Eastern Province Rugby

2013 Eastern Province u18 Craven Week & Academy Week teams announced

May 22 • Craven Week, Craven Week Teams, General News, School • 19375 Views • No Comments on 2013 Eastern Province u18 Craven Week & Academy Week teams announced

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (3 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

 

Siya Kolisi at u18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2009

Siya Kolisi at u18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2009

 

Eastern Province u18 – Craven Week:

15. Malcolm Jaer (Hoërskool Die Brandwag)
14 Dylan Vermaak (Grey High PE)
13 Siya Lawu (Pearson High School)
12 Luan Nieuwoudt (Nico Malan High School)
11 Keanu Vers (Grey High PE)
10 Ernst Stapelberg (Hoërskool Framesby)
9 Luciano Daniels (Hoërskool Otto du Plessis)
8 Martin Groenewaldt (Grey High PE)
7 Morney Moos (Hoërskool Die Brandwag)
6 CJ Velleman (Grey High PE) – captain
5 Stefan Ebersohn (Grey High PE)
4 Elandre van der Nerwe (Hoërskool Die Brandwag)
3 Erich de Jager (Hoërskool Die Brandwag)
2 Justine Antonie (Pearson High School)
1 Kaden Prince (Hoërskool Die Brandwag)

16 Arno Lotter (HTS Daniel Pienaar)
17 Jodie Bambie (HTS Newton)
18 Sipathu Pakomela (Grey High PE)
19 Bathandwa Cafu (Grey High PE)
20 Matthew Alborough (Grey High PE)
21 Jeremy Ward (Grey High PE)
22 Renald King (Pearson High School)

Coach: Gordon Noland (Hoërskool Otto du Plessis)

Assistant Coach: Pedro Somerset (Arcadia High School) & Christiaan van Schalkwyk (Hoërskool Die Brandwag)

Manager: Sebenzile Hoko (Lungisa High School)

 

Eastern Province Academy u18 – Academy Week:

  1. Deon van der Westhuizen (Nico Malan High School)
  2. Allandre van Rooyen (Nico Malan High School)
  3. Roche van Zyl (Hoërskool Framesby)
  4. Ruan du Preez (Hoërskool Die Brandwag)
  5. Wihan Coetzer (Hoërskool Framesby)
  6. Johan van Niekerk (Grey High PE)
  7. Bulelani Sulelo (Pearson High School)
  8. Anru Botha (Hoërskool Framesby) Captain
  9. Nathan Augustus (Pearson High School)
  10. Darren Domingo (Nico Malan) Vice-Captain
  11. Linley Kritzinger (Grey High PE)
  12. Xavier Felix (Humansdorp High School)
  13. Thembani Mgudu (Grey High PE)
  14. Bantu Katshwa (Grey High PE)
  15. Heinrich Ruiters (Nico Malan High School)
  16. Robin Stevens (Grey High PE)
  17. Ben-Tonio Botha (Hoërskool Andrew Rabie)
  18. Jean Jacques Killian (Nico Malan)
  19. Jaco du Toit (Hoërskool Framesby)
  20. Remo Bruiners (Hoërskool Andrew Rabie)
  21. Lunati Nxele (Muir College)
  22. Noel Kapank (Humansdorp High School)

Coach: Jaco Janse van Rensburg (Pearson High School)
Assistant Coaches: Johan du Toit (HTS Daniel Pienaar) & Mbulelo Sandi (Cingani)
Manager: Elliot Barends (Chatty)

 

Eastern Province CD u18 – Craven Week:

15 Tshepo Mabitsela (Hoër Volkskool)
14 Aphiwe Dinga (ANHS)
13 Robbie Ball (St Andrew’s College)
12 Peet Schoeman (Hoër Landbouskool Marlow)
11 Xhanti Sandi (Graeme College)
10 Jason Vers (Union High School)
9 Jason Baggot (St Andrew’s College)
8 Luigy van Jaarsveld (Hoër Landbouskool Marlow)
7 Stuart Stopforth (St Andrew’s College)
6 Nelius van Heerden (Hoër Landbouskool Marlow)
5 Sintu Manjezi (St Andrew’s College) – captain
4 Tyler Paul (St Andrew’s College)
3 Ronnie Beyl (Hoër Landbouskool Marlow)
2 Thomas Filmer (St Andrew’s College)
1 NJ Oosthuzen (Hoër Landbouskool Marlow)

16 Marco Blom (Hoër Landbouskool Marlow)
17 David Murray (St Andrew’s College)
18 Hannes Viljoen (Hoër Landbouskool Marlow)
19 Ockert su Plessis (Hoër Landbouskool Marlow)
20 Qhama Masiza (Adelaide Gymnasium)
21 Siphosethu Pinini (Graeme College) 22 Gordan-Wayne Plaatjies (Graeme College)

Coach: Allan Miles

Assistant Coach: Derik Olivier

Team Manager: George Lamani

Related Posts