South African Schools Rugby

2013 South Africa Schools u18 Team Annnounced

Jul 13 • Craven Week, General News, SA Schools, SA Schools Team, School, South Africa U18, Youth Weeks • 14323 Views • 4 Comments on 2013 South Africa Schools u18 Team Annnounced

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (2 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

The 2013 SA Schools u18 Team announced 13 July 2013.

Province with most SA Schools u18 players in 2013:

  • Western Province (7)
  • Blue Bulls (5)
  • Free State Cheetahs (4)
  • SWD Eagles (4)
  • KwaZulu-Natal (2)
  • Pumas (2)
  • Golden Lions (1)
  • Boland (1)
  • Eastern Province (1)
Schools with most 2013 SA Schools u18 Players in team:
  • Paarl Gimnasium (4)
  • Hoërskool Outeniqua (4)
  • Grey College (2)
  • HTS Louis Botha (2)
  • Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool Pta (2)
  • Paarl Boys High (2)
  • Kearsney College (2)
  • Hermanus High School (1)
  • Hoërskool Waterkloof (1)
  • Hoërskool Die Brandwag (1)
  • Paul Roos Gymnasium (1)
  • St Albans College (1)
  • Hoërskool Florida (1)
  • Hoërskool Garsfontein (1)
  • Selborne College (1)
  • Hoërskool Ermelo (1)
  • Hoërskool Nelspruit (1)

2013 SA SCHOOLS u18 TEAM

Backline:

  • Leolin Zass (Boland – Hermanus High School)
  • Jurie Linde (Blue Bulls – Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool Pta #AFFIES)
  • Justin Phillips (Blue Bulls – Hoërskool Waterkloof)
  • Malcolm Jaer (Eastern Province – Hoërskool Die Brandwag)
  • EW Viljoen (Free State Cheetahs – Grey College)
  • Brandon Thompson (Pumas – Hoërskool Ermelo)
  • Remu Malan (SWD Eagles – Hoërskool Outeniqua)
  • Warrik Galant (SWD Eagles – Hoërskool Outeniqua)
  • Dewald Human (SWD Eagles – Hoërskool Outeniqua)
  • Duhan van der Merwe (SWD Eagles – Hoërskool Outeniqua)
  • Daniel du Plessis (Western Province – Paul Roos Gymnasium) [Center]
  • Grant Hermanus (Western Province – Paarl Gimnasium)

Forwards:

  • Thabani Mtsi (Border – Selborne College)
  • Francois Steyn (Blue Bulls – Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool Pta #AFFIES)
  • PJ Toerien (Blue Bulls – Hoërskool Garsfontein)
  • Abongile Nonkontwana (Blue Bulls – St Albans College)
  • Refuoe Rampeta (Free State Cheetahs – HTS Louis Botha)
  • Ox Nche (Free State Cheetahs – HTS Louis Botha)
  • Ruan Kramer (Free State Cheetahs – Grey College)
  • Joseph Dweba (Golden Lions – Hoërskool Florida)
  • Daniel du Preez (KwaZulu-Natal – Kearsney College)
  • Jean-Luc du Preez (KwaZulu-Natal – Kearsney College)
  • Conrad van Vuuren (Pumas – Hoërskool Nelspruit)
  • Thomas du Toit (Western Province – Paarl Boys High)
  • Rikus Bothma (Western Province – Paarl Gimnasium)
  • Daniel du Plessis (Western Province – Paarl Boys High) [Hooker]
  • JD Schickerling (Western Province – Paarl Gimnasium)
  • Jacques Vermeulen (Western Province – Paarl Gimnasium)

 

Related Posts