IRB JWC 2013 team rugby pics

Fixtures & Results for the IRB Junior World Championship 2013

Jun 3 • General News, International, IRB Junior World Championship, Junior Rugby, JWC Fixtures & Results • 5133 Views • No Comments

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading ... Loading ...

Fixtures for the IRB Junior World Championship 2013

Pool A
05 Jun, 18:45 France 6 – 30 England Stade Henri Desgrange, La Roche-sur-Yon
05 Jun, 20:45 South Africa  97 – 0 USA Stade Henri Desgrange, La Roche-sur-Yon
09 Jun, 16:45 South Africa 31 – 24 England Stade Henri Desgrange, La Roche-sur-Yon
09 Jun, 18:45 France 45 – 3 USA Stade Henri Desgrange, La Roche-sur-Yon
13 Jun, 18:45 England - USA Stade Henri Desgrange, La Roche-sur-Yon
13 Jun, 20:45 France - South Africa Stade Henri Desgrange, La Roche-sur-Yon
Pool B
05 Jun, 18:45 Ireland  19 – 15 Australia Stade de la Rabine, Vannes
05 Jun, 20:45 New Zealand  59 – 6 Fiji Stade de la Rabine, Vannes
09 Jun, 18:45 Ireland 46 – 3 Fiji Stade de la Rabine, Vannes
09 Jun, 20:45 New Zealand 14 – 10 Australia Stade de la Rabine, Vannes
13 Jun, 18:45 New Zealand - Ireland Stade de la Rabine, Vannes
13 Jun, 20:45 Australia - Fiji Stade de la Rabine, Vannes
Pool C
05 Jun, 18:00 Wales 42 – 3 Samoa Stade Pascal Laporte, Nantes
05 Jun, 20:00 Argentina 44 – 13 Scotland Stade Pascal Laporte, Nantes
09 Jun, 15:00 Argentina 28 – 16 Samoa Stade Pascal Laporte, Nantes
09 Jun, 17:00 Wales 26 – 21 Scotland Stade Pascal Laporte, Nantes
13 Jun, 16:45 Wales - Argentina Stade Henri Desgrange, La Roche-sur-Yon
13 Jun, 19:00 Scotland - Samoa Stade Pascal Laporte, Nantes
9th Place Semi Final
18 Jun, 18:00 10th Seed - 11th Seed Stade Pascal Laporte, Nantes
18 Jun, 20:15 9th Seed - 12th Seed Stade Pascal Laporte, Nantes
5th Place Semi Final
18 Jun, 18:00 6th Seed - 7th Seed Stade Henri Desgrange, La Roche-sur-Yon
18 Jun, 20:15 5th Seed - 8th Seed Stade Henri Desgrange, La Roche-sur-Yon
Semi Finals
18 Jun, 0:00 2nd Seed - 3rd Seed Stade de la Rabine, Vannes
18 Jun, 0:00 1st Seed - 4th Seed Stade de la Rabine, Vannes
11th Place Play-Off
23 Jun, 17:15 Loser Match 19 - Loser Match 20 Stade Pascal Laporte, Nantes
9th Place Play-Off
23 Jun, 15:00 Winner Match 19 - Winner Match 20 Stade Pascal Laporte, Nantes
7th Place Play-Off
23 Jun, 15:00 Loser Match 21 - Loser Match 22 Stade Henri Desgrange, La Roche-sur-Yon
5th Place Play-Off
23 Jun, 17:15 Winner Match 21 - Winner Match 22 Stade Henri Desgrange, La Roche-sur-Yon
3rd Place Play-Off
23 Jun, 15:15 Loser Match 23 - Loser Match 24 Stade de la Rabine, Vannes
Final
23 Jun, 18:45 Winner Match 23 - Winner Match 24 Stade de la Rabine, Vannes

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

« »