Google+
cravenweek u18

2013 Craven Week u18 Teams & Players

May 30 • Craven Week, Craven Week Teams, General News, School • 21825 Views • 4 Comments

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (6 votes, average: 3.17 out of 5)
Loading ... Loading ...

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue Bulls u18:

1 Xander van Wyk (Hoërskool Waterkloof)
2 Francois Steyn (Affies)
3 Johan van Wyk (Hoërskool Waterkloof)
4 Hyron Andrews (Hoërskool Garsfontein)
5 RG Snyman (Affies)
6 PJ Toerien (Hoërskool Garsfontein)
7 Calvonn Allison (Affies)
8 Salmon van Huysteen (Affies)
9 Justin Phillips (Hoërskool Waterkloof)
10 Jameel Warnick (Hoërskool Garsfontein)
11 Ethan Sias (Hoërskool Garsfontein)
12 Franco Naude (Hoërskool Garsfontein)
13 Jurie Linde (Affies)
14 Jade Solomons (Hoërskool Garsfontein)
15 Eduan Keyter (Affies)

16 Wildon March (Hoërskool Garsfontein)
17 Vean Roodt (HoërskoolCenturion)
18 WP Eloff (Affies)
19 Abongile Nonkwantana (St Albans College)
20 Ivan van Zyl (Affies)
21 Jose Shaw (St Albans College)
22 George-Lee Erasmus (Hoërskool Garsfontein)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boland u18:

15. Raylin Philander (Hugenote Hoërskool)
14. Mishaun Arendse (Schoonspruit Secondary School)
13. Leolin Zas (Hermanus High School)
12. Chemandré van Schalkwyk (Hoërskool Swartland)
11. Röhan Adams (HTS Drostdy)
10. Ewan Adams (Hermanus High School)
9.  Killian von Mollendorff (Höerskool Labori)
8. Hanro Liebenberg (HTS Drostdy)
7. Cheslyn Korasie (Schoonspruit Secondary School)
6. Brand Taljaard (Robertson High School)
5. Johan du Toit (Hoërskool Swartland)
4. Herman le Roux (Montagu High School)
3. Farrel Kelly (HTS Drostdy)
2. Martin van Wyk (Hermanus High School)
1. Wian Lombard (Augsburg Landbougimnasium)

Reserves
16. Tiaan Lambrechts (Bredasdorp High School)
17. Tobie Wiese (Augsburg Landbougimnasium)
18. Carl Heydenrych (Worcester Gymnasium)
19. Jurie Fick (HTS Drostdy)
20.  Georon Claasen (Hoërskool Vredendal)
21. Warren Williams (New Orleans Senior Secondary School)
22. Fabio Africa (Weston High School)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Border (u18) – Craven Week

15. Ayavuya Mavuso (Dale College)
14. Robert Lyons (Selborne College)
13. Sibusiso Lali (Stirling High School)
12. Lilitha Jonas (Queens College)
11. Somila Jho (Dale College)
10. Justin Hollis (Queens College)
9. Jedwyn Harty (Selborne College)
8. Keegan Gray (Selborne College)
7. Lungela Gosa (Selborne College)
6. Kewan Gibb (Queens College)
5. Sinakho George (Dale College)
4. Jerry Danquah (Queens College)
3. Henning Coetzee (Hoërskool Grens)
2. Kyle Brown (Queens College)
1. Simon Bolze (Queens College)

Reserves:
16. Sibahle Maxwane (Dale College)
17. Matthew McLoughlin (Selborne College)
18. Cwenga Mqingwana (Selborne College)
19. Mihlali Mtongana (Dale College)
20. Thabani Mtsi (Selborne College)
21. Mihlali Nchukana (Dale College)
22. Matthew Nelson (Selborne College)
Eastern Province Rugby

Eastern Province u18:

15. Malcolm Jaer (Hoërskool Die Brandwag)
14 Dylan Vermaak (Grey High PE)
13 Siya Lawu (Pearson High School)
12 Luan Nieuwoudt (Nico Malan High School)
11 Keanu Vers (Grey High PE)
10 Ernst Stapelberg (Hoërskool Framesby)
9 Luciano Daniels (Hoërskool Otto du Plessis)
8 Martin Groenewaldt (Grey High PE)
7 Morney Moos (Hoërskool Die Brandwag)
6 CJ Velleman (Grey High PE) – captain
5 Stefan Ebersohn (Grey High PE)
4 Elandre van der Nerwe (Hoërskool Die Brandwag)
3 Erich de Jager (Hoërskool Die Brandwag)
2 Justine Antonie (Pearson High School)
1 Kaden Prince (Hoërskool Die Brandwag)

16 Arno Lotter (HTS Daniel Pienaar)
17 Jodie Banbie (HTS Newton)
18 Sipathu Pakomela (Grey High PE)
19 Bathandwa Cafu (Grey High PE)
20 Matthew Alborough (Grey High PE)
21 Jeremy Ward (Grey High PE)
22 Renald King (Pearson High School)

Coach: Gordon Noland (Hoërskool Otto du Plessis)
Assistant Coach: Pedro Somerset (Arcadia High School) & Christiaan van Schalkwyk (Hoërskool Die Brandwag)
Manager: Sebenzile Hoko (Lungisa High School)

 

Eastern Province Rugby

Eastern Province CD u18:

15 Tshepo Mabitsela (Hoër Volkskool)
14 Aphiwe Dinga (ANHS)
13 Robbie Ball (St Andrew’s College)
12 Peet Schoeman (Hoër Landbouskool Marlow)
11 Xhanti Sandi (Graeme College)
10 Jason Vers (Union High School)
9 Jason Baggot (St Andrew’s College)
8 Luigy van Jaarsveld (Hoër Landbouskool Marlow)
7 Stuart Stopforth (St Andrew’s College)
6 Nelius van Heerden (Hoër Landbouskool Marlow)
5 Sintu Manjezi (St Andrew’s College) – captain
4 Tyler Paul (St Andrew’s College)
3 Ronnie Beyl (Hoër Landbouskool Marlow)
2 Thomas Filmer (St Andrew’s College)
1 NJ Oosthuzen (Hoër Landbouskool Marlow)

16 Marco Blom (Hoër Landbouskool Marlow)
17 David Murray (St Andrew’s College)
18 Hannes Viljoen (Hoër Landbouskool Marlow)
19 Ockert su Plessis (Hoër Landbouskool Marlow)
20 Qhama Masiza (Adelaide Gymnasium)
21 Siphosethu Pinini (Graeme College) 22 Gordan-Wayne Plaatjies (Graeme College)

Coach: Allan Miles
Assistant Coach: Derik Olivier
Team Manager: George Lamani

 

 

 

 

 

 

Free State u18:

15. EW Viljoen (Grey College)
14. Henry Immelman (Grey College)
13. Stephen Rautenbach (Grey College)
12. Aliqhayiya Mgijima (HTS Louis Botha)
11. Sheldon Fortuin (HTS Louis Botha)
10. Julian Delicado (Grey College)
9. Heinrich Sander (Grey College)
8. Andries Kriek (Grey College)
7. Marius Louw (Grey College) (capt.)
6. Refuoe Rampeta (HTS Louis Botha)
5. Casper Fourie (Grey College)
4. Victor Maruping (HTS Louis Botha)
3. Ruan Kramer (Grey College)
2. Andrew du Plessis (Grey College)
1. Ox Nche (HTS Louis Botha)

16. Martin Wipplinger (Grey College)
17. Ruben Terblanche (Grey College)
18. De Wet Bezuidenhout (Grey College)
19. Whaseem Gallant (HTS Louis Botha)
20. Sharwin Cupido (HTS Louis Botha)
21.Masego Toolo (HTS Louis Botha)
22. Patrick Mbangi (HTS Louis Botha)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Golden Lions u18: (in no specific order)

  1. Erwin Harris (Hoërskool Florida)
  2. Sibusiso Nkosi (Jeppe Boys’ High School)
  3. Godfrey Ramaboea (King Edward VII School KES)
  4. Gerdus van der Walt (Hoërskool Monument)
  5. Ralton October (Hoërskool Florida)
  6. Innocent Radebe (St Stithians College)
  7. Hamer Esterhuizen (Hoërskool Monument) Cpt
  8. Wihan Jacobs (Hoërskool Monument)
  9. Dylan Vlok (Hoërskool Monument)
  10. Dwayne Pienaar (Hoërskool Monument)
  11. Ryno Herbst (Hoërskool Monument)
  12. Devon Henson (St Johns College)
  13. Roan Grobbelaar (Die Helpmekaar Kollege)
  14. Joseph Dweba (Hoërskool Florida)
  15. Frans van Wyk (Hoërskool Monument)
  16. Emmanuel Morowane (Jeppe Boys’ High School)
  17. Andrew Acton (Jeppe Boys’ High School)
  18. Gunter Janse van Vuuren (Hoërskool Monument)
  19. Nyaska Tarusenga (St Benedicts College)
  20. Brendon Rick (Hoërskool Florida)
  21. Erik Fourie (Hoërskool Monument)
  22. Fernando Kermis (Hoërskool Florida)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Griffons u18:

15 Sechaba Matsoele (Bethlehem Voortrekker Hoërskool)
14 Jamie Joseph (Hentie Cilliers High School)
13 Wessel Hefer (Hoërskool Bothaville)
12 Wian van der Watt (Bethlehem Voortrekker Hoërskool)
11 Jonathan April (Hentie Cilliers High School)
10 Shaun Reynolds (Hoërskool Goudveld)
9 Eloff Scheepers (Bethlehem Voortrekker Hoërskool)
8 Gregan Hull (Hentie Cilliers High School)
7 Gerrit Otto (Afrikaanse Hoërskool Kroonstad)
6 André Janse van Vuuren (Bethlehem Voortrekker Hoërskool)
5 FP Pelser (Hoërskool Witteberg)
4 Arno de Blom (HTS Welkom)
3 Shane Grobler (HTS Welkom)
2 Cheslin van Rayner (Hentie Cilliers High School)
1 Ernie Sumner (Bethlehem Voortrekker Hoërskool)

16 Albert Brummer (Welkom-Gimnasium)
17 Kyle Ess (Hentie Cilliers High School)
18 Justin Williams (Hentie Cilliers High School)
19 TP Kleynhans (Afrikaanse Hoërskool Kroonstad)
20 Damian May (Hentie Cilliers High School)
21 Riaan Pretorius (Hentie Cilliers High School)
22 Jamille Afrika (Hentie Cilliers High School)

 

Griquas rugby logo

Griquas u18:

15 Ryan de Wee (Hoërskool Noord-Kaap)
14 Leon Becker (Hoërskool Noord-Kaap)
13 Dimitrio Tieties (Hoërskool Noord-Kaap)
12 Luke Mason (Hoërskool Noord-Kaap)
11 Kat Mabaleng (Hoër Landbouskool Jacobsdal Landboudal)
10 Wentzel Matthys (Hoërskool Prieska)
9 GM Bruwer (Hoërskool Noord-Kaap)
8 Jacques van Zyl (Hoërskool Diamantveld)
7 Nardus Bosman (Hoërskool Diamantveld)
6 BJ Muller (Hoërskool Hartswater)
5 Bradley Leijdekkers (Hoërskool Noord-Kaap)
4 Thulani Njenje (Hoërskool Noord-Kaap)
3 Doctor Booysen (Hoërskool Noord-Kaap)
2 Daniël van Zyl (Hoërskool Diamantveld)
1  Obakeng Pholoholo (Hoërskool Hartswater)

16 Willie van Aswegen (Hoërskool Noord-Kaap)
17 Francois Jacobs (Hoër Landbouskool Jacobsdal Landboudal)
18 Nico Graaff (Hoërskool Noord-Kaap)
19 Gerhard Holtzhausen (Hoërskool Noord-Kaap)
20 Saint-Art Pergoa (Hoërskool De Aar)
21 Aldro Heyns (Hoërskool Noord-Kaap)
22 Jacques Nel (Hoërskool Diamantveld)

 

Griquas rugby logo

Griquas CD u18:

15 Darryl de Wee (Hoërskool Upington)
14 Gavian Cloete (Concordia High School)
13 Clinton Toüa (Hoërskool Kalahari)
12 Ruan Venter (Hoërskool Kalahari)
11 Josh van Heerden (Hoërskool Namakwaland)
10 Cobus van Niekerk (Hoërskool Duineveld)
9 AJ le Roux (Hoërskool Kalahari)
8 Jasper Wiese (Hoërskool Upington)
7 Junior Burger (Hoërskool Duineveld)
6 Theunis Visser (Hoërskool Duineveld)
5 Dillon du Plessis (Hoërskool Kalahari)
4 Rayno Nel (Hoërskool Duineveld)
3 Scott Frits (Hoërskool Calvinia)
2 Hanro Visagie (Hoërskool Duineveld)
1 Jan-Hendrik van Wyk (Hoërskool Duineveld)

16 Morgan Engelbrecht (Hoërskool Namakwaland)
17 Henri Nel (Hoërskool Duineveld)
18 Sergio Boer (Hoërskool Upington)
19 Ryno Karstens (Hoërskool Duineveld)
20 Bokang Tshabang (Hoërskool Kalahari)
21 Jonathan Steenkamp (Hoërskool Upington)
22 Romario van Rooyen (Hoërskool Daniëlskuil)

 

 

 

 

 

Limpopo Blue Bulls u18:

1 M. Mabokela (Hoërskool Ben Vorster)
2 M. Mametja (Hoërskool Ben Vorster)
3 M. Makubela (Hoërskool Ben Vorster)
4 N.Bezuidenhout (Hoërskool Ben Vorster)
5 A.Naude (Hoërskool Nylstroom)
6 E van Niekerk (Hoërskool Ben Vorster)
7 C.Durow (Hoërskool Ben Vorster)
8 F Ntimane (Hoërskool Ben Vorster)
9 T Maree (Hoërskool Ben Vorster)
10 A.Bruwer (Hoërskool Ben Vorster)
11 A. van Staden (Pietersburg High School)
12 J. van Wyk (Hoërskool Louis Trichardt)
13 A.Maebane (Hoërskool Ben Vorster)
14 J. Molapo (Hoërskool Ben Vorster)
15 A. Maree (Pietersburg High School)

16 R. Pieterse (Hoërskool Louis Trichardt)
17 H Minnaar (Hoërskool Nylstroom)
18 R.Coetzee (Hoërskool Hans Strijdom)
19 T. Mahlo (Hoërskool Ben Vorster)
20 Wiaan Cornelesen (Hoërskool Nylstroom)
21 J Rolls (Hoërskool Warmbad)
22 S Mathebula (Hoërskool Ben Vorster)

 

 

 

 

 

 

KwaZulu-Natal u18(in no specific order)

1 Corné Vermaak (Glenwood High School)
2 Morné Joubert (Glenwood High School)
3 Banele Ngweya (Maritzburg College)
4 Marcel Coetzee (Maritzburg College)
5 Akon Nela (Glenwood High School)
6 Sphamandla Ngcobo (Glenwood High School)
7 Tristan Tedder (Kearsney College)
8 Kurt Webster (Durban High School)
9 Reece McHardy (Westville Boys’ High School)
10 Matthew-Reece Edwards (Kearsney College)
11 Jaco Coetzee (Glenwood High School)
12 Ayron Schramm (Kearsney College)
13 Mzwandile Mazibuko (Glenwood High School)
14 Daniel Du Preez (Kearsney College)
15 Ntokozo Vidima (Glenwood High School)
16 Njabula Gumede (Maritzburg College)
17 Koos Tredoux (Glenwood High School)
18 Jordan Meaker (Kearsney College)
19 Kerron Van Vuuren (Glenwood High School)
20 Mazamo Majola (Westville Boys’ High School)
21 Thabiso Zuma (Maritzburg College)
22 Jean-Luc du Preez (Kearsney College)

 

KwaZulu-Natal CD u18(in no specific order)

1 E Botes (Hoërskool Pionier)
2 N Buthelezi (Felixton College)
3 R du Toit (Empangeni High School)
4 C Foord (Hoërskool Pionier)
5 E Marx (Hoërskool Pionier)
6 L Mdakane (Treverton College)
7 B Mhlonzi (John Ross College)
8 T Mkhize (Empangeni High School)
9 M Mthethwa (Sarel Cilliers High School Glencoe)
10 N Ncanana (Port Shepstone High School)
11 A Olivier (Ashton College Ballito)
12 J Swanepoel (Vryheid High School)
13 A Booyse (Ferrum High School)
14 M Cele (Greytown High School)
15 J Heunis (Hoërskool Richardsbaai)
16 J Majolo (Greytown High School)
17 L Mbanda (Wartburg Kirchdorf School)
18 R Mpontshana (Dundee High School)
19 A Ndlovu (Sarel Cilliers High School Glencoe)
20 K Ngema (Greytown High School)
21 J Pretorius (Hoërskool Richardsbaai)
22 C Rodrigues (Hoërskool Richardsbaai)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Namibia u18

15 Divan Rossouw (Windhoek Gimnasium)
14 Wilrico Theron (Edugate Academy)
13 Brendon du Plessis (Privaatskool Elnatan)
12 Justin Newman (Windhoek Gimnasium)
11 Shareave Titus (Otjiwarongo Secondary School)
10 Christopher Arries (Windhoek High School)
9 Stefan Potgieter (Tsumeb Gimnasium)
8 Johan Retief (Windhoek Gimnasium) Cpt
7 HJ du Plessis (Windhoek High School)
6 Karl Grundling (Windhoek Afrikaanse Privaatskool)
5 André Augustyn (Windhoek High School)
4 Ruan Kok (Privaatskool Elnatan)
3 Torsten Stahn (Windhoek Gimnasium)
2 Desmond Stramis (Windhoek Gymnasium)
1 Hans Breedt (Tsumeb Gimnasium)

16 Jandré van Wyk (Privaatskool Elnatan)
17 Jason Benadé (Dr Lemmer High School)
18 Dylon Husselman (Dr Lemmer High School)
19 Freddy Puriza (Windhoek High School)
20 Eugene Joubert (Privaatskool Elnatan)
21 PJ Singarem (Windhoek Gimnasium)
22 Milan van Wyk (Windhoek Gimnasium)

 

SWD Eagles emblem logo

SWD Eagles u18:

1 Juandre Dique (Hoër Landbouskool Oakdale)
2 Marne Botha (Hoërskool Outeniqua)
3 Stefan Grundlingh (Hoërskool Outeniqua)
4 Donovan van den Berg (Hoër Landbouskool Oakdale)
5 Eduard Zandberg (Hoërskool Outeniqua)
6 Geor Malan (Hoërskool Outeniqua)
7 Stephan Streicher (Hoër Landbouskool Oakdale)
8 Dian Koen (Hoërskool Outeniqua)
9 Remu Malan (Hoërskool Outeniqua)
10 Dewald Human (Hoërskool Outeniqua)
11 Duhan van der Merwe (Hoërskool Outeniqua)
12 Warrick Gelant (Hoërskool Outeniqua)
13 Douw Schoeman (Hoërskool Outeniqua)
14 Lorenzo Gordon (Hoër Landbouskool Oakdale)
15 Hennie Barnard  (Hoërskool Outeniqua)

16 Brendon Haas (Langenhoven Gimnasium)
17 Nemo Roelofse (Hoër Landbouskool Oakdale)
18 Anton Smit  (Hoërskool Outeniqua)
19 Benjamin Janse van Vuuren (Hoër Landbouskool Oakdale)
20 Maurice White (Hoër Landbouskool Oakdale)
21 Gene Willemse (Hoër Landbouskool Oakdale)
22 JP Coetzee (Hoër Landbouskool Oakdale)

Coach: Kobus Fielies (Sao Bras Secondary)
Assistant Coaches: Pine Marais (Hoër Landbouskool Oakdale) & Jacques Wolfaardt (Hoërskool Outeniqua)
Manager: Chris Hendriks (Gerrit du Plessis Secondary)

 

Valke Rugby emblem logo

 Valke u18:

15 Kobus Engelbrecht (Hoërskool Dr EG Jansen)
14 Darren de Bruyn (Hoërskool Jeugland)
13 Sampie Hearn (Hoërskool Dr EG Jansen)
12 Zander Cronje (Hoërskool Dr EG Jansen)
11 Elrin van Rooyen (Vereeniging Gimnasium)
10 Ruan Potgieter (Hoërskool Dr EG Jansen)
9 MJ van Vuuren (Hoërskool Transvalia)
8 Morne Swart (Hoërskool Dr EG Jansen)
7 Marco Holmes (Hoërskool Dr EG Jansen)
6 Joswin de Wee (Vereeniging Gimnasium)
5 Estian Enslin (Hoërskool Dr EG Jansen)
4 Rulani Ncubuka (Afrikaans Hoërskool Sasolburg)
3 D Venter (Vereeniging Gimnasium)
2 Pieter Jansen (Hoërskool Dr EG Jansen)
1 Thabo Pitse (Rhodesfield THS)

16 Marius Greyvenstein (Hoërskool Dr EG Jansen)
17 Arnaut Malberbe (Hoërskool Transvalia)
18 Ben Wepener (Hoërskool Kempton Park)
19 Eddie  Mlotshwa (Hoërskool Kempton Park)
20 R Solomons (Carel de Wet THS)
21 Cameron Rooi (Hoërskool Die Anker – Brakpan)
22 Jacques de Villiers (Vereeniging Gimnasium)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Western Province u18: 

15 Khanyo Ngcukana (Rondebosch Boys’ High School)
14 Grant Hermanus (Paarl Gimnasium)
13 Ryan Oosthuizen (Paarl Gimnasium)
12 Daniel du Plessis (Paul Roos Gymnasium)
11 Dewald Naudé (Paarl Boys High School)
10 Dennis Cox (Excelsior Secondary School)
9 Herchelle Jantjies (Paul Roos Gymnasium)
8 Rikus Bothma (Paarl Gimnasium) Captain
7 Jacques Vermeulen (Paarl Gimnasium)
6 Charlton Jonas (Paarl Boys High School)
5 JD Schickerling (Paarl Gimnasium)
4 Burger Van Niekerk (Paarl Boys High School)
3 François van der Merwe (Paarl Boys High School)
2 Daniel du Plessis (Paarl Boys High School)
1 Thomas du Toit (Paarl Boys High School)

16 Ruan Brits (Paarl Boys High School)
17 Gavin van den Berg (Paarl Gimnasium)
18  Brett Paulse (Rondebosch Boys’ High School)
19 Saud Abrahams (Bishops)
20 Damian Stevens (Paarl Boys High School)
21 Siya Alam (Wynberg Boys’ High School)
22 Heinrich Bühr (Boland Landbou)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zimbabwe u18:

1.Mujeni (St Georges College)
2.Zwart (St Johns College)
3. Murangani (Peterhouse School)
4. Kufazvinei (St Georges College)
5.Burnett (St Johns College)
6. Bawden (St Georges College)
7. Moolman (Peterhouse School)
8. Gonese (Hillcrest College)
9.Gwisai (Midlands Christian College)
10. Gona (St Johns College)
11.Mutukwa (St Georges College)
12. Mashaya (St Georges College)
13.Chadwick (St Johns College)
14. Boshi (St Georges College)
15. Mandivenga (Peterhouse School)

16. Bhasera (Falcon College)
17.Rorke (St Johns College)
18. Chikwezhero (Prince Edward School)
19. Mudambanuki (Peterhouse School)
20. Dollar (Peterhouse School)
21. Zietsman (Falcon College)
22. Ngosi (Midlands Christian College)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

u18 Craven Week Fixtures 2013

Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane 

Day 1 (8 July 2013)

09:20 Zimbabwe vs Griquas

10:40 Border vs Namibia

12:00 WP vs Pumas

13:20 Blue Bulls vs KZN

15:40 Limpopo Blue Bulls vs Boland

Day 2 (9 July 2013)

10:10 EP CD vs NW Leopards

11:30 Griquas CD vs Border CD

12:50 Valke vs Griffons

14:10 Golden Lions vs SWD Eagles

15:30 Free State Cheetahs vs EP

Related Posts

4 Responses to 2013 Craven Week u18 Teams & Players

  1. JT Louw says:

    SWD het 'n sterk span! Bulle en Kwaggas galore!

  2. Kom Bulle ons weet julle gaan heel bo eindig.

Leave a Reply

« »