Premier InterSchools Rugby emblem logo

Paarl Gimnasium vs Paarl Boys’ High Team List

Aug 4 • General News, School • 44 Views • No Comments on Paarl Gimnasium vs Paarl Boys’ High Team List

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Premier Interschools is a series of 12 matches, which feature the highest profile and most traditional interschool rugby rivalries, from South Africa’s top rugby schools which are broadcast live on SuperSport from March to August.

Paarl Gimnasium will take on Paarl Boys’ High at Faure street stadium on Saturday, 05 August 2017 at 15h55. The match will be televised live on SuperSport Ten from 15h50.

MATCH DETAILS

Derby Date: 05 August 2017

Kick Off: 16h00

Hosting School: Paarl Gimnasium

Broadcast: SuperSport Ten

Team Lists: Paarl Gimnasium (below), Paarl Boys’ High (below)

Paarl Gimnasium

NAME & SURNAME 

1                              Hugo Pienaar

2                              Chris Rossouw

3                              Adriaan Staples

4                              Adriaan Ludick

5                              Ryno Beukes

6                              Dean Nieuwoudt

7                              Corné Uys

8                              Henco Martins

9                              Hanco Hanekom

10                           Ruben Scholtz

11                           Stravino Jacobs

12                           Francois Marais

13                           Dawid Kellerman

14                           Daniël Beukes

15                           Muller du Plessis(Kaptein)

16                           Dedrich Glas

17                           Daniël Wessels

18                           Francois Staples

19                           Dré Engelbrecht

20                           Juan Beukes

21                           Jan-Daniël Neethling

22                           Janke du Toit

23                           Hanro Geldenhuys

 

Paarl Boys’ High

NAME & SURNAME 
1 MJ Straus
2 C vd Merwe
3 J du Preez
4 A Conradie
5  A Alberts
6  V Fourie
7 L Horn
8 C Kotzé
9 E Myburgh
10 A van Reenen
11 L Ferreira
12 Le R Malan
13 D Enslin
14 S Tait
15 T Abrahams (c)
16  K. Sinclair
17 D. W Volhuter
18 R. Bester
19 P. Pretorius
20 F. du Toit
21 JG de Bruin
22 S. Mouton
23 S. Carstens


Magazine Preview Show Times:

Schedule Date Schedule Time Duration Channel Name
Friday, 04 August 2017 05:30 00:15:00 SuperSport Five
Friday, 04 August 2017 11:40 00:15:00 SuperSport One Africa
Friday, 04 August 2017 11:40 00:15:00 SuperSport One

 

Match Broadcast Times – Kick off 16:00 on SuperSport Ten build up at 15:50

Schedule Date Schedule Time Duration Channel Name
Saturday, 05 August 2017 15:55 01:50:00 SuperSport Ten
Sunday, 06 August 2017 01:05 01:25:00 SuperSport Ten
Sunday, 06 August 2017 08:05 01:25:00 SuperSport Ten
Monday, 07 August 2017 02:35 01:25:00 SuperSport Ten
Tuesday, 08 August 2017 02:05 01:25:00 SuperSport CSN

Related Posts