Springbok Test History

Jul 1 • Springbok Hall of Fame, Springbok News • 16091 Views • No Comments on Springbok Test History

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

TEST NO. MATCH NO. DATE VENUE OPPONENTS CAPTAIN RESULT PF PA RESULT PF PA
1 30/07/1891 Port Elizabeth British Isles HH Castens Lost 0 4
2 29/08/1891 Kimberley British Isles RCD Snedden Lost 0 3
3 05/09/1891 Cape Town British Isles AR Richards Lost 0 4
4 30/07/1896 Port Elizabeth British Isles FTD Aston Lost 0 8
5 22/08/1896 Johannesburg British Isles FTD Aston Lost 8 17
6 29/08/1896 Kimberley British Isles FTD Aston Lost 3 9
7 05/09/1896 Cape Town British Isles BH Heatlie Won 5 0
8 26/08/1903 Johannesburg British Isles A Frew Drew 10 10
9 05/09/1903 Kimberley British Isles JM Powell Drew 0 0
10 12/09/1903 Cape Town British Isles BH Heatlie Won 8 0
1 27/09/1906 Northampton East Midlands PJ Roos Won 37 0
2 29/09/1906 Leicester Midland Counties PJ Roos Won 29 0
3 03/10/1906 Blackheath Kent PJ Roos Won 21 0
4 06/10/1906 West Hartlepool Durham PJ Roos Won 22 4
5 10/10/1906 Newcastle Northumberland PJ Roos Won 44 0
6 13/10/1906 Leeds Yorkshire PJ Roos Won 34 0
7 17/10/1906 Plymouth Devon PJ Roos Won 22 6
8 20/10/1906 Taunton Somerset WAG Burger Won 14 0
9 24/10/1906 Richmond Middlesex PJ Roos Won 9 0
10 27/10/1906 Newport Newport PJ Roos Won 8 0
11 31/10/1906 Cardiff Glamorgan PJ Roos Won 6 3
12 03/11/1906 Gloucester Gloucestershire HW Carolin Won 23 0
13 07/11/1906 Oxford Oxford University PJ Roos Won 24 3
14 10/11/1906 Cambridge Cambridge University FJ Dobbin Won 29 0
15 13/11/1906 Hawick South of Scotland HW Carolin Won 32 5
11 17/11/1906 Glasgow Scotland HW Carolin Lost 0 6
16 20/11/1906 Aberdeen North of Scotland FJ Dobbin Won 35 3
12 24/11/1906 Belfast Ireland PJ Roos Won 15 12
17 27/11/1906 Dublin Dublin University HW Carolin Won 28 3
13 01/12/1906 Swansea Wales PJ Roos Won 11 0
14 08/12/1906 London England PJ Roos Drew 3 3
18 12/12/1906 Manchester Lancashire PJ Roos Won 11 8
19 15/12/1906 Carlisle Cumberland PJ Roos Won 21 0
20 19/12/1906 Richmond Surrey PJ Roos Won 33 0
21 22/12/1906 Redruth Cornwall PJ Roos Won 9 3
22 26/12/1906 Newport Monmouthshire PJ Roos Won 17 0
23 29/12/1906 Llanelli Llanelli PJ Roos Won 16 3
24 01/01/1907 Cardiff Cardiff PJ Roos Lost 0 17
15 06/08/1910 Johannesburg British Isles DFT Morkel Won 14 10
16 27/08/1910 Port Elizabeth British Isles WA Millar Lost 3 8
17 03/09/1910 Cape Town British Isles WA Millar Won 21 5
25 03/10/1912 Bath Somerset WA Millar Won 24 3
26 05/10/1912 Exeter Devon WA Millar Won 8 0
27 10/10/1912 Redruth Cornwall DFT Morkel Won 15 6
28 12/10/1912 Newport Monmouthshire WA Millar Won 16 0
29 17/10/1912 Cardiff Glamorgan WA Millar Won 35 3
30 19/10/1912 Llanelli Llanelli FJ Dobbin Won 8 7
31 24/10/1912 Newport Newport WA Millar Lost 3 9
32 26/10/1912 Blackheath London WA Millar Won 12 8
33 30/10/1912 Portsmouth United Services WA Millar Won 18 16
34 02/11/1912 Northampton East Midlands WA Millar Won 14 5
35 06/11/1912 Oxford Oxford University WA Millar Won 6 0
36 09/11/1912 Leicester Midland Counties WA Millar Won 25 3
37 14/11/1912 Cambridge Cambridge University DFT Morkel Won 24 0
38 16/11/1912 Twickenham London WA Millar Lost 8 10
39 20/11/1912 Newcastle North of England DFT Morkel Won 17 0
18 23/11/1912 Edinburgh Scotland FJ Dobbin Won 16 0
40 27/11/1912 Glasgow West of Scotland WA Millar Won 38 3
19 30/11/1912 Dublin Ireland WA Millar Won 38 0
41 04/12/1912 Belfast Ulster WA Millar Won 19 0
42 07/12/1912 Birkenhead North of England DFT Morkel Won 21 8
20 14/12/1912 Cardiff Wales WA Millar Won 3 0
43 19/12/1912 Neath Neath WA Millar Won 8 3
44 21/12/1912 Cardiff Cardiff WA Millar Won 7 6
45 26/12/1912 Swansea Swansea WA Millar Lost 0 3
46 28/12/1912 Bristol Gloucestershire DFT Morkel Won 11 0
21 04/01/1913 Twickenham England DFT Morkel Won 9 3
22 11/01/1913 Bordeaux France WA Millar Won 38 5
47 25/06/1921 Sydney New South Wales TB Pienaar Won 25 10
48 27/06/1921 Sydney New South Wales TB Pienaar Won 16 11
49 02/07/1921 Sydney New South Wales WH Morkel Won 28 9
50 06/07/1921 Sydney Metropolitan WH Morkel Won 14 8
51 13/07/1921 Wanganui Wanganui TB Pienaar Won 11 6
52 16/07/1921 New Plymouth Taranaki WH Morkel Drew 0 0
53 20/07/1921 Masterton Wairarapa-Bush TB Pienaar Won 18 3
54 23/07/1921 Wellington Wellington TB Pienaar Won 8 3
55 27/07/1921 Greymouth West Coast – Buller HJL Morkel Won 33 3
56 30/07/1921 Christchurch Canterbury TB Pienaar Lost 4 6
57 03/08/1921 Timaru South Canterbury WH Morkel Won 34 3
58 06/08/1921 Invercargill Southland TB Pienaar Won 12 0
59 10/08/1921 Dunedin Otago WH Morkel Won 11 3
23 13/08/1921 Dunedin New Zealand WH Morkel Lost 5 13
60 17/08/1921 Palmerston N. Manawatu-Horowhenua TB Pienaar Won 3 0
61 20/08/1921 Auckland Auckland – North Auckland TL Krüger Won 24 8
62 24/08/1921 Rotorua Bay of Plenty TL Krüger Won 17 9
24 27/08/1921 Auckland New Zealand WH Morkel Won 9 5
63 31/08/1921 Hamilton Waikato TB Pienaar Won 6 0
64 03/09/1921 Napier Hawkes Bay – Poverty Bay TB Pienaar Won 14 8
65 07/09/1921 Napier New Zealand Maoris WH Morkel Won 9 8
66 10/09/1921 Nelson Nelson, Marlborough & Golden Bay – Motueka JP Michau Won 26 3
25 17/09/1921 Wellington New Zealand WH Morkel Drew 0 0
26 16/08/1924 Durban British Isles PK Albertyn Won 7 3
27 23/08/1924 Johannesburg British Isles PK Albertyn Won 17 0
28 13/09/1924 Port Elizabeth British Isles PK Albertyn Drew 3 3
29 20/09/1924 Cape Town British Isles PK Albertyn Won 16 9
30 30/06/1928 Durban New Zealand PJ Mostert Won 17 0
31 21/07/1928 Johannesburg New Zealand PJ Mostert Lost 6 7
32 18/08/1928 Port Elizabeth New Zealand PJ Mostert Won 11 6
33 01/09/1928 Cape Town New Zealand PJ Mostert Lost 5 13
67 03/10/1931 Bristol Gloucestershire & Somerset BL Osler Won 14 3
68 08/10/1931 Newport Newport BL Osler Won 15 3
69 10/10/1931 Swansea Swansea JC van der Westhuizen Won 10 3
70 14/10/1931 Abertillery Abertillery & Cross Keys BL Osler Won 10 9
71 17/10/1931 Twickenham London BL Osler Won 30 3
72 21/10/1931 Birmingham Midland Counties ???????? Won 13 3
73 24/10/1931 Sunderland Durham & Northumberland JC van der Westhuizen Won 41 0
74 28/10/1931 Glasgow Glasgow JC van der Westhuizen Won 21 13
75 31/10/1931 Melrose South of Scotland MM Louw Drew 0 0
76 04/11/1931 Cambridge Cambridge University BL Osler Won 21 9
77 07/11/1931 Twickenham Combined Services BL Osler Won 23 0
78 12/11/1931 Oxford Oxford University BL Osler Won 24 3
79 14/11/1931 Leicester Midland Counties JC van der Westhuizen Lost 21 30
80 18/11/1931 Devonport Devon & Cornwall BL Osler Drew 3 3
81 21/11/1931 Cardiff Cardiff BL Osler Won 13 5
82 24/11/1931 Llanelli Llanelli MM Louw Won 9 0
83 28/11/1931 Neath Neath & Aberavon BL Osler Won 8 3
34 05/12/1931 Swansea Wales BL Osler Won 8 3
84 09/12/1931 Liverpool Lancashire & Cheshire BL Osler Won 20 9
85 12/12/1931 Belfast Ulster ???????? Won 30 3
35 19/12/1931 Dublin Ireland BL Osler Won 8 3
86 26/12/1931 Twickenham London BL Osler Won 16 8
36 02/01/1932 Twickenham England BL Osler Won 7 0
87 06/01/1932 Workington Yorkshire & Cumberland BL Osler Won 27 5
88 09/01/1932 Aberdeen North of Scotland JC van der Westhuizen Won 9 0
37 16/01/1932 Edinburgh Scotland BL Osler Won 6 3
38 08/07/1933 Cape Town Australia PJ Nel Won 17 3
39 22/07/1933 Durban Australia BL Osler Lost 6 21
40 12/08/1933 Johannesburg Australia PJ Nel Won 12 3
41 26/08/1933 Port Elizabeth Australia PJ Nel Won 11 0
42 02/09/1933 Bloemfontein Australia PJ Nel Lost 4 15
89 12/06/1937 Melbourne Victoria PJ Nel Won 45 11
90 16/06/1937 Orange Combined Western Districts GH Brand Won 63 0
91 19/06/1937 Sydney New South Wales PJ Nel Lost 6 17
43 26/06/1937 Sydney Australia PJ Nel Won 9 5
92 30/06/1937 Newcastle Newcastle PJ Nel Won 58 8
93 03/07/1937 Brisbane Australian XV PJ Nel Won 36 3
94 07/07/1937 Toowoomba Toowoomba PJ Nel Won 60 0
95 10/07/1937 Brisbane Queensland PJ Nel Won 39 4
44 17/07/1937 Sydney Australia PJ Nel Won 26 17
96 24/07/1937 Auckland Auckland PJ Nel Won 19 5
97 28/07/1937 Hamilton Waikato-King Country-Thames Valley PJ Nel Won 6 3
98 31/07/1937 New Plymouth Taranaki PJ Nel Won 17 3
99 04/08/1937 Palmerston N. Manawatu PJ Nel Won 39 3
100 07/08/1937 Wellington Wellington GH Brand Won 29 0
45 14/08/1937 Wellington New Zealand DH Craven Lost 7 13
101 18/08/1937 Blenheim Nelson-Golden Bay-Motueka-Marlborough PJ Nel Won 22 0
102 21/08/1937 Christchurch Canterbury PJ Nel Won 23 8
103 25/08/1937 Greymouth West Coast-Buller PJ Nel Won 31 6
104 28/08/1937 Timaru South Canterbury PJ Nel Won 43 6
46 04/09/1937 Christchurch New Zealand PJ Nel Won 13 6
105 08/09/1937 Invercargill Southland PJ Nel Won 30 17
106 11/09/1937 Dunedin Otago DH Craven Won 47 7
107 15/09/1937 Napier Hawke’s Bay PJ Nel Won 21 12
108 18/09/1937 Gisborne Poverty Bay-Bay of Plenty-East Coast PJ Nel Won 33 3
47 25/09/1937 Auckland New Zealand PJ Nel Won 17 6
109 29/09/1937 Whangarei North Auckland PJ Nel Won 14 6
48 06/08/1938 Johannesburg British Isles DH Craven Won 26 12
49 03/09/1938 Port Elizabeth British Isles DH Craven Won 19 3
50 10/09/1938 Cape Town British Isles DH Craven Lost 16 21
51 16/07/1949 Cape Town New Zealand F du Plessis Won 15 11
52 13/08/1949 Johannesburg New Zealand F du Plessis Won 12 6
53 03/09/1949 Durban New Zealand F du Plessis Won 9 3
54 17/09/1949 Port Elizabeth New Zealand BJ Kenyon Won 11 8
110 10/10/1951 Bournemouth South Eastern Counties BJ Kenyon Won 31 6
111 13/10/1951 Plymouth South Western Counties HSV Muller Won 17 8
112 18/10/1951 Pontypool Pontypool & Newbridge BJ Kenyon Won 15 6
113 20/10/1951 Cardiff Cardiff HSV Muller Won 11 9
114 23/10/1951 Llanelli Llanelli BJ Kenyon Won 20 11
115 27/10/1951 Liverpool North Western Counties BJ Kenyon Won 16 9
116 31/10/1951 Glasgow Glasgow & Edinburgh HSV Muller Won 43 11
117 03/11/1951 Newcastle North Eastern Counties BJ Kenyon Won 19 8
118 08/11/1951 Cambridge Cambridge University HSV Muller Won 30 0
119 10/11/1951 Twickenham London Counties HSV Muller Lost 9 11
120 15/11/1951 Oxford Oxford University HSV Muller Won 24 3
121 17/11/1951 Port Talbot Neath & Aberavon HSV Muller Won 22 0
55 24/11/1951 Edinburgh Scotland HSV Muller Won 44 0
122 28/11/1951 Aberdeen North of Scotland JA du Rand Won 14 3
123 01/12/1951 Belfast Ulster HSV Muller Won 27 5
56 08/12/1951 Dublin Ireland HSV Muller Won 17 5
124 11/12/1951 Limerick Munster PA du Toit Won 11 6
125 15/12/1951 Swansea Swansea HSV Muller Won 11 3
57 22/12/1951 Cardiff Wales HSV Muller Won 6 3
126 26/12/1951 Twickenham Combined Services SP Fry Won 24 8
127 29/12/1951 Leicester Midland Counties B Myburgh Won 3 0
58 05/01/1952 Twickenham England HSV Muller Won 8 3
128 10/01/1952 Newport Newport HSV Muller Won 12 6
129 12/01/1952 Bristol Western Counties PA du Toit Won 16 5
130 16/01/1952 Coventry Midland Counties PA du Toit Won 19 8
131 19/01/1952 Hawick South of Scotland HSV Muller Won 13 3
132 26/01/1952 Cardiff Barbarians HSV Muller Won 17 3
133 02/02/1952 Lyon South Eastern France HSV Muller Won 9 3
134 07/02/1952 Bordeaux South Western France SP Fry Won 20 12
135 09/02/1952 Toulouse France ‘B’ HSV Muller Won 9 6
59 16/02/1952 Paris France HSV Muller Won 25 3
60 22/08/1953 Johannesburg Australia HSV Muller Won 25 3
61 05/09/1953 Cape Town Australia HSV Muller Lost 14 18
62 19/09/1953 Durban Australia HSV Muller Won 18 8
63 26/09/1953 Port Elizabeth Australia HSV Muller Won 22 9
64 06/08/1955 Johannesburg British Isles SP Fry Lost 22 23
65 20/08/1955 Cape Town British Isles SP Fry Won 25 9
66 03/09/1955 Pretoria British Isles SP Fry Lost 6 9
67 24/09/1955 Port Elizabeth British Isles SP Fry Won 22 8
136 15/05/1956 Canberra Australian Capital Territories SS Viviers Won 41 6
137 19/05/1956 Sydney New South Wales SS Viviers Won 29 9
138 22/05/1956 Tamworth New South Wales Country JAJ Pickard Won 15 8
68 26/05/1956 Sydney Australia SS Viviers Won 9 0
139 29/05/1956 Brisbane Queensland SS Viviers Won 47 3
69 02/06/1956 Brisbane Australia SS Viviers Won 9 0
140 09/06/1956 Hamilton Waikato JAJ Pickard Lost 10 14
141 13/06/1956 Whangarei North Auckland SS Viviers Won 3 0
142 16/06/1956 Auckland Auckland SS Viviers Won 6 3
143 20/06/1956 Palmerston N. Manawatu-Horowhenua AC Koch Won 14 3
144 23/06/1956 Wellington Wellington JA du Rand Won 8 6
145 27/06/1956 Gisborne Poverty Bay-East Coast JA du Rand Won 22 0
146 30/06/1956 Napier Hawke’s Bay JA du Rand Won 20 8
147 04/07/1956 Nelson Nelson, Marlborough & Golden Bay – Motueka JA du Rand Won 41 3
148 07/07/1956 Dunedin Otago JA du Rand Won 14 9
70 14/07/1956 Dunedin New Zealand JA du Rand Lost 6 10
149 18/07/1956 Timaru S Canterbury, Mid Canterbury & North Otago JAJ Pickard Won 20 8
150 21/07/1956 Christchurch Canterbury JA du Rand Lost 6 9
151 25/07/1956 Westport West Coast-Buller SS Viviers Won 27 6
152 28/07/1956 Invercargill Southland JA du Rand Won 23 12
153 31/07/1956 Masterton Wairarapa-Bush SS Viviers Won 19 8
71 04/08/1956 Wellington New Zealand SS Viviers Won 8 3
154 08/08/1956 Wanganui Wanganui-King Country SS Viviers Won 36 16
155 11/08/1956 New Plymouth Taranaki SS Viviers Drew 3 3
72 18/08/1956 Christchurch New Zealand SS Viviers Lost 10 17
156 22/08/1956 Wellington New Zealand Universities SS Viviers Lost 15 22
157 25/08/1956 Auckland New Zealand Maoris SS Viviers Won 37 0
158 28/08/1956 Rotorua Bay of Plenty-Thames Valley-Counties SS Viviers Won 17 6
73 01/09/1956 Auckland New Zealand SS Viviers Lost 5 11
74 26/07/1958 Cape Town France JT Claasen Drew 3 3
75 16/08/1958 Johannesburg France JT Claasen Lost 5 9
76 30/04/1960 Port Elizabeth Scotland DC van Jaarsveld Won 18 10
77 25/06/1960 Johannesburg New Zealand RG Dryburgh Won 13 0
78 23/07/1960 Cape Town New Zealand RG Dryburgh Lost 3 11
79 13/08/1960 Bloemfontein New Zealand AS Malan Drew 11 11
80 27/08/1960 Port Elizabeth New Zealand AS Malan Won 8 3
159 22/10/1960 Hove Southern Counties AS Malan Won 29 9
160 26/10/1960 Oxford Oxford University RJ Lockyear Won 24 5
161 29/10/1960 Cardiff Cardiff AS Malan Won 13 0
162 02/11/1960 Pontypool Pontypool & Cross Keys JT Claasen Won 30 3
163 05/11/1960 Leicester Midland Counties RJ Lockyear Drew 3 3
164 09/11/1960 Cambridge Cambridge University AS Malan Won 12 0
165 12/11/1960 Twickenham London Counties AS Malan Won 20 3
166 16/11/1960 Glasgow Glasgow & Edinburgh JT Claasen Won 16 11
167 19/11/1960 Hawick South of Scotland AS Malan Won 19 3
168 23/11/1960 Manchester North Western Counties JT Claasen Won 11 0
169 26/11/1960 Swansea Swansea RJ Lockyear Won 19 3
170 29/11/1960 Ebbw Vale Ebbw Vale & Abertillery AS Malan Won 3 0
81 03/12/1960 Cardiff Wales AS Malan Won 3 0
171 07/12/1960 Camborne South Western Counties AS Malan Won 21 9
172 10/12/1960 Gloucester Western Counties AS Malan Won 42 0
173 13/12/1960 Llanelli Llanelli AS Malan Won 21 0
82 17/12/1960 Dublin Ireland AS Malan Won 8 3
174 21/12/1960 Cork Munster JT Claasen Won 9 3
175 26/12/1960 Twickenham Combined Services AS Malan Won 14 5
176 28/12/1960 Birmingham Midland Couties AS Malan Won 16 5
177 31/12/1960 Gosforth North Eastern Counties JT Claasen Won 21 9
178 03/01/1961 Bournemouth South Eastern Counties AS Malan Won 24 0
83 07/01/1961 Twickenham England AS Malan Won 5 0
179 11/01/1961 Newport Newport AS Malan Won 3 0
180 14/01/1961 Neath Neath & Aberavon AS Malan Won 25 5
84 21/01/1961 Edinburgh Scotland AS Malan Won 12 5
181 25/01/1961 Aberdeen North of Scotland AS Malan Won 22 9
182 28/01/1961 Belfast Ulster JT Claasen Won 19 6
183 01/02/1961 Dublin Leinster AS Malan Won 12 5
184 04/02/1961 Cardiff Barbarians AS Malan Lost 0 6
185 08/02/1961 Bordeaux South Western France RJ Lockyear Won 29 3
186 11/02/1961 Toulouse France ‘B’ RJ Lockyear Won 26 10
187 14/02/1961 Bayonne Coast of Basque AS Malan Won 36 9
85 18/02/1961 Paris France AS Malan Drew 0 0
86 13/05/1961 Cape Town Ireland JT Claasen Won 24 8
87 05/08/1961 Johannesburg Australia JT Claasen Won 28 3
88 12/08/1961 Port Elizabeth Australia JT Claasen Won 23 11
89 23/06/1962 Johannesburg British Isles JT Claasen Drew 3 3
90 21/07/1962 Durban British Isles JT Claasen Won 3 0
91 04/08/1962 Cape Town British Isles JT Claasen Won 8 3
92 25/08/1962 Bloemfontein British Isles JT Claasen Won 34 14
93 13/07/1963 Pretoria Australia GF Malan Won 14 3
94 10/08/1963 Cape Town Australia GF Malan Lost 5 9
95 24/08/1963 Johannesburg Australia AS Malan Lost 9 11
96 07/09/1963 Port Elizabeth Australia GF Malan Won 22 6
97 23/05/1964 Durban Wales GF Malan Won 24 3
98 25/07/1964 Springs France CM Smith Lost 6 8
188 03/04/1965 Belfast Combined Provinces (Ireland) AS Malan Drew 8 8
189 06/04/1965 Limerick Combined Universities, Past & Present AS Malan Lost 10 12
99 10/04/1965 Dublin Ireland AS Malan Lost 6 9
190 13/04/1965 Hawick Scottish Districts XV DJ de Villiers Lost 8 16
100 17/04/1965 Edinburgh Scotland AS Malan Lost 5 8
191 10/06/1965 Perth Western Australia DJ de Villiers Won 60 0
192 12/06/1965 Melbourne Victoria CM Smith Won 52 6
193 14/06/1965 Sydney New South Wales DJ de Villiers Lost 3 12
101 19/06/1965 Sydney Australia CM Smith Lost 11 18
194 22/06/1965 Brisbane Queensland CM Smith Won 50 5
102 26/06/1965 Brisbane Australia CM Smith Lost 8 12
195 30/06/1965 Gisborne Poverty Bay – East Coast CM Smith Won 32 3
196 03/07/1965 Wellington Wellington CM Smith Lost 6 23
197 07/07/1965 Palmerston N. Manawatu-Horowhenua DJ de Villiers Won 30 8
198 10/07/1965 Dunedin Otago DJ de Villiers Won 8 6
199 14/07/1965 Christchurch New Zealand Juniors CM Smith Won 23 3
200 17/07/1965 New Plymouth Taranaki DJ de Villiers Won 11 3
201 21/07/1965 Invercargill Southland CM Smith Won 19 6
202 24/07/1965 Christchurch Canterbury DJ de Villiers Won 6 5
203 27/07/1965 Greymouth West Coast-Buller CM Smith Won 11 0
103 31/07/1965 Wellington New Zealand DJ de Villiers Lost 3 6
204 04/08/1965 Wanganui Wanganui-King Country DJ de Villiers Won 24 19
205 07/08/1965 Hamilton Waikato CM Smith Won 26 13
206 11/08/1965 Whangarei North Auckland CM Smith Won 14 11
207 14/08/1965 Auckland Auckland DJ de Villiers Lost 14 15
208 17/08/1965 Blenheim Marlborough, Nelson & Golden Bay- Motueka CM Smith Won 45 6
104 21/08/1965 Dunedin New Zealand CM Smith Lost 0 13
209 25/08/1965 Timaru S Canterbury, Mid Canterbury & North Otago DJ de Villiers Won 28 13
210 28/08/1965 Wellington New Zealand Maoris DJ de Villiers Won 9 3
211 31/08/1965 Masterton Wairarapa-Bush CM Smith Won 36 0
105 04/09/1965 Christchurch New Zealand DJ de Villiers Won 19 16
212 08/09/1965 Auckland New Zealand Universities CM Smith Won 55 11
213 11/09/1965 Napier Hawke’s Bay DJ de Villiers Won 30 12
214 14/09/1965 Rotorua Bay of Plenty-Counties-Thames Valley DJ de Villiers Won 33 17
106 18/09/1965 Auckland New Zealand DJ de Villiers Lost 3 20
107 15/07/1967 Durban France DJ de Villiers Won 26 3
108 22/07/1967 Bloemfontein France DJ de Villiers Won 16 3
109 29/07/1967 Johannesburg France DJ de Villiers Lost 14 19
110 12/08/1967 Cape Town France DJ de Villiers Drew 6 6
111 08/06/1968 Pretoria British Isles DJ de Villiers Won 25 20
112 22/06/1968 Port Elizabeth British Isles DJ de Villiers Drew 6 6
113 13/07/1968 Cape Town British Isles DJ de Villiers Won 11 6
114 27/07/1968 Johannesburg British Isles DJ de Villiers Won 19 6
215 29/10/1968 Toulon Littoral-Provence DJ de Villiers Won 24 3
216 02/11/1968 Lyon South Eastern France TP Bedford Won 3 0
217 05/11/1968 Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne-Limousin DJ de Villiers Won 26 9
115 09/11/1968 Bordeaux France DJ de Villiers Won 12 9
218 11/11/1968 Toulouse South Western France TP Bedford Lost 3 11
116 16/11/1968 Paris France DJ de Villiers Won 16 11
117 02/08/1969 Johannesburg Australia DJ de Villiers Won 30 11
118 16/08/1969 Durban Australia TP Bedford Won 16 9
119 06/09/1969 Cape Town Australia TP Bedford Won 11 3
120 20/09/1969 Bloemfontein Australia DJ de Villiers Won 19 8
219 05/11/1969 Twickenham Oxford University DJ de Villiers Lost 3 6
220 08/11/1969 Leicester Midland Counties (E) TP Bedford Won 11 9
221 12/11/1969 Newport Newport DJ de Villiers Lost 6 11
222 15/11/1969 Swansea Swansea DJ de Villiers Won 12 0
223 19/11/1969 Ebbw Vale Gwent JFK Marais Lost 8 14
224 22/11/1969 Twickenham London Counties DJ de Villiers Won 22 6
225 26/11/1969 Manchester North Western Counties DJ de Villiers Won 12 9
226 02/12/1969 Aberdeen North & Midlands of Scotland DJ de Villiers Won 37 3
121 06/12/1969 Edinburgh Scotland TP Bedford Lost 3 6
227 10/12/1969 Aberavon Aberavon & Neath TP Bedford Won 27 0
228 13/12/1969 Cardiff Cardiff DJ de Villiers Won 17 3
229 16/12/1969 Aldershot Combined Services JFK Marais Won 14 6
122 20/12/1969 Twickenham England DJ de Villiers Lost 8 11
230 27/12/1969 Exeter South Western Counties DJ de Villiers Won 9 6
231 31/12/1969 Bristol Western Counties TP Bedford Drew 3 3
232 03/01/1970 Gosforth North Eastern Counties DJ de Villiers Won 24 11
233 06/01/1970 Coventry Midland Counties (W) TP Bedford Won 21 6
123 10/01/1970 Dublin Ireland DJ de Villiers Drew 8 8
234 14/01/1970 Limerick Munster DJ de Villiers Won 25 9
235 17/01/1970 Galashiels South of Scotland TP Bedford Drew 3 3
236 20/01/1970 Llanelli Llanelli DJ de Villiers Won 10 9
124 24/01/1970 Cardiff Wales DJ de Villiers Drew 6 6
237 28/01/1970 Gloucester Southern Counties TP Bedford Won 13 0
238 31/01/1970 Twickenham Barbarians DJ de Villiers Won 21 12
125 25/07/1970 Pretoria New Zealand DJ de Villiers Won 17 6
126 08/08/1970 Cape Town New Zealand DJ de Villiers Lost 8 9
127 29/08/1970 Port Elizabeth New Zealand DJ de Villiers Won 14 3
128 12/09/1970 Johannesburg New Zealand DJ de Villiers Won 20 17
129 12/06/1971 Bloemfontein France JFK Marais Won 22 9
130 19/06/1971 Durban France JFK Marais Drew 8 8
239 26/06/1971 Perth Western Australia JFK Marais Won 44 18
240 30/06/1971 Adelaide South Australia TP Bedford Won 43 0
241 03/07/1971 Melbourne Victoria JFK Marais Won 50 0
242 06/07/1971 Sydney Sydney JFK Marais Won 21 12
243 10/07/1971 Sydney New South Wales JFK Marais Won 25 3
244 13/07/1971 Orange New South Wales Country PJF Greyling Won 19 3
131 17/07/1971 Sydney Australia JFK Marais Won 19 11
245 21/07/1971 Canberra Australian Capital Territories JFK Marais Won 34 3
246 24/07/1971 Brisbane Queensland JFK Marais Won 33 14
247 27/07/1971 Brisbane Junior Wallabies JFK Marais Won 31 12
132 31/07/1971 Brisbane Australia JFK Marais Won 14 6
248 03/08/1971 Toowoomba Queensland Country PJF Greyling Won 45 14
133 07/08/1971 Sydney Australia JFK Marais Won 18 6
134 03/06/1972 Johannesburg England PJF Greyling Lost 9 18
135 08/06/1974 Cape Town British Isles JFK Marais Lost 3 12
136 22/06/1974 Pretoria British Isles JFK Marais Lost 9 28
137 13/07/1974 Port Elizabeth British Isles JFK Marais Lost 9 26
138 27/07/1974 Johannesburg British Isles JFK Marais Drew 13 13
249 06/11/1974 Nice South Eastern France JFK Marais Won 10 7
250 09/11/1974 Lyon North Eastern France DSL Snyman Won 25 12
251 13/11/1974 Agen South Western France JFK Marais Won 16 3
252 16/11/1974 Tarbes Second Division Clubs JFK Marais Won 36 4
253 20/11/1974 Clermont-Ferrand Central France DSL Snyman Won 29 10
139 23/11/1974 Toulouse France JFK Marais Won 13 4
254 27/11/1974 Angoulême Western France JCP Snyman Lost 4 7
140 30/11/1974 Paris France JFK Marais Won 10 8
255 04/12/1974 Reims Northern France JFK Marais Won 27 19
141 21/06/1975 Bloemfontein France M du Plessis Won 38 25
142 28/06/1975 Pretoria France M du Plessis Won 33 18
143 24/07/1976 Durban New Zealand M du Plessis Won 16 7
144 14/08/1976 Bloemfontein New Zealand M du Plessis Lost 9 15
145 04/09/1976 Cape Town New Zealand M du Plessis Won 15 10
146 18/09/1976 Johannesburg New Zealand M du Plessis Won 15 14
147 27/08/1977 Pretoria World Team M du Plessis Won 45 24
148 26/04/1980 Johannesburg South America M du Plessis Won 24 9
149 03/05/1980 Durban South America M du Plessis Won 18 9
150 31/05/1980 Cape Town British Isles M du Plessis Won 26 22
151 14/06/1980 Bloemfontein British Isles M du Plessis Won 26 19
152 28/06/1980 Port Elizabeth British Isles M du Plessis Won 12 10
153 12/07/1980 Pretoria British Isles M du Plessis Lost 13 17
256 09/10/1980 Asunción Paraguay Invitation XV RB Prentiss Won 84 6
257 11/10/1980 Asunción South America Invitation XV MTS Stofberg Won 79 18
258 14/10/1980 Montevideo British Schools Old Boys MTS Stofberg Won 83 13
154 18/10/1980 Montevideo South America MTS Stofberg Won 22 13
259 21/10/1980 Santiago Chile Invitation XV M du Plessis Won 78 12
155 25/10/1980 Santiago South America M du Plessis Won 30 16
156 08/11/1980 Pretoria France M du Plessis Won 37 15
157 30/05/1981 Cape Town Ireland W Claasen Won 23 15
158 06/06/1981 Durban Ireland W Claasen Won 12 10
260 22/07/1981 Gisborne Poverty Bay E Jansen Won 24 6
261 29/07/1981 New Plymouth Taranaki W Claasen Won 34 9
262 01/08/1981 Palmerston N. Manawatu MTS Stofberg Won 31 19
263 05/08/1981 Wanganui Wanganui W Claasen Won 45 9
264 08/08/1981 Invercargill Southland MTS Stofberg Won 22 6
265 11/08/1981 Dunedin Otago W Claasen Won 17 13
159 15/08/1981 Christchurch New Zealand MTS Stofberg Lost 9 14
266 22/08/1981 Nelson Nelson Bays W Claasen Won 83 0
267 25/08/1981 Napier New Zealand Maoris DJ Serfontein Drew 12 12
160 29/08/1981 Wellington New Zealand W Claasen Won 24 12
268 02/09/1981 Rotorua Bay of Plenty MTS Stofberg Won 29 24
269 05/09/1981 Auckland Auckland W Claasen Won 39 12
270 08/09/1981 Whangarei North Auckland E Jansen Won 19 10
161 12/09/1981 Auckland New Zealand W Claasen Lost 22 25
271 19/09/1981 Wisconsin Midwest MTS Stofberg Won 46 12
272 22/09/1981 New York Eastern W Claasen Won 41 0
162 25/09/1981 New York United States of America W Claasen Won 38 7
163 27/03/1982 Pretoria South America W Claasen Won 50 18
164 03/04/1982 Bloemfontein South America W Claasen Lost 12 21
165 02/06/1984 Port Elizabeth England MTS Stofberg Won 33 15
166 09/06/1984 Johannesburg England MTS Stofberg Won 35 9
167 20/10/1984 Pretoria South America & Spain DJ Serfontein Won 32 15
168 27/10/1984 Cape Town South America & Spain DJ Serfontein Won 22 13
169 10/05/1986 Cape Town NZ Cavaliers HE Botha Won 21 15
170 17/05/1986 Durban NZ Cavaliers HE Botha Lost 18 19
171 24/05/1986 Pretoria NZ Cavaliers HE Botha Won 33 18
172 31/05/1986 Johannesburg NZ Cavaliers HE Botha Won 24 10
173 26/08/1989 Cape Town World Team JC Breedt Won 20 19
174 02/09/1989 Johannesburg World Team JC Breedt Won 22 16
175 15/08/1992 Johannesburg New Zealand HE Botha Lost 24 27
176 22/08/1992 Cape Town Australia HE Botha Lost 3 26
273 03/10/1992 Bordeaux French Selection HE Botha Lost 17 24
274 07/10/1992 Pau Aquitaine XV WJ Bartmann Won 29 22
275 10/10/1992 Toulouse Midi-Pyrenées XV HE Botha Won 18 15
276 13/10/1992 Marseilles Provence-Côte D’Azur XV RJ du Preez Won 41 12
177 17/10/1992 Lyon France HE Botha Won 20 15
277 20/10/1992 Béziers Languedoc XV RJ du Preez Won 36 15
178 24/10/1992 Paris France HE Botha Lost 16 29
278 28/10/1992 Tours French Universities RJ du Preez Lost 13 18
279 31/10/1992 Lille French Barbarians HE Botha Lost 20 25
280 04/11/1992 Leicester Midland Division HE Botha Won 32 9
281 07/11/1992 Bristol England ‘B’ HE Botha Won 20 16
282 10/11/1992 Leeds Northern Division RJ du Preez Won 19 3
179 14/11/1992 Twickenham England HE Botha Lost 16 33
180 26/06/1993 Durban France JF Pienaar Drew 20 20
181 03/07/1993 Johannesburg France JF Pienaar Lost 17 18
283 14/07/1993 Perth Western Australia JF Pienaar Won 71 8
284 17/07/1993 Adelaide South Australian Invitation XV CP Strauss Won 90 3
285 21/07/1993 Melbourne Victoria AH Richter Won 78 3
286 24/07/1993 Sydney New South Wales JF Pienaar Lost 28 29
287 27/07/1993 Orange New South Wales Country AH Richter Won 41 7
182 31/07/1993 Sydney Australia JF Pienaar Won 19 12
288 04/08/1993 Canberra Australian Capital Territories AH Richter Won 57 10
289 08/08/1993 Brisbane Queensland JF Pienaar Won 17 3
290 11/08/1993 Mackay Queensland Country AH Richter Won 63 5
183 14/08/1993 Brisbane Australia JF Pienaar Lost 20 28
291 18/08/1993 Sydney Sydney AH Richter Won 31 20
184 21/08/1993 Sydney Australia JF Pienaar Lost 12 19
292 27/10/1993 Cordoba Provincial XV CP Strauss Won 55 37
293 30/10/1993 Buenos Aires Buenos Aires XV WJ Bartmann Lost 27 28
294 03/11/1993 Tucumán Tucumán CP Strauss Won 40 12
185 06/11/1993 Buenos Aires Argentina JF Pienaar Won 29 26
295 09/11/1993 Rosario Provincial XV WJ Bartmann Won 40 26
186 13/11/1993 Buenos Aires Argentina JF Pienaar Won 52 23
187 04/06/1994 Pretoria England JF Pienaar Lost 15 32
188 11/06/1994 Cape Town England JF Pienaar Won 27 9
296 23/06/1994 Taupo King Country JF Pienaar Won 46 10
297 25/06/1994 Pukekohe Counties WJ Bartmann Won 37 26
298 28/06/1994 Wellington Wellington JF Pienaar Won 36 26
299 02/07/1994 Invercargill Southland AH Richter Won 51 15
300 05/07/1994 Timaru Hanan Shield Districts CP Strauss Won 67 19
189 09/07/1994 Dunedin New Zealand CP Strauss Lost 14 22
301 13/07/1994 New Plymouth Taranaki RAW Straeuli Won 16 12
302 16/07/1994 Hamilton Waikato CP Strauss Won 38 17
303 19/07/1994 Palmerston N. Manawatu JF Pienaar Won 47 21
190 23/07/1994 Wellington New Zealand JF Pienaar Lost 9 13
304 27/07/1994 Dunedin Otago CP Strauss Lost 12 19
305 30/07/1994 Christchurch Canterbury JF Pienaar Won 21 11
306 02/08/1994 Rotorua Bay of Plenty CP Strauss Won 33 12
191 06/08/1994 Auckland New Zealand JF Pienaar Drew 18 18
192 08/10/1994 Port Elizabeth Argentina JF Pienaar Won 42 22
193 15/10/1994 Johannesburg Argentina JF Pienaar Won 46 26
307 22/10/1994 Cardiff Cardiff RAW Straeuli Won 11 6
308 26/10/1994 Newport Wales ‘A’ RAW Straeuli Won 25 13
309 29/10/1994 Llanelli Llanelli JF Pienaar Won 30 12
310 02/11/1994 Neath Neath CP Strauss Won 16 13
311 05/11/1994 Swansea Swansea JF Pienaar Won 78 7
312 09/11/1994 Melrose Scotland ‘A’ CP Strauss Lost 15 17
313 12/11/1994 Glasgow Scottish Combined Districts JF Pienaar Won 33 6
314 15/11/1994 Aberdeen Scottish Select CP Strauss Won 35 10
194 19/11/1994 Edinburgh Scotland JF Pienaar Won 34 10
315 22/11/1994 Pontypridd Pontypridd CP Strauss Won 9 3
195 26/11/1994 Cardiff Wales JF Pienaar Won 20 12
316 29/11/1994 Belfast Combined Provinces RAW Straeuli Won 54 19
317 03/12/1994 Dublin Barbarians JF Pienaar Lost 15 23
196 13/04/1995 Johannesburg Western Samoa JF Pienaar Won 60 8
197 25/05/1995 Cape Town Australia JF Pienaar Won 27 18
198 30/05/1995 Cape Town Romania AJ Richter Won 21 8
199 03/06/1995 Port Elizabeth Canada JF Pienaar Won 20 0
200 10/06/1995 Johannesburg Western Samoa JF Pienaar Won 42 14
201 17/06/1995 Durban France JF Pienaar Won 19 15
202 24/06/1995 Johannesburg New Zealand JF Pienaar Won 15 12
203 02/09/1995 Johannesburg Wales JF Pienaar Won 40 11
204 12/11/1995 Rome Italy JF Pienaar Won 40 21
205 18/11/1995 Twickenham England JF Pienaar Won 24 14
206 02/07/1996 Pretoria Fiji JF Pienaar Won 43 18
207 13/07/1996 Sydney Australia JF Pienaar Lost 16 21
208 20/07/1996 Christchurch New Zealand JF Pienaar Lost 11 15
209 03/08/1996 Bloemfontein Australia JF Pienaar Won 25 19
210 10/08/1996 Cape Town New Zealand JF Pienaar Lost 18 29
211 17/08/1996 Durban New Zealand GH Teichmann Lost 19 23
212 24/08/1996 Pretoria New Zealand GH Teichmann Lost 26 33
213 31/08/1996 Johannesburg New Zealand GH Teichmann Won 32 22
318 05/11/1996 Rosario Rosario WS Fyvie Won 45 36
214 09/11/1996 Buenos Aires Argentina GH Teichmann Won 46 15
319 12/11/1996 Mendoza Mendoza WS Fyvie Won 89 19
215 16/11/1996 Buenos Aires Argentina GH Teichmann Won 44 21
320 23/11/1996 Brive French Barbarians WS Fyvie Lost 22 30
321 26/11/1996 Lyon South East Selection WS Fyvie Won 36 20
216 30/11/1996 Bordeaux France GH Teichmann Won 22 12
322 03/12/1996 Lille French Universities WS Fyvie Lost 13 20
217 07/12/1996 Paris France GH Teichmann Won 13 12
218 15/12/1996 Cardiff Wales GH Teichmann Won 37 20
219 10/06/1997 Cape Town Tonga GH Teichmann Won 74 10
220 21/06/1997 Cape Town British Isles GH Teichmann Lost 16 25
221 28/06/1997 Durban British Isles GH Teichmann Lost 15 18
222 05/07/1997 Johannesburg British Isles GH Teichmann Won 35 16
223 19/07/1997 Johannesburg New Zealand GH Teichmann Lost 32 35
224 02/08/1997 Brisbane Australia GH Teichmann Lost 20 32
225 09/08/1997 Auckland New Zealand GH Teichmann Lost 35 55
226 23/08/1997 Pretoria Australia GH Teichmann Won 61 22
227 08/11/1997 Bologna Italy GH Teichmann Won 62 31
323 11/11/1997 Biarritz French Barbarians AD Aitken Lost 22 40
228 15/11/1997 Lyon France GH Teichmann Won 36 32
324 18/11/1997 Toulon France ‘A’ AD Aitken Lost 7 21
229 22/11/1997 Paris France GH Teichmann Won 52 10
230 29/11/1997 Twickenham England GH Teichmann Won 29 11
231 06/12/1997 Edinburgh Scotland GH Teichmann Won 68 10
232 13/06/1998 Bloemfontein Ireland GH Teichmann Won 37 13
233 20/06/1998 Pretoria Ireland GH Teichmann Won 33 0
234 27/06/1998 Pretoria Wales GH Teichmann Won 96 13
235 04/07/1998 Cape Town England GH Teichmann Won 18 0
236 18/07/1998 Perth Australia GH Teichmann Won 14 13
237 25/07/1998 Wellington New Zealand GH Teichmann Won 13 3
238 15/08/1998 Durban New Zealand GH Teichmann Won 24 23
239 22/08/1998 Johannesburg Australia GH Teichmann Won 29 15
325 10/11/1998 Firhill Glasgow Caledonians RB Skinstad Won 62 9
240 14/11/1998 London Wales GH Teichmann Won 28 20
326 17/11/1998 Edinburgh Edinburgh Reivers RB Skinstad Won 49 3
241 21/11/1998 Edinburgh Scotland GH Teichmann Won 35 10
327 24/11/1998 Cork Combined Provinces AN Vos Won 32 5
242 28/11/1998 Dublin Ireland GH Teichmann Won 27 13
328 01/12/1998 Belfast Ireland ‘A’ AN Vos Won 50 19
243 05/12/1998 Twickenham England GH Teichmann Lost 7 13
244 12/06/1999 Port Elizabeth Italy GH Teichmann Won 74 3
245 19/06/1999 Durban Italy CPJ Krige Won 101 0
246 26/06/1999 Cardiff Wales GH Teichmann Lost 19 29
247 10/07/1999 Dunedin New Zealand GH Teichmann Lost 0 28
248 17/07/1999 Brisbane Australia J Erasmus Lost 6 32
249 07/08/1999 Pretoria New Zealand JH van der Westhuizen Lost 18 34
250 14/08/1999 Cape Town Australia JH van der Westhuizen Won 10 9
251 03/10/1999 Edinburgh Scotland JH van der Westhuizen Won 46 29
252 10/10/1999 Edinburgh Spain AN Vos Won 47 3
253 15/10/1999 Glasgow Uruguay JH van der Westhuizen Won 39 3
254 24/10/1999 Paris England JH van der Westhuizen Won 44 21
255 30/10/1999 London Australia JH van der Westhuizen Lost 21 27
256 04/11/1999 Cardiff New Zealand JH van der Westhuizen Won 22 18
257 10/06/2000 East London Canada AN Vos Won 51 18
258 17/06/2000 Pretoria England AN Vos Won 18 13
259 24/06/2000 Bloemfontein England AN Vos Lost 22 27
260 08/07/2000 Melbourne Australia AN Vos Lost 23 44
261 22/07/2000 Christchurch New Zealand AN Vos Lost 12 25
262 29/07/2000 Sydney Australia AN Vos Lost 6 26
263 19/08/2000 Johannesburg New Zealand AN Vos Won 46 40
264 26/08/2000 Durban Australia AN Vos Lost 18 19
329 08/11/2000 Tucuman Argentina ‘A’ DJ van Zyl Won 32 21
265 12/11/2000 Buenos Aires Argentina AN Vos Won 37 33
330 15/11/2000 Limerick Ireland ‘A’ A-H le Roux Lost 11 28
266 19/11/2000 Dublin Ireland AN Vos Won 28 18
331 22/11/2000 Cardiff Wales ‘A’ DJ van Zyl Won 34 15
267 26/11/2000 Cardiff Wales AN Vos Won 23 13
332 28/11/2000 Worcester England National Divisions XV V Matfield Lost 30 35
268 02/12/2000 Twickenham England AN Vos Lost 17 25
333 09/12/2000 Cardiff Barbarians AN Vos Won 41 31
269 16/06/2001 Johannesburg France AN Vos Lost 23 32
270 23/06/2001 Durban France AN Vos Won 20 15
271 30/06/2001 Port Elizabeth Italy RB Skinstad Won 60 14
272 21/07/2001 Cape Town New Zealand RB Skinstad Lost 3 12
273 28/07/2001 Pretoria Australia RB Skinstad Won 20 15
274 18/08/2001 Perth Australia RB Skinstad Drew 14 14
275 25/08/2001 Auckland New Zealand RB Skinstad Lost 15 26
276 10/11/2001 Paris France RB Skinstad Lost 10 20
277 17/11/2001 Genoa Italy RB Skinstad Won 54 26
278 24/11/2001 London England RB Skinstad Lost 9 29
279 01/12/2001 Houston United States of America AN Vos Won 43 20
280 08/06/2002 Bloemfontein Wales RB Skinstad Won 34 19
281 15/06/2002 Cape Town Wales RB Skinstad Won 19 8
282 29/06/2002 Springs Argentina CPJ Krige Won 49 29
283 06/07/2002 Pretoria Samoa CPJ Krige Won 60 18
284 20/07/2002 Wellington New Zealand CPJ Krige Lost 20 41
285 27/07/2002 Brisbane Australia CPJ Krige Lost 27 38
286 10/08/2002 Durban New Zealand CPJ Krige Lost 23 30
287 17/08/2002 Johannesburg Australia CPJ Krige Won 33 31
288 09/11/2002 Marseilles France CPJ Krige Lost 10 30
289 16/11/2002 Edinburgh Scotland CPJ Krige Lost 6 21
290 23/11/2002 London England CPJ Krige Lost 3 53
291 07/06/2003 Durban Scotland JH van der Westhuizen Won 29 25
292 14/06/2003 Johannesburg Scotland JH van der Westhuizen Won 28 19
293 28/06/2003 Port Elizabeth Argentina CPJ Krige Won 26 25
294 12/07/2003 Cape Town Australia CPJ Krige Won 26 22
295 19/07/2003 Pretoria New Zealand CPJ Krige Lost 16 52
296 02/08/2003 Brisbane Australia CPJ Krige Lost 9 29
297 09/08/2003 Dunedin New Zealand CPJ Krige Lost 11 19
298 11/10/2003 Perth Uruguay JH van der Westhuizen Won 72 6
299 18/10/2003 Perth England CPJ Krige Lost 6 25
300 24/10/2003 Sydney Georgia JW Smit Won 46 19
301 01/11/2003 Brisbane Samoa CPJ Krige Won 60 10
302 08/11/2003 Melbourne New Zealand CPJ Krige Lost 9 29
303 12/06/2004 Bloemfontein Ireland JW Smit Won 31 17
304 19/06/2004 Cape Town Ireland JW Smit Won 26 17
305 26/06/2004 Pretoria Wales JW Smit Won 53 18
306 17/07/2004 Gosford Pacific Islands JW Smit Won 38 24
307 24/07/2004 Christchurch New Zealand JW Smit Lost 21 23
308 31/07/2004 Perth Australia JW Smit Lost 26 30
309 14/08/2004 Johannesburg New Zealand JW Smit Won 40 26
310 21/08/2004 Durban Australia JW Smit Won 23 19
311 06/11/2004 Cardiff Wales JW Smit Won 38 36
312 13/11/2004 Dublin Ireland JW Smit Lost 12 17
313 20/11/2004 London England JW Smit Lost 16 32
314 27/11/2004 Edinburgh Scotland JW Smit Won 45 10
315 04/12/2004 Buenos Aires Argentina JW Smit Won 39 7
316 11/06/2005 East London Uruguay JW Smit Won 134 3
317 18/06/2005 Durban France JW Smit Drew 30 30
318 25/06/2005 Port Elizabeth France JW Smit Won 27 13
319 09/07/2005 Sydney Australia JW Smit Lost 12 30
320 23/07/2005 Johannesburg Australia JW Smit Won 33 20
321 30/07/2005 Pretoria Australia JW Smit Won 22 16
322 06/08/2005 Cape Town New Zealand JW Smit Won 22 16
323 20/08/2005 Perth Australia JW Smit Won 22 19
324 27/08/2005 Dunedin New Zealand JW Smit Lost 27 31
325 05/11/2005 Buenos Aires Argentina JW Smit Won 34 23
326 19/11/2005 Cardiff Wales JW Smit Won 33 16
327 26/11/2005 Paris France JW Smit Lost 20 26
328 10/06/2006 Durban Scotland JW Smit Won 36 16
329 17/06/2006 Port Elizabeth Scotland JW Smit Won 29 15
330 24/06/2006 Cape Town France JW Smit Lost 26 36
331 15/07/2006 Brisbane Australia JW Smit Lost 0 49
332 22/07/2006 Wellington New Zealand JW Smit Lost 17 35
333 05/08/2006 Sydney Australia JW Smit Lost 18 20
334 26/08/2006 Pretoria New Zealand JW Smit Lost 26 45
335 02/09/2006 Rustenburg New Zealand JW Smit Won 21 20
336 09/09/2006 Johannesburg Australia JW Smit Won 24 16
337 11/11/2006 Dublin Ireland JW Smit Lost 15 32
338 18/11/2006 London England JW Smit Lost 21 23
339 25/11/2006 London England JW Smit Won 25 14
334 03/12/2006 Leicester World XV MC Ralepelle/GvG Botha Won 32 7
340 26/05/2007 Bloemfontein England JW Smit Won 58 10
341 02/06/2007 Pretoria England JW Smit Won 55 22
342 09/06/2007 Johannesburg Samoa JW Smit Won 35 8
343 16/06/2007 Cape Town Australia JW Smit Won 22 19
344 23/06/2007 Durban New Zealand V Matfield Lost 21 26
345 07/07/2007 Sydney Australia RB Skinstad Lost 17 25
346 14/07/2007 Christchurch New Zealand GJ Muller Lost 6 33
347 15/08/2007 Cape Town Namibia V Matfield Won 105 13
335 21/08/2007 Galway Connacht RB Skinstad Won 18 3
348 25/08/2007 Edinburgh Scotland V Matfield Won 27 3
349 09/09/2007 Paris Samoa JW Smit Won 59 7
350 14/09/2007 St Denis England JW Smit Won 36 0
351 22/09/2007 Lens Tonga RB Skinstad Won 30 25
352 30/09/2007 Montpellier USA JW Smit Won 64 15
353 07/10/2007 Marseilles Fiji JW Smit Won 37 20
354 14/10/2007 St Denis Argentina JW Smit Won 37 13
355 20/10/2007 St Denis England JW Smit Won 15 6
356 24/11/2007 Cardiff Wales JW Smit Won 34 12
336 01/12/2007 London Barbarians GJ Muller Lost 5 22
357 07/06/2008 Bloemfontein Wales JW Smit Won 43 17
358 14/06/2008 Pretoria Wales JW Smit Won 37 21
359 21/06/2008 Cape Town Italy V Matfield Won 26 0
360 05/07/2008 Wellington New Zealand JW Smit Lost 8 19
361 12/07/2008 Dunedin New Zealand V Matfield Won 30 28
362 19/07/2008 Perth Australia V Matfield Lost 9 16
363 09/08/2008 Johannesburg Argentina V Matfield Won 63 9
364 16/08/2008 Cape Town New Zealand V Matfield Lost 0 19
365 23/08/2008 Durban Australia V Matfield Lost 15 27
366 30/08/2008 Johannesburg Australia V Matfield Won 53 8
367 08/11/2008 Cardiff Wales JW Smit Won 20 15
368 15/11/2008 Edinburgh Scotland JW Smit Won 14 10
369 22/11/2008 London England JW Smit Won 42 6
370 20/06/2009 Durban British Isles JW Smit Won 26 21
371 27/06/2009 Pretoria British Isles JW Smit Won 28 25
372 04/07/2009 Johannesburg British Isles JW Smit Lost 9 28
373 25/07/2009 Bloemfontein New Zealand JW Smit Won 28 19
374 01/08/2009 Durban New Zealand JW Smit Won 31 19
375 08/08/2009 Cape Town Australia JW Smit Won 29 17
376 29/08/2009 Perth Australia JW Smit Won 32 25
377 05/09/2009 Brisbane Australia JW Smit Lost 6 21
378 12/09/2009 Hamilton New Zealand JW Smit Won 32 29
337 06/11/2009 Leicester Leicester Tigers MC Ralepelle Lost 17 22
379 13/11/2009 Toulouse France JW Smit Lost 13 20
338 17/11/2009 London Saracens DJ Potgieter Lost 23 24
380 21/11/2009 Florence Italy JW Smit Won 32 10
381 28/11/2009 Dublin Ireland JW Smit Lost 10 15
382 05/06/2010 Cardiff Wales JW Smit Won 34 31
383 12/06/2010 Cape Town France JW Smit Won 42 17
384 19/06/2010 Witbank Italy V Matfield Won 29 13
385 26/06/2010 East London Italy JW Smit Won 55 11
386 10/07/2010 Auckland New Zealand JW Smit Lost 12 32
387 17/07/2010 Wellington New Zealand JW Smit Lost 17 31
388 24/07/2010 Brisbane Australia JW Smit Lost 13 30
389 21/08/2010 Soweto New Zealand JW Smit Lost 22 29
390 28/08/2010 Pretoria Australia JW Smit Won 44 31
391 04/09/2010 Bloemfontein Australia JW Smit Lost 39 41
392 06/11/2010 Dublin Ireland V Matfield Won 23 21
393 13/11/2010 Cardiff Wales V Matfield Won 29 25
394 20/11/2010 Edinburgh Scotland V Matfield Lost 17 21
395 27/11/2010 London England V Matfield Won 21 11
339 04/12/2010 Barbarians
8938 6065 8248 2732

Related Posts