Weekly Rugby Union Fixtures and Results (23 – 29 February 2016)

Feb 23 • AVIVA Premiership, General News, Guinness Pro12, Heineken Cup, International, Six Nations, Super Rugby, Womans Rugby • 3830 Views • No Comments on Weekly Rugby Union Fixtures and Results (23 – 29 February 2016)

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

All results will be updated on this page by Rugby 15 as soon as they have been completed.

 
SA times *
 
Vodacom SupeRugby_logo
SuperRugby:
26 February 2016
Blues 34 vs Highlanders 31
Brumbies 52 vs Hurricanes 10
Cheetahs 33 vs Jaguares 34
27 February 2016
Sunwolves 13 vs Lions 26
Crusaders 21 vs Chiefs 27
Waratahs 30 vs Reds 10
Force 19 vs Rebels 25
Kings 8 vs Sharks 43
Stormers 33 vs Bulls 9
 
6 Nations
RBS 6 Nations (Men)
26 February 2016
Wales 19 vs France 10
27 February 2016
Italy 20 vs Scotland 36
England 21 vs Ireland 10
 
Aviva-Logo
Aviva Premiership:
27 February 2016
Sale Sharks 36 vs Saracens 36
Northampton Saints 38 vs Worcester Warriors 18
Gloucester Rugby 32 vs Newcastle Falcons 6
28 February 2016
Exeter Chiefs 26 vs Bath Rugby 17
Leicester Tigers 47 vs London Irish 20
London Wasps 32 vs Harlequins 10
 
Top 14 logo
French Top 14:
27 February 2016
Agen 31 vs La Rochelle 27
Clermont Auvergne 44 vs Oyonnax 16
Pau 3 vs Bordeaux Begles 15
Racing Metro 9 vs Castres 3
Stade Francais 18 vs Grenoble 33
Toulon 44 vs Brive 15
Toulouse 29 vs Montpellier 31
Guinness_Pro12_Logo
Guinness Pro 12:
25 February 2016
Newport Gwent Dragons 15 vs Glasgow Warriors 18
27 February 2016
Connacht Rugby 30 vs Ospreys 22
28 February 2016
Edinburgh Rugby 24 vs Scarlets 23
Cardiff Blues 23 vs Ulster Rugby 13
Benetton Treviso 13 vs Munster Rugby 16
Zebre Rugby 10 vs Leinster Rugby 27
 
6 Nations
RBS 6 Nations (Women):
27 February 2016
England 13 vs Ireland 9
28 February 2016
14h00 Wales vs France
14h30 Italy vs Scotland
 
RBS 6 Nations u20:
26 February 2016
England 20 vs Ireland 26
Italy 14 vs Scotland 24
27 February 2016
Wales 16 vs France 10
 
Varsity-Cup logo 2016
Varsity Cup: (POSTPONED)
29 February
16h45 FNB UCT IKEYS vs FNB UP-TUKS
18h30 FNB UJ vs FNB MATIES
18h30 FNB CUT vs FNB NMMU MADIBAZ
19h00 FNB NWU-PUKKE vs FNB UFS SHIMLAS
 
Varsity Shield: (POSTPONED)
18:30 FNB UWC vs FNB UFH
18:30 FNB Wits vs FNB UKZN-Impi
 
*Times are subject to change… Please check your local listings
Photo by Anton Geyser/ Rugby 15

Related Posts