Premier Interschools

Paul Roos vs Grey High School

Apr 20 • General News, School • 1122 Views • No Comments on Paul Roos vs Grey High School

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Premier Interschools is a series of 12 matches, which feature the highest profile and most traditional interschool rugby rivalries, from South Africa’s top rugby schools which are broadcast live on SuperSport from March to August.

Paul Roos will take on Grey High on their home turf on Saturday, 21 March at 13h00. The match will be televised live on SuperSport Eight from 12h55.

YouTube Link to magazine show featuring Damian Willemse, Craig Barry, Sergeal Petersen and JJ Engelbreght https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B6MocEEEP50

 

Schedule Date Series Episode Schedule Time Channel Status
21-Apr-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Paul Roos Gymnasium vs Grey High School 12:50 SS8 Premier
21-Apr-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Paul Roos Gymnasium vs Grey High School 22:00 SS8 Repeat
22-Apr-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Paul Roos Gymnasium vs Grey High School 02:30 CSN / SS1 / SS1A Repeat
22-Apr-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Paul Roos Gymnasium vs Grey High School 10:00 CSN Repeat
23-Apr-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Paul Roos Gymnasium vs Grey High School 06:30 SS8 Repeat
24-Apr-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Paul Roos Gymnasium vs Grey High School 00:30 CSN Repeat
24-Apr-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Paul Roos Gymnasium vs Grey High School 13:20 SS1 / SS1A Repeat
20-Apr-2018 Premier Interschools Preview Paul Roos Gymnasium vs Grey High School 16:15 SS1 / SS1A Repeat
21-Apr-2018 Premier Interschools Rugby Paul Roos Gymnasium vs Grey High School 12:55 SS8 Live

 

MATCH DETAILS

Derby Date: 21 April 2018

Kick Off: 13h00

Hosting School: Paul Roos

Broadcast: SuperSport Eight

Team Lists: Below

 

Paul Roos  

19A B
Robbie Rogers Meiring Ebersohn
JJ Kotze © Jan Corrick
Mink Scharink Hanru Jacobs
Jarod Cairns Johan Smit ©
Micardo du Preez Daniel Swart
Johan Bouwer Matthew Cordy
Herman Heins Calvyn Louis
Andre Smit Kobus Tubb
Xander Botha Gerhard Cloete
Juan Mostert Johnie Solms
Tiaan Pretorius Keanu Lindoor
Brendan Venter Ruben Labuschagne
Regan vd Westhuizen Tyler Bocks
Remy Engelbrecht Cade Croy
Kade Wolhuter Renier Benade

 

16 — Mering Ebersohn

17 — Jan Corrick van der Walt

18 — Hanru Jacobs

19 – Mathew Cordy

20 — Gerhard Cloete

21 — Ruben Labuschgne

22 — Cade Croy

23 — Kobus Tubb

 

Grey High School

1st XV 2nd XV
15 E Franks A May
14 J Oosthuysen Paddock
13 L Matyolweni M Michau
12 LJ du Preez L Smuts ©
11 A Dalgleish J Kirsten
10 M Easton L Wolf
9 R Pedro (vc) D Vermaak
8 R Adams L Adam
7 Y Dlalda J Lyons (vc)
6 CJ Greeff D Parker
5 Laken T Moolman
4 D Ngcivana J Landman
3 S Adams M Nortje
2 C Slabbert © N Doster
1 W Griffin D Wolf

 

16. WOLF Daniel
17. DOSTER Nathan
18. NORTJE Marco
19. ADAM Litha
20. LYONS Joe
21. VERMAAK Darren
22. MICHAU Mark
23. MAY Antonio

 

Related Posts