Blue Bulls A Cravenweek team selected for Trials against Golden Lions u18

May 17 • Craven Week, School • 3436 Views • 5 Comments on Blue Bulls A Cravenweek team selected for Trials against Golden Lions u18

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Waterkloof shows why they the best schools team in Gauteng with 12 players selected for the Blue Bulls A Cravenweek team playing trials match against Golden Lions A Cravenweek team.

The Bulls A team is as follows:

15 Shaun Robinson (Waterkloof)
14 J Kleinsmith (Waterkloof)
13 R Janse van Rensburg (Waterkloof)
12 J Gunther (Waterkloof)
11 D Matthews (Waterkloof)
10 François Tredoux (Waterkloof)
9 Carlo Engelbrecht (Affies)
8 R Smit (Waterkloof)
7 T Mabuza (South)
6 D Meyer (Waterkloof)
5 D Fielies (Waterkloof)
4 L Herbst (Waterkloof)
3 M du Plessis (Waterkloof)
2 M Coetzee (Waterkloof)
1 Pierre Schoeman (Affies)

The other teams are as follows:

B Team: 15 Marcus Kleinbooi (Affies), 14 N Omba (South), 13 M Calitz (Pretoria Boys High), 12 D Smuts (Oos-Moot), 11 C Khoza (South), 10 WJ Strydom (Affies), 9 R Janse van Rensburg (Waterkloof), 8 K Pretorius (Pretoria Boys High), 7 N Smith (Centurion), 6 Eital Bredenkamp (Affies), 5 C de Bruin (Waterkloof), 4 B de Wee (South), 3 Luhan de Bruin (Affies), 2 T Nhlapo (Zwartkops), 1 J Forwood (Waterkloof).

C Team: 15 C Lethilane (Die Wilgers), 14 P Maponya (South), 13 C Mckay (Centurion), 12 R Havenga (Die Wilgers), 11 J Sachane (St Alban’s), 10 B Hewitt (Centurion), 9 D Nel (Eldoraigne), 8 P Janse van Rensburg (Affies), 7 B Roux (Affies), 6 R Leibrandt (Pretoria-Noord), 5 D Visser (Affies), 4 P Magaba (Pretoria Boys High), 3 J Lloyd (Centurion), 2 JB Deysel (Affies), 1 L Mulder (Waterkloof),

D Team: 15 TT Monareng (St Alban’s), 14 Ithumaleng (Voortrekkerhoogte), 13 W Pretorius (Centurion), 12 J Fourie (Affies), 11 Q Madden (Waterkloof), 10 R De Waal (Pretoria Boys High), 9 I Domingo Garsfontein), 8 K Twine (Waterkloof), 7 R Hattingh (Pretoria-Noord), 6 P Mathe (Pretoria Tech), 5 W Scott (Pretoria Boys High), 4 F Jones (Centurion), 3 R Plascket (St Alban’s), 2 F Jooste (Eldoraigne), 1 D van D Westhuizen (Waterkloof)

E Team: 15 H Deale (Affies), 14 D Fichet (Waterkloof), 13 D Temple (South), 12 Z Dubwe (Uitsig), 11 A Oosthuizen (Affies), 10 M Atorro (South), 9 K Sandemela (Oos-Moot), 8 T Ledwaba (St Alban’s), 7 D Pansegrouw Garsfontein), 6 E Beukes (Die Wilgers), 5 W Deck (Wonderboom), 4 J J Van Vuuren (Eldoraigne), 3 P Ncube (Cornwall Hill), 2 D Venter (Pretoria-Noord), 1 J Ras (Centurion)

F Team: 15 L Afrika (St Alban’s), 14 K Leukes Garsfontein), 13 T Makabula, 12 W le Roux (Centurion), 11 L Sepuru (Die Wilgers), 10 M Botes (Eldoraigne), 9 D O’ Grady (Pretoria Boys High), 8 W Engelbrecht (Die Wilgers), 7 D Reed (St Alban’s), 6 N Ralepelle (Pretoria Boys High), 5 JP Grobler (Eldoraigne)/Q Serfontein (Menlopark), 4 Q Ficher (Pretoria Boys High), 3 T Fjistadt (Pretoria Boys High), 2 C Loubscher (Die Wilgers), 1 L Mokwena (South), 16 N Yamba (Voortrekkerhoogte), 17 LC Cloete (Menlopark), 18 J Alberts (Die Wilgers), 19 P Mardon (Zwartkops), 20 van Delport (Zwartkops), 21 B Coetzee (Pretoria-Noord), 22 K Maloko (Pretoria Tech)

Related Posts