BizSport Sport Festival 2013 Results

Apr 2 • School, School Rugby Festivals, School Rugby Results • 5088 Views • 1 Comment on BizSport Sport Festival 2013 Results

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

BizSport Festival 2013 - Die Brandwag vs Hoerskool Kempton Park

DAY 3

U14

TIME FIELD GAME        
08h00 3 Brandwag 10 vs 7 Ben Vorster
10h00 3 Helpmekaar 50 vs 0 Invitation Team
11h00 3 Jim Fouche 21 vs 24 EG Jansen
12h00 3 HS Middlburg 10 vs 19 Northwood
13h00 3 Transvalia 22 vs 3 Wonderboom
             

U15

TIME FIELD GAME        
09h00 3 Brandwag 7 vs 35 Helpmekaar
14h00 3 Ben Vorster 38 vs 9 HS Middelburg
15h00 3 Jim Fouche 12 vs 22 Transvalia
             

U16

TIME FIELD GAME        
08h00 2 Stellenberg 9 vs 8 Ben Vorster
10h30 2 Jim Fouche 66 vs 6 Rand Park High
11h30 2 Wonderboom 12 vs 5 Northwood
12h30 2 Transvalia 10 vs 36 HS Middelburg
13h30 2 Invitation Team 7 vs 29 Helpmekaar
             

2nd XV

TIME FIELD GAME        
09h00 2 Stellenberg 11 vs 7 Jim Fouche
14h30 2 Transvalia 17 vs 28 Tygerberg
16h00 2 HS Middelburg 7 vs 33 Helpmekaar
             

1st XV

TIME FIELD GAME        
08h30 1 Ithembelihle 0 vs 54 Die Anker
10h00 1 Brandwag 34 vs 6 Benoni High
11h30 1 Stellenberg 21 vs 28 Ben Vorster
13h00 1 Kempton Park 20 vs 30 Jim Fouche
14h30 1 Merensky 0 vs 73 Tygerberg
16h00 1 HS Middelburg 35 vs 5 George Campbell
 

 

DAY 2

U14 

TIME FIELD GAME        
08h00 3 Northwood 0 vs 57 Ben Vorster
09h00 3 EG Jansen 10 vs 17 Wonderboom
10h00 3 Invitation Team 0 vs 51 Transvalia
11h00 3 Jim Fouche 5 vs 39 HS Middelburg
12h00 3 Brandwag 3 vs 31 Helpmekaar
             

 

U15

TIME FIELD GAME        
13h00 3 Ben Vorster 39 vs 5 Jim Fouche
14h00 3 Brandwag 18 vs 0 HS Middelburg
15h00 3 Helpmekaar 12 vs 8 Transvalia
             

 

U16

TIME FIELD GAME        
08h00 2 Rand Park High 3 vs 38 Wonderboom
09h00 2 Ben Vorster 40 vs 0 Invitation Team
10h00 2 Jim Fouche 22 vs 17 Transvalia
11h00 2 Helpmekaar 7 vs 15 HS Middelburg
12h00 2 Stellenberg 7 vs 22 Northwood
             

 

2nd XV

TIME FIELD GAME        
13h00 2 Transvalia 3 vs 8 Stellenberg
14h30 2 Tygerberg 14 vs 5 Helpmekaar
16h00 2 HS Middelburg 12 vs 19 Jim Fouche
             

 

1st XV

TIME FIELD GAME        
08h30 1 Merensky 39 vs 17 Benoni High
10h00 1 Jim Fouche 17 vs 7 Die Anker
11h30 1 George Campbell 6 vs 29 Stellenberg
13h00 1 Brandwag 10 vs 8 Ben Vorster
14h30 1 Ithembelihle 0 vs 45 HS Middelburg
16h00 1 Kempton Park 12 vs 20 Tygerberg
             

 

DAY 1

U14

TIME FIELD GAME        
08h00 3 Brandwag  35 vs HS Middelburg
09h00 3 Transvalia  45 vs Jim Fouche
10h00 3 Ben Vorster 17  vs 31  Durban High School
11h00 3 Northwood  12 vs 34  EG Jansen
15h00 3 Helpmekaar  29 vs Wonderboom
             

 

U15

TIME FIELD GAME        
12h00 3 Durban High School  15 vs Transvalia
13h00 3 Jim Fouche vs HS Middelburg
14h00 3 Ben Vorster 12  vs 24  Brandwag
16h00 3 Glenwood vs  51 Helpmekaar
           

 

U16

TIME FIELD GAME        
08h00 2 HS Middelburg 27  vs  25 Jim Fouche
09h00 2 Transvalia 15  vs 17  Durban High School
10h00 2 Ben Vorster 19  vs  8 Northwood
11h00 2 Stellenberg 41  vs Rand Park High
15h00 2 Helpmekaar 14  vs 17  Wonderboom
             

 

2nd XV

TIME FIELD GAME        
12h00 2 HS Middelburg 10  vs 17  Transvalia
13h30 2 Jim Fouche  20 vs 19  Tygerberg
16h00 2 Stellenberg   vs   Helpmekaar
           

 

1st XV

TIME FIELD GAME        
08h30 1 Benoni High 10  vs 31 George Campbell
10h00 1 Die Anker 35  vs 21  Ben Vorster
11h30 1 Brandwag 18 vs 22  Kempton Park
13h00 1 Merensky 53 vs 24  Ithembelihle
14h30 1 Stellenberg 26 vs 25  HS Middelburg
16h00 1 Tygerberg 24  vs 20  Jim Fouche
   

 

       

BizSport Sport Festival 2013 - Benoni High School vs George Campbell (photographer: Brett Webber)

Related Posts