Free State Teams in Youth Weeks

Jun 21 • General News, School, Youth Weeks • 2469 Views • No Comments on Free State Teams in Youth Weeks

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

The SA Rugby Youth Week festivals will kick off on Monday, 25 June with the Learners with Special Education Needs (LSEN) Week (at the Isak Steyl Stadium in Vanderbijlpark), and the National Girls U16 and U18 Weeks (at Jeppe High School in Johannesburg). The LSEN Week will conclude on Thursday, 28 June and the Girls’ Weeks on Friday, 29 June.

These tournaments will be followed by the U13 Coca-Cola Craven Week and U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week, which will run concurrently at Hoërskool Diamantveld in Kimberley from Monday, 2 July to Friday, 6 July.

The Youth Weeks festival will conclude with the flagship tournament, the U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week, and the Coca-Cola Academy Week, which will be hosted by Paarl Boys High at the Brug Street Sports Grounds from Monday, 9 July to Saturday, 14 July.

 

SA Rugby Youth Weeks opening rounds fixtures for 2018: 

U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week (Paarl Boys High) 

Monday, 9 July:

10h40 – Thepa Trading Griffons v Blue Bulls XV

12h10 – Border v Limpopo

13h40 – Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions v Eastern Province

15h40 – DHL Western Province v King Price Pumas

 

Tuesday, 10 July:

09h30 – Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions XV v DHL Western Province XV

11h00 – Valke v Leopards

12h30 – Boland v Griquas

14h00 – Sharks v SWD

15h30 – Free State v Blue Bulls

 

Coca-Cola Academy Week (Paarl Boys High) 

Monday, 9 July:

08h00 – Sharks CD v Blue Bulls CD

08h00 – Namibia v Valke CD

09h20 – Old Mutual Zimbabwe v SA LSEN

09h20 – Griquas v Valke

10h40 – Border v Leopards

12h00 – Boland v Sharks

13h20 – DHL Western Province v Pumas

 

Tuesday, 10 July:

08h00 – Griquas CD v Griffons CD

08h00 – Pumas CD v Border CD

09h20 – Eastern Province CD v Limpopo

10h40 – Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions CD v DHL Western Province CD

12h00 – SWD v Thepa Trading Griffons

13h20 – Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions v Free State

14h40 – Blue Bulls v Eastern Province

 

U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week (Hoërskool Diamantveld, Kimberley) 

Monday, 2 July:

10h30 – Free State v SWD

10h30 – Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions v Blue Bulls

10h30 – Limpopo v Valke

10h30 – Old Mutual Zimbabwe v Border CD

11h45 – Eastern Province v Leopards

12h45 – Western Province v Border

12h45 – Sharks v Boland

12h45 – Griffons v Namibia

 

U13 Coca-Cola Craven Week (Hoërskool Diamantveld, Kimberley)

Monday, 2 July:

09h30 – Sharks v Itec Blue Bulls

09h30 – Boland v Pumas

09h30 – Old Mutual Zimbabwe v Forever Resorts Limpopo

09h30 – Border CD v Griffons

11h45 – DHL Western Province v Leopards

11h45 – SWD v Namibia

11h45 – Free State v Valke

14h00 – Xerox Griquas v Eastern Province

14h00 – Border v Bidvest Waltons Golden Lions

 

National Girls U16 Week  

Monday, 25 June:

10h00 – Boland v Free State

10h00 – DHL Western Province B v Limpopo

11h15 – Golden Lions v Eastern Province

11h15 – Blue Bulls v Border CD

12h20 – Pumas v Griquas

12h20 – Griffons v Leopards

14h30 – DHL Western Province A v KZN

15h45 – Border v SWD

 

National Girls U18 Week 

Tuesday, 26 June:

10h00 – SWD v DHL Western Province

10h00 – Leopards v Border CD

11h15 – Boland vs KZN

11h15 – Griffons v Pumas

12h20 – Border v Limpopo

12h20 – Eastern Province v Griquas

14h30 – Free State v Golden Lions

15h45 – Blue Bulls v Zimbabwe

 

LSEN Week (Isak Steyl Stadium, Vanderbijlpark) 

Monday, 25 June:

09h00 – Blue Bulls v Pumas

09h00 – Sharks v Valke XV

10h20 – Golden Lions v Free State

10h20 – Lions EE v Griffons

11h40 – DHL Western Province v Eastern Province

13h00 – Boland v SWD

15h30 – Valke v Leopards

 

 

Free State u.18 Team   Free State Academy Team
R Kriel   (Grey) 15 F van Rooyen   (Sentraal)
B Adams   (Louis Botha) 14 K Orlien   (Sentraal)
W Vlitoor   (Grey) 13 L Botha   (Grey)
F Smith   (Grey) 12 MJ Odendaal   (Grey)
I Small-Smith   (Grey) 11 E Isaacs   (Louis Botha)
Z du Plessis   (Grey) 10 Z Ngxiya   (Louis Botha)
R Braude   (Grey) 9 AJ Bezuidenhout   (Grey)
W Gouws   (Grey) 8 J Kachelhoffer   (Sentraal)
D Marais   (Grey) 7 P Dippenaar   (Grey)
SK Mzayiya   (Louis Botha) 6 J van der Westhuizen (Jim Fouchè)
D Beukes   (Grey) 5 G Cronje   (Grey)
O Maphuti   (Louis Botha) 4 A Mfazwe   (Sentraal)
H Aggenbag   (Grey) 3 R Duvenhage   (Grey)
A-H Venter   (Grey) 2 R Gouveia   (Grey)
J-H Wessels   (Grey) 1 W Nomaxhayi   (Louis Botha)
F Bonzaair   (Louis Botha) 16 B Hector   (Louis Botha)
L Lokwane   (Louis Botha) 17 K Mofokeng   (Louis Botha)
A Annandale   (Sentraal) 18 M Moshoaliha   (Jim Fouchè)
N Senoamadi   (Louis Botha) 19 R Saul   (Louis Botha)
WJ Steenkamp   (Grey) 20 A Malaku   (Louis Botha)
D Williams   (Jim Fouchè) 21 E Lintnaar   (Louis Botha)
J Human   (Grey) 22 T Augus   (Sentraal)
L Lithabe   (Louis Botha) 23 R Britz   (Grey)

Related Posts