Boland logo

The Boland Rugby Union announced the schools teams for the up-and-coming SARU Coca-Cola Youth Week tournaments 2016

Jun 22 • Academy Week, Craven Week, General News, Grant Khomo Week, School, Youth Weeks • 1900 Views • No Comments on The Boland Rugby Union announced the schools teams for the up-and-coming SARU Coca-Cola Youth Week tournaments 2016

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

 

0/18 CRAVENWEEK   0/18  AKADEMIEWEEK
SPELER SKOOL SPELER SKOOL
         
James Mao-Cheia HS  Hermanus 15 Chanton Wildschut Groenberg Sek
Bradley von Thura HTS  Drostdy 14 Chrism Lukas HS Hermanus
Bertho   le    Roux HTS  Drostdy 13 Riduwaan Adams Langeberg Sek.
Anton    du    Toit HS Swartland 12 Chadd Fortuin Augsburg Gim
Caleb Dingaan Weston Sekon 11 Lukanyo Magela Worcester Gim
Lloyd April HS  Hermanus 10 Albert van Zyl HS Calvinia
Rick  Jordaan Klein  Nederb 9 Gregan Baron Charlie Hofm
Charlie Gerber HS Swartland 8 Marco Griebenouw Augsburg  Gim
Charl Schoeman Worcester  Gim 7 Jivan August Weltevrede  Sek
Michael Goodall HS  Hugenote 6 Johan v.d Merwe HS  Vredendal
Albert Liebenberg HTS  Drostdy 5 Wihan Burger HS  Swartland
Stiaan Basson HS  Vredendal 4 Ricus Faul Augsburg  Gim
Cohen Kiewit HS  Hugenote 3 Athi Majinga Charlie  Hofm
Niel Burger HS Swartland 2 Thys v.d Merwe HS Hermanus
Kayden Kiewit HS  Hugenote 1 Dewald Vrey HS Swartland
         
Henry Hagen HS  Vredendal 16 Devon       Pietersen New  Orleans
Igné Erasmus Charlie  Hofm. 17 Christoff   Walker HS   Overberg
Gerrit Bester HS Dirkie  Uys 18 Werner      Harms HS   Hugenote
Jan–Erns Terblanche HS  Swartland 19 Johandré   Brandt Augsburg  Gim
Bron-Lee Mouries HTS  Drostdy 20 Michael-Jan  Otto HS  Hermanus
Hendrico van  Zyl HS  Stellenb 21 Keagen     Johannes HS  Swartland
Keanen Williams New  Orleans 22 Bradley    Marthinus HS  Overberg
Shandré Pietersen Bergrivier Sek 23 Junaide    Karelse Hawston   Sek.

 

O/18 SPANBESTUUR:

 

0/18  Cravenweek

  • Spanbestuurder:             Martin Dyason
  • Hoofafrigter:                    Athol Ontong
  • Agterspelerafrigter:       John Booysen
  • Voorspelerafrigter:          JP van Rhyn

 

0/18  Cravenweek

  • Spanbestuurder:             Francen September
  • Hoofafrigter:                    Niel du Toit
  • Agterspelerafrigter:       Anton Esau

 

 

 

0/16 GRANT KHOMO SPAN   0/16 GRANT KHOMO XV SPAN
SPELER SKOOL SPELER SKOOL
         
Cohen Jasper HTS  Drostdy 15 Steven  Abrahams HS   Hugenote
Larrren Buys HTS  Drostdy 14 Brandon Adams Klein Nederb
Earl Bruintjies HS Hermanus 13 Glen Williams HS  Franschhoek
Christie Grobbelaar HTS Drostdy 12 Thomlin Valentine Augsburg  Gim
Adriaan Maans HTS Drostdy 11 Romano Louw HTS  Drostdy
Shaun Baxter HTS Drostdy 10 Brent Manuel HS Hopefield
Apelele Madaka HS  Hermanus 9 Handre van Zyl HS Calvinia
Charl van Rensburg HTS  Drostdy 8 Renvin Saul Weston Sekond
Keenan Opperman HS   Montagu 7 Donovan Britz HS  Hermanus
Keano Adonis HS   Hugenote 6 Ayle le Roux HS  Vredendal
Thomas Lineager HS   Hugenote 5 Daniël de Klerk Charlie  Hofm.
Richardt Schulenburg HS  Hermanus 4 Casper du Preez HS  Bredasdorp
Duan Bredenkamp HTS  Drostdy 3 Roger Schierhout HS   Montagu
Jacobus Groenewald HS  Swartland 2 Zene  Adams HS   Labori
Thomas Bezuidenhout HTS  Drostdy 1 Christopher  Scott HS  Swartland
         
Reevan Strydom Worcester Gim 16 Eric          Havanga HS   Montagu
Ruan v.d. Merwe Augsburg  Gim 17 Storm       Hanekom Charlie  Hofm.
Coenraad de Beer HS  Porterville 18 Enrico      Luiz HS  Hermanus
Heinrich Naude HS  Swartland 19 Hugo        Snyman HS   Labori
Thinus van Zyl HS  Bredasdorp 20 Marnus  de  Jager HS  Swartland
Luciano Elias HTS  Drostdy 21 Gregan        Papier HS   Hopefield
Stravino Jacobs Klein Nederb 22 Lionel         April HS  Hermanus
Ruben van Rooyen HTS  Drostdy 23 Elberto       Damon Schoonspruit

 

O/16 SPANBESTUUR:

 

0/16  Grant Khomo

  • Spanbestuurder:             Gerhard Raal
  • Hoofafrigter:                    Connel du Plessis
  • Agterspelerafrigter:       Morné Kershoff

 

0/16  Grant Khomo XV

  • Spanbestuurder:             Searle Benjamin
  • Hoofafrigter:                    Graham Bellingan
  • Agterspelerafrigter:       Roland Andrews

 

 

 

0\13 Cravenweekspan 2016  (Paarl Gim – 03-08 Julie 2016)

15 Samrique Cyrwill Kayster Steynvill Primêr
14 John-Leigh Ledean Witt BoPlaas Primêr
13 Dillon Raayn Oppelt L/S Swartland
12 Damian Ethen Markus H/S Piketberg
11 Siphosethu Brandon Bantubathi L/S Goudini
10 Ferlin Izaan Julies St Helenabaai Primêr
9 Jared Joshua Williams L/S Vredenburg
8 Pieter Eduard Hamman L/S Goudini
7 Deacon Vlotman St Helenabaai Primêr
6 Louie Drake L/S Robertson
5 Coetzee J.C.J. Le Roux L/S Worcester -Oos
4 Adriaan Janse Van Rensburg L/S Swartland
3 Ashwill January L/S Bredasdorp
2 Samuel Jordaan Kotze L/S  Swartland
1 Philippus Petrus Kleynhans Ruens Kollege
16 Keethan Booysen Klapmuts Primêr
17 Johan Hendrik Klue Durr L/S Swartland
18 Franklin Davids H/S Hopefield
19 Whaldo Swaan Allies L/S   F.D Conradie
20 Riaan Jnr Vraagom St Andrews Primêr
21 Jean-Pierre Snel Porterville Primêr
22 Romeal Enwill Swartz L/S Swartland
23 Jacobus Marais Brink L/S Ashton
     
Spanbestuurder Mnr.Isaac.Alberts  
Hoof Afrigter Mnr.Tom Persens  
Hulp Afrigter Mnr.Melbourne Davids  

 

 

0\13  Boland XV – Tal  2016 ( Nashua XV-Tal week: Sasolburg: 26-29 Junie 2016)

15 Jacquin Farrol Jacobus Elandsrivier Primêr
14 Nathan Norbert Els L/S  Swartland
13 Percy Junior Basson Hawston Primêr
12 Shirwam Carolus Saron Primêr
11 Nayren Torick Solomons L/S Worcester-Oos
10 Herchelle Kyle Magerman Newton Primêr
9 Vince-Lee Alroy Louw L/S Hugenote
8 Thaigh Eathan Forbes Saron Primêr
7 Erhard Lambrecht L/S Bredasdorp
6 Jacobus Johannes Slabber H/S Hopefield
5 Matayo Hermile Booysen L/S Bredasdorp
4 Simeon Willem Johannes De Jager L/S Vredendal
3 Kyle Maske Bridge House School
2 Cecil Patrick Martin Fletcher H/S Grabouw
1 Joseph Stefan Pentz Darling Kollege
16 Hanno Adriaan Scheepers L/S Hermanus
17 Jean-Pieter Du Plessis Rijk Tulbagh
18 Jacobus Petrus Swanepoel L/S Gericke
19 Ruwan Diederick Saayman De Heide Primêr
20 Jan Tobias Basson L/S Gericke
21 Jody Janielle Barend L/S Calvinia
22 Chad Rowan Oppelt Saron Primêr
23 Keanu Philander L/S Hugo Rust
     
Spanbestuurder Mnr.Morne Louw  
Hoof Afrigter Mnr.Jaco Strydom  
Hulp Afrigter Mnr.Sohail Morris  

 

 

Related Posts