B Staples (Glenwood High School)
  9. M Dahl (Hilton College)
  10. B Pretorius (Michaelhouse)
  11. L Thamahane (Maritzburg College)
  12. D Loftus (Hilton College)
  13. D Du Randt (Glenwood High School)
  14. I Mukendi (Glenwood High School)
  15. J Morgan (Glenwood High School)
  16. S Swanepoel (Maritzburg College)
  17. B Thole (Glenwood High School)
  18. K Smit (Westville Boys’ High School)
  19. M Palvie (Glenwood High School)
  20. C Rattray (Maritzburg College)
  21. K Munangi (Maritzburg College)
  22. S Mhlamvu (Westville Boys’ High School)

Related Posts