2013 Western Province u18 Craven Week, Academy Week & u16 Grant Khomo Week teams announced

May 28 • Craven Week, Craven Week Teams, General News, School • 12880 Views • 20 Comments on 2013 Western Province u18 Craven Week, Academy Week & u16 Grant Khomo Week teams announced

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Western Province u18 – Craven Week:

15 Khanyo Ngcukana (Rondebosch Boys’ High School)

14 Grant Hermanus (Paarl Gimnasium)

13 Ryan Oosthuizen (Paarl Gimnasium)

12 Daniel du Plessis (Paul Roos Gymnasium)

11 Dewald Naudé (Paarl Boys High School)

10 Dennis Cox (Excelsior Secondary School)

9 Herchelle Jantjies (Paul Roos Gymnasium)

8 Rikus Bothma (Paarl Gimnasium) Captain

7 Jacques Vermeulen (Paarl Gimnasium)

6 Charlton Jonas (Paarl Boys High School)

5 JD Schickerling (Paarl Gimnasium)

4 Burger Van Niekerk (Paarl Boys High School)

3 François van der Merwe (Paarl Boys High School)

2 Daniel du Plessis (Paarl Boys High School)

1 Thomas du Toit (Paarl Boys High School)
16 Ruan Brits (Paarl Boys High School)

17 Gavin van den Berg (Paarl Gimnasium)

18  Brett Paulse (Rondebosch Boys’ High School)

19 Saud Abrahams (Bishops)

20 Damian Stevens (Paarl Boys High School)

21 Siya Alam (Wynberg Boys’ High School)

22 Heinrich Bühr (Boland Landbou)

 

Western Province Academy u18 – Academy Week:

15 Danté van der Merwe (Paarl Boys High School) Captain

14 Daylen Daniels (Paarl Boys High School)

13 Wayno Visagie (Paarl Gimnasium)

12 Jarred Sage (Wynberg Boys’ High School)

11 Ferlin Vers (Paarl Boys High School)

10 Adriaan Carelse (Hottentots-Holland High School)

9 Brendon Nell (Paarl Gimnasium)

8 Charl-François du Toit (Paarl Boys High School)

7 Vernon Pietersen (Paul Roos Gymnasium)

6 Ryan Davids (Excelsior Secondary School)

5 Matthew le Roux (Paarl Boys High School)

4 Johan Momsen (Paarl Gimnasium)

3 Matthys Basson (Boland Landbou)

2 Jacques van Zyl (Paul Roos Gymnasium)

1 Kyle Whyte (Rondebosch Boys’ High School)

16 Cuan Hablutzel (Bishops)

17 Joel MacQuene (SACS)

18 Chris van Romburgh (Hoërskool Brackenfell)

19 Mitch Lingeveldt (Paul Roos Gymnasium)

20 Stef de Gouveia (Rondebosch Boys’ High School)

21 Aidynn Cupido (Paul Roos Gymnasium)

22 Edwil van der Merwe (Paul Roos Gymnasium)

 

Western Province u16 – Grant Khomo Week:

1 A. Adams Rondebosch Boys’ High School
2 C.Tyler SACS
3 O.Theart Paarl Gimnasium
4 R.De Villiers Paarl Boys’ High School
5 D.Schwartz Paarl Boys’ High School
6 J.Visser Paarl Gimnasium
7 J.Paarwater Bishops
8 G.Marais Paarl Gimnasium
9 J.Williams Boland Landbou
10 G.Lourens Paarl Gimnasium
11 K.Abrahams Paarl Gimnasium
12 T.Schoor Paarl Gimnasium
13 E.Du Preez Paarl Gimnasium
14 C.February Paarl Boys’ High School
15 R.Muller Hoërskool Bellville
16 S.Farmer Hoërskool Tygerberg
17 B. Smith Boland Landbou
18 Mz Davids Rondebosch Boys’ High School
19 D. Van Tonder Paul Roos Gymnasium
20 G.Kirsten Paarl Boys’ High School
21 J. Grobler Paarl Boys’ High School
22 M.Jones Paarl Boys’ High School

Related Posts