St Johns logo

St John’s Rugby Festival 2014

Apr 7 • General News, School, School Rugby Festivals • 3099 Views • 1 Comment on St John’s Rugby Festival 2014

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

19TH EASTER RUGBY FESTIVAL

FIXTURES

PREPARATORY SCHOOLS

TIME

THURSDAY 17 APRIL

Score

FIELD

08:00

St Stithians vs Maragon

Burger

09:00

Clifton vs Pridwin

Burger

10:00

Orchards vs WHPS

Burger

10:00

St Benedict’s vs St Peter’s

C Rugby

11:00

Cordwalles vs The Ridge

C Rugby

14:45

Leeuwenhof vs Virginia

Burger

18:00

St John’s vs St Charles

Burger

TIME

SATURDAY 19 APRIL

Score

FIELD

07:50

St Charles vs Leeuwenhof

Burger

09:00

Cordwalles vs Pridwin

C Rugby

10:00

WHPS vs Maragon

C Rugby

11:00

St Stithians vs Orchards

C Rugby

12:00

Clifton vs St Peter’s

C Rugby

12.30

St John’s vs Virginia

Burger

13:15

OPENING CEREMONY

Burger

14:00

St Benedict’s vs The Ridge

C Rugby

TIME

MONDAY 21 APRIL

Score

FIELD

08:00

WHPS vs Cordwalles

Burger

08:00

Pridwin vs Virginia Prep

C Rugby

09:00

St John’s vs Clifton

C Rugby

10:00

St Peter’s vs St Charles

C Rugby

11:00

The Ridge vs Orchards

C Rugby

12:00

Leeuwenhof vs St Stithians

C Rugby

12:45

Maragon vs St Benedict’s

page1image82848
page1image83464 page1image83624 page1image83784 page1image83944 page1image84104 page1image84264 page1image84424 page1image84584 page1image84744 page1image84904 page1image85064 page1image85224 page1image85384 page1image85544 page1image85704 page1image85864

19TH EASTER RUGBY FESTIVAL

FIXTURES

1st XV TEAMS : BURGER FIELD

TIME

THURSDAY 17 APRIL

 

11:00

St Charles vs Paarl Boys

12:15

Paul Roos vs St John’s Harare

13:30

Waterkloof vs Klein Nederburg

15:30

Pretoria Boys vs Scots College

16:45

Jeppe vs Noordhuwel

18:45

St John’s College vs Nelspruit

TIME

SATURDAY 19 APRIL

 

08:45

Noordheuwel vs Klein Nederburg

10:00

St Charles vs St John’s Harare

11:15

Nelspruit vs Pretoria Boys

13:15

OPENING CEREMONY

13:30

St John’s College vs Scots College

14:45

Paarl Boys vs Jeppe

16:00

Paul Roos vs Waterkloof

TIME

MONDAY 21 APRIL

 

09:00

Klein Nederburg vs St John’s Harare

10:15

Noordheuwel vs Waterkloof

11:30

Scots College vs Jeppe

13:30

St John’s College vs St Charles

14:45

Paul Roos vs Nelspruit

16:00

Paarl Boys vs Pretoria Boys

page2image64232
page2image64848 page2image65008 page2image65168 page2image65328 page2image65488 page2image65648 page2image65808 page2image65968 page2image66128 page2image66288 page2image66448 page2image66608 page2image66768 page2image66928 page2image67088 page2image67248

Related Posts