SA Schools u18 Team 2013 - South Africa u18 vs England u18 - School Rugby

SA Schools Rugby Teams for 2016 announced

Jul 21 • General News, SA Schools Players, SA Schools Team, School, South Africa U18 • 2861 Views • No Comments on SA Schools Rugby Teams for 2016 announced

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

SA SCHOOLS 2016 named:

Emilio Adonis – Wing – Enrista Blue Bulls – Garsfontein

Reece Bezuidenhout – Prop – DHL Western Province – Paarl Boys

PJ Botha – Hooker – Bidvest Golden Lions – Monument

Ruan de Swardt – Flyhalf – Enrista Blue Bulls – Affies

Ben-Jason Dixon – Lock – DHL Western Province – Paul Roos

Muller du Plessis – Wing – DHL Western Province – Paarl Gym

Richman Gora – Scrumhalf – Thepa Trading Griffons – Welkom Gymnasium

Daniel Jooste – Hooker – DHL Western Province – Paarl Boys

Rewan Kruger – Scrumhalf – Bizhub Free State – Grey College

Gianni Lombard – Fullback – DHL Western Province – Paarl Boys

Khwezi Mafu – No 8 – Eastern Province – Grey High

Mike Mavovana – Wing – DHL Western Province – Rondebosch Boys

Nathan McBeth – Prop – Bidvest Golden Lions – Monument

Salmaan Moerat (captain) – Lock – DHL Western Province – Paarl Boys

Khanya Ncusane – No 8/Flank – DHL Western Province – Paarl Boys

Johan Neethling – Prop – DHL Western Province – Paarl Boys

Sihle Njezula – Utility back – Eastern Province – Grey High

JC Pretorius – Flank – Pumas – HTS Middelburg

Rikus Pretorius – Centre – Bizhub Free State – Grey College

Manuel Rass – Centre – DHL Western Province – Paarl Boys

Sazi Sandi – Prop – Eastern Province CD – St Andrews College

Charl Serdyn – Flank – DHL Western Province – Paarl Boys

Wandisile Simelane – Centre – Bidvest Golden Lions – Jeppe

PJ Steenkamp – Lock/Flank – Enrista Blue Bulls – Garsfontein

Muller Uys – Flank – DHL Western Province – Paarl Gym

Damian Willemse – Flyhalf – DHL Western Province – Paul Roos
SA SCHOOLS A:

Zinedine Booysen – Scrumhalf – SWD Eagles – Oakdale

Austin Davids – Utility Back – Enrista Blue Bulls – Garsfontein

Lubabalo Dobela – Flyhalf – Eastern Province – Grey High

Cabous Eloff – Prop – Enrista Blue Bulls – Affies

Schalk Erasmus – Hooker – Enrista Blue Bulls – Affies

Keagan Glade – Prop – Bidvest Golden Lions – KES

Tyrone Green – Flyhalf – Bidvest Golden Lions – Jeppe

Gugu Nelani – Prop – Sharks – Northwood

Christopher Havenga – Lock – Bidvest Golden Lions – Monument

Janco van Heyningen – Wing – Bizhub Free State – Grey College

Cameron Hufke – Utility Back – GWK Griquas – Noord-Kaap

Jessie Johnson – Flank – DHL Western Province – Paul Roos

Athi Magwala – Flank – DHL Western Province – Boland Landbou

Tadendaishe Mujawo – Right wing – Bidvest Golden Lions – St Benedict’s College

Sanele Nohamba – Scrumhalf – Sharks – DHS

Ayabonga Oliphant – Utility Back – Eastern Province – Grey High

Ryno Pieterse – Lock/Flank – Enrista Blue Bulls – Garsfontein

Dylan Richardson – Hooker – Sharks – Kearsney College

Dian Schoonees – No 8 – Bizhub Free State – Grey College

Mornay Smith – Prop – Enrista Blue Bulls – Eldoraigne

Mark Snyman – Flank – Bidvest Golden Lions – Helpmekaar

Sicelo Tole – Centre – Eastern Province – Muir College

Louritz Van der Schyff (captain) – Centre – Enrista Blue Bulls – Affies

Abner van Reenen – Fullback – Enrista Blue Bulls – Garsfontein

Jaco van Tonder – Lock – Bizhub Free State – Grey College

Juan van der Mescht – Lock – Sharks – Glenwood
U19 International Series fixtures:

Friday, 12 August (City Park Stadium – Crawford, Cape Town):

13h00 – France vs England
14h30 – SA Schools A vs Italy
16h00 – SA Schools vs Wales

Tuesday, 16 August (Bishops, Diocesan College – Rondebosch, Cape Town)

13h00 – Wales vs Italy
14h30 – SA Schools A vs England
16h00 – SA Schools vs France

Saturday, 20 August (Paarl Boys High – Paarl)

13h00 – France vs Italy
14h30 – SA Schools A vs Wales
16h00 – SA Schools vs England

Related Posts