School Rugby fixtures for 25-28 May 2011

May 23 • School, School Rugby Fixtures • 2895 Views • No Comments on School Rugby fixtures for 25-28 May 2011

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...
monument vs waterkloof 2011

monument vs waterkloof 2011

Wednesday, 25 May 2011

Glenvista vs King David Linksfield (15:30 or 16:00 to be confirmed)

Michaelhouse vs George Campbell at Woodburn Stadium (19:20)

Friday, 27 May 2011

(Time: TBA) Erasmus vs Akasia

(Time: TBA) Dirkie Uys vs Charlie Hofmeyr

(16:15) Fichardtpark High School vs Grey College

(19:00) Durban High School vs Glenwood

(19:00) Pretoria-Noord vs Hartbeespoort

(20:00) Noordheuwel vs Menlo Park

Saturday, 28 May 2011

(Time: TBA) Augsburg Gym vs Vredendal

(Time: TBA) Bellville High vs Tygerberg High

(Time: TBA) Bredasdorp vs Langenhoven High

(Time: TBA) De Kuilen vs Hottentots Holland

(Time: TBA) Durbanville vs Brackenfell

(Time: TBA) Hermanus vs Wocester Gym

(Time: TBA) HTS Bellville vs Primrose RFC

(Time: TBA) Langenhoven Gim vs Die Brandwag (EP)

(Time: TBA) Montana vs Labori

(Time: TBA) Monument Park vs DF Malan

(Time: TBA) Oudtshoorn vs Volkskool

(Time: TBA) Overberg vs Swellendam

(Time: TBA) Parel Vallei vs Strand

(Time: TBA) Porterville vs Citrusdal

(Time: TBA) Stellenberg vs Milnerton

(Time: TBA) Swartland vs Vredenburg

(Time: TBA) Aliwal North vs Cradock High School

(Time: TBA) Hoërskool Randburg vs Maragon

(Time: TBA) Marais Viljoen vs Florida

(Time:TBA) Middelburg vs HTS Middelburg

(Time: TBA) Vryheid High vs Empangeni

(11:00) Hoërskool Bekker vs Carletonville

(11:00) HeronBridge vs Glenvista

(11:30) Bishops Diocesan College vs Boland Landbou

(11:30) Framesby vs Marlow Landbou

(11:30) Nico Malan vs Otto du Plessis

(11:30) Rondebosch vs Paarl Boys High

(12:00) Die Anker vs Dr EG Jansen

(12:00) Hoërskool Riebeeckrand vs Hoërskool Jan-Viljoen*

(12:00) Hoërskool Zwartkop vs HTS John Vorster

(12:00) HTS Drostdy vs Hugenote

(12:00) Paarl Gimnasium vs Wynberg Boys’ High

(12:15) SACS vs Paul Roos Gymnasium

(12:15) Waterkloof vs Eldoraigne

(12:30) Jeppe vs Parktown Boys’ High

(12.30) Northwood vs Hillcrest

(12:30) Pretoria Boys High School (PBHS) vs St John’s College

(13:00) Klerdorp High School (KHS) vs Wesvalia

(13:30) Selborne College v Cambridge High

(14:10) Affies vs Maritzburg College

(14:30) Dale College v Kingswood College at CB Jennings Field in KWT

(14:30) Outeniqua vs Oakdale Landbou

(15:00) Grey High School (PE) vs Graeme College

(15:00) Westville Boys’ High vs KES VII at Bowdens 1 Field

Please send your school fixtures (and results) to Media@SchoolRugby.co.za or tweet us @SchoolRugby on Twitter.

(when emailing or tweeting us the scores please use our format, also provide halftime scores in bracket if possible with Home Team always first)

You can also join our fan page www.facebook.com/SchoolRugby to post your scores

Remember to please tell your world about us 🙂

Related Posts