Varsity-Cup logo 2016

VARSITY CUP COMPETITION FIXTURES 2018

Nov 10 • General News, Varsity Cup • 11497 Views • No Comments on VARSITY CUP COMPETITION FIXTURES 2018

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Monday
29 Jan
CUP  FNB UP-TUKS  vs  FNB SHIMLAS  16:45  TV  TUKS Stadium
CUP  FNB UJ  vs  FNB MATIES  19:00  TV  UJ Stadium
CUP  FNB UCT  vs  FNB WITS  18:30    UCT Rugby Fields
CUP  FNB NWU-PUKKE  vs  FNB CUT  18:30
Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds
Bye FNB NMU

Monday
05 Feb
CUP  FNB NMU  vs  FNB UCT  16:45  TV  NMU Stadium
YG-S  FNB NMU  vs  FNB UCT  14:15    NMU Stadium
CUP  FNB WITS  vs  FNB UP-TUKS  19:00  TV  WITS Rugby Stadium
YG-N  FNB WITS  vs  FNB UP-TUKS  15:00    WITS Rugby Stadium
CUP  FNB MATIES  vs  FNB SHIMLAS   18:30 Danie Craven Stadium
CUP  FNB UJ  vs  FNB CUT  18:30 UJ Stadium
Bye FNB NWU-PUKKE

Monday
12 Feb
CUP  FNB CUT  vs  FNB NMU  16:45  TV  CUT Rugby Stadium
KOSHUIS  CUT  vs  SHIMLAS  19:00    CUT Rugby Stadium
CUP  FNB MATIES  vs  FNB UP-TUKS  19:00  TV  Danie Craven Stadium
YG-S  FNB Jnr MATIES  vs  FNB NMU  15:00    Danie Craven Stadium
KOSHUIS  MATIES  vs  FNB UP-TUKS  16:45    Danie Craven Stadium
CUP  FNB SHIMLAS   vs  FNB WITS  18:30    XEROX Shimla Park
YG-C  FNB KOVSIES  vs  FNB NWU-PUKKE  16:00    XEROX Shimla Park
CUP  FNB UCT  vs  FNB NWU  18:30    UCT Rugby Fields
KOSHUIS  UCT    NMU  16:15    UCT Rugby Fields
Bye FNB UJ

Monday
19 Feb
CUP  FNB NMU  vs  FNB WITS  16:45  TV  NMU Stadium
KOSHUIS  NMU    WITS  19:00    NMU Stadium
CUP  FNB NWU-PUKKE  vs  FNB UJ  19:00  TV
Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds
KOSHUIS  PUKKE    CUT  16:45
Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds
CUP  FNB MATIES  vs  FNB CUT  18:30    Danie Craven Stadium
CUP  FNB UCT  vs  FNB SHIMLAS   18:30    UCT Rugby Fields
YG-S  FNB UCT  vs  FNB Jnr MATIES  16:00    UCT Rugby Fields
Bye FNB UP-TUKS

Monday
19 Feb
Shield  FNB UWC  vs  FNB WSU  18:30    UWC Sports Grounds
Shield  FNB UFH  vs  FNB UKZN  18:30    Davidson Stadium
Shield  FNB RHODES  vs  FNB TUT  18:30    Rhodes Great Field
Bye FNB CPUT

Thursday
22 Feb
Shield  FNB WSU  vs  FNB RHODES   16:45  TV  BCM Stadium
Shield  FNB UWC  vs  FNB UKZN  19:00  TV  UWC Sports Grounds
Shield  FNB TUT  vs  FNB CPUT  18:30    TUT Stadium
Bye FNB UFH

Monday
26 Feb
CUP  FNB WITS  vs  FNB MATIES  16:45  TV  WITS Rugby Stadium
KOSHUIS  WITS  vs  UCT  19:00    WITS Rugby Stadium
CUP  FNB SHIMLAS  vs  FNB UJ  19:00  TV  XEROX Shimla Park
KOSHUIS  SHIMLAS  vs  MATIES  16:30    XEROX Shimla Park
YG-C  FNB KOVSIES  vs  FNB CUT  15:00    XEROX Shimla Park
CUP  FNB UCT  vs  FNB UP-TUKS  18:30    UCT Rugby Fields
YG-S  FNB UCT  vs  FNB NMU  16:00    UCT Rugby Fields
CUP  FNB NMU  vs  FNB NWU PUKKE  18:30    NMU Stadium
YG-N  FNB UJ  vs  FNB TUKS  16:45    UJ Stadium
Bye FNB CUT

Monday
26 Feb
Shield  FNB UFH  vs  FNB RHODES  18:30    Davidson Stadium
Shield  FNB UKZN  vs  FNB TUT  18:30
Howard College Rugby Stadium
Shield  FNB CPUT  vs  FNB WSU  18:30    CPUT Sports Stadiums
Bye FNB UWC

Monday
05 March
CUP  FNB UP TUKS  vs  FNB NWU-PUKKE  16:45  TV  TUKS Stadium
KOSHUIS  TUKS  vs  NWU  19:00    TUKS Stadium
CUP  FNB MATIES  vs  FNB UCT  19:00  TV  Danie Craven Stadium
Koshuis  MATIES  vs  CUT  16:30    Danie Craven Stadium
YG-S  FNB Jnr MATIES  vs  FNB UCT  15:00    Danie Craven Stadium
CUP  FNB UJ  vs  FNB NMU  18:30    UJ Stadium
YG-N  FNB UJ  vs  FNB WITS  14:30    UJ Stadium
KOSHUIS  UJ  vs  NMU  16:15    UJ Stadium
CUP  FNB CUT  vs  FNB WITS  18:30    CUT Rugby Stadium
YG-C  FNB CUT  vs  FNB NWU-PUKKE  16:15    CUT Rugby Stadium
Bye FNB SHIMLAS

Monday
05 Feb
Shield  FNB CPUT  vs  FNB UWC  18:30    CPUT Sports Stadiums
Shield  FNB WSU  vs  FNB UFH  18:30    BCM Stadium
Shield  FNB RHODES  vs  FNB UKZN  18:30    Rhodes Great Field
Bye FNB TUT

Monday
12 March
CUP  FNB WITS  vs  FNB UJ  16:45  TV  WITS Rugby Stadium
YG-N  FNB WITS  vs  FNB UJ  14:15    WITS Rugby Stadium
KOSHUIS  WITS  vs  UJ  19:00    WITS Rugby Stadium
CUP  FNB NWU-PUKKE  vs  FNB SHIMLAS   19:00  TV
Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds
YG-C  FNB NWU-PUKKE  vs  FNB KOVSIES  15:00
Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds
KOSHUIS  NWU  vs  UFS  16:45
Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds
CUP  FNB CUT  vs  FNB UP-TUKS  18:30    CUT Rugby Stadium
CUP  FNB NMU  vs  FNB MATIES  18:30    NMU Stadium
YG-S  FNB NMU  vs  FNB Jnr MATIES  16:00    NMU Stadium
Bye FNB UCT

Monday
12 March
Shield  FNB TUT  vs  FNB UWC  18:30    TUT Stadium
Shield  FNB UFH  vs  FNB CPUT  18:30    Davidson Stadium
Shield  FNB UKZN  vs  FNB WSU  18:30
Howard College Rugby Stadium
Bye FNB Rhodes

Thursday
15 March
Shield  FNB UWC  vs  FNB UFH   18:30    UWC Sports Grounds
Shield  FNB WSU  vs  FNB TUT  18:30    BCM Stadium
Shield  FNB CPUT  vs  FNB RHODES  18:30    CPUT Sports Stadiums
Bye FNB UKZN

Monday
19 March
Shield  FNB RHODES  vs  FNB UWC  18:30    RHODES GREAT FIELD
Shield  FNB TUT  vs  FNB UFH   18:30    TUT STADIUM
Shield  FNB UKZN    FNB CPUT  18:30
HOWARD COLLEGE RUGBY STADIUM//PETER BOOYSEN SPORTS STADIUM -PMB
Bye FNB WSU

Monday
19 March
CUP  FNB CUT  vs  FNB UCT  16:45  TV  CUT Rugby Stadium
YG-C  FNB CUT  vs  FNB KOVSIES  14:15    CUT Rugby Stadium
CUP  FNB UP-TUKS  vs  FNB UJ  19:00  TV  TUKS Stadium
YG-N  FNB TUKKIES  vs  FNB UJ  15:00    TUKS Stadium
KOSHUIS  TUKS  vs  CUT  16:45    TUKS Stadium
CUP  FNB SHIMLAS  vs  FNB NMU  18:30    XEROX Shimla Park
CUP  FNB WITS  vs  FNB NWU-PUKKE  18:30     WITS Rugby Stadium
Bye FNB MATIES

Monday
26 March
CUP  FNB SHIMLAS  vs  FNB CUT  16:45  TV  XEROX Shimla Park
KOSHUIS  SHIMLAS  vs  TUKS  19:00    XEROX Shimla Park
CUP  FNB NWU-PUKKE  vs  FNB MATIES  19:00  TV
Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds
YG-C  FNB NWU-PUKKE  vs  FNB CUT  15:00
Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds
KOSHUIS  NWU  vs  MATIES  16:45
Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds
CUP  FNB UP-TUKS  vs  FNB NMU  18:30    TUKS Stadium
YG-N  FNB UP-TUKS  vs  FNB WITS  16:00    TUKS Stadium
CUP  FNB UJ  vs  FNB UCT  18:30     UJ Stadium
KOSHUIS  UJ  vs  UCT  16:15    UJ Stadium
Bye FNB WITS

Monday
29 March
Shield  Log Position 2  vs  Log Position 3  18:30    TBC
Shield  Log position 1  vs  Log position 4  18:30    TBC

Monday
02 April
CUP  Log Position 2  vs  Log Position 3  16:30  TV  TBC
CUP  Log position 1  vs  Log position 4  19:00  TV  TBC

Monday
02 April
YG 2nd Highest Log Points Vs 3 rd  Highest Log Points 16:15    TBC
YG  Highest Log Points  vs 4 th  Highest Log Points 16:15    TBC

Related Posts