Independent Schools’ u15 Rugby Festival 2013 Fixtures

Apr 3 • School, School Rugby Festivals, School Rugby Fixtures • 2922 Views • No Comments on Independent Schools’ u15 Rugby Festival 2013 Fixtures

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Hilton College u15 2013

On Wednesday 3 April the Independent Schools’ u15 Rugby Festival kicked off at Hilton.  17 schools are participating where they will play 6 matches (25 minute chukkas) over 3 days.  This is ideal preparation prior to the season which lies ahead. The Hilton u15 XV had a convincing start to the festival winning 33-0 vs St Dunstan’s.

Wednesday 3 April 2013

Gilfillan         

08:00                         

Hilton College vs St Dunstan’s

08:30

Woodhill vs Kingswood

09:00                         

Ashton vs Woodridge

09:30                         

Clifton vs Uplands

10:00                         

Penryn vs St Charles

10:30                         

Michaelhouse vs St Andrew’s (B)

11:00 

St Alban’s vs Thomas More

11:30

St Andrew’s (G) vs Kearsney

12:00

St David’s vs Hilton College

12:30

St Dunstan’s vs Woodhill

13:00

Kingswood vs Ashton

13:30

Woodridge vs Clifton

14:00

Uplands vs St Charles

14:30

Penryn vs Michaelhouse

15:00

St Andrew’s (B) vs St Alban’s

15:30

Thomas More vs St Andrew’s (G)

16:00

Kearsney vs St David’s

 

Thursday 4 April 2013

Gilfillan

08:00 

St Dunstan’s vs  Ashton

08:30

St David’s vs Woodhill

09:00                         

Kingswood vs Clifton

09:30                         

Penryn vs Woodridge

10:00                         

Uplands vs Thomas More

10:30                         

Michaelhouse vs St Alban’s

11:00 

St Andrew’s (B) vs Kearsney

11:30

Hilton College vs St Andrew’s (G)

12:00

St Charles vs Ashton

12:30

Clifton vs St Dunstan’s

13:00

St David’s vs Thomas More

13:30

Uplands vs Woodridge

14:00

Kearsney vs Penryn

14:30

Michaelhouse vs Kingswood

15:00

Woodhill vs St Charles

15:30

St Andrew’s (G) vs St Andrew’s (B)

16:00

Hilton College vs St Alban’s

 

Saturday, 6 April 2013

 

Gilfillan         

08:00 

Woodhill vs Ashton

08:30

Hilton College vs Clifton

09:00

Kearsney vs Uplands

09:30 

Michaelhouse vs St Andrew’s (G)

10:00

Hilton College vs Kingswood

10:30

Ashton vs St Alban’s

11:00

St Andrew’s (B) vs Thomas More

11:30

Woodridge vs Kearsney

12:00

Clifton vs Michaelhouse

12:30

St David’s vs Uplands

Lombard   

08:00

Kingswood vs St Dunstan’s

08:30

Penryn vs St Alban’s

09:00

St Andrew’s (B) vs St Charles

09:30

Thomas More vs Woodridge

10:00 

Penryn vs Woodhill

11:00

St Andrew’s (G) vs St David’s

11:30

St Charles vs St Dunstan’s

Related Posts