Xerox Golden Lions teams announcements

Aug 24 • General News • 3255 Views • No Comments on Xerox Golden Lions teams announcements

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Five changes were made to the Xerox Golden Lions starting XV that will travel to Bloemfontein for the Nashua and Direct Axis Currie Cup clash with the Toyota Cheetahs on Saturday 26 August at 17:15.

James Venter comes in at six with Cyle Brink moving to seven in the place of Robert Kruger who is out due to injury.

Ashlon Davids will slot in at flyhalf with Jaco van der Walt moving to fullback.

Sylvian Mahuza will start at wing as Madosh Tambwe was included in the Xerox Golden Lions Under 21 side for their clash with the EP Kings at Emirates Airline Park on Friday afternoon.

 

  1. Corne Fourie
  2. Robbie Coetzee
  3. Jacques van Rooyen ©
  4. Andries Ferreira
  5. Marvin Orie
  6. James Venter
  7. Cyle Brink
  8. Fabian Booysen
  9. Marco Jansen van Vuren
  10. Ashlon Davids
  11. Antony Volmink
  12. Rohan Janse van Rensburg
  13. Harold Vorster
  14. Sylvian Mahuza
  15. Jaco van der Walt
  16. Pieter Jansen
  17. Jacobie Adriaanse
  18. Rhyno Herbst
  19. Hacjivah Dayimani
  20. Bradley Thain
  21. Stokkies Hanekom
  22. Aphiwe Dyantyi
  • Xerox Golden Lions Under 21 vs EP Kings (Friday 25 Aug, Emirates Airline Park, 14:45).

Bheki Shongwe

Le Roux Baard

Koos Tredoux

Reinhard Nothnagel

Jaco Willemse

Morne Moos

Driaan Bester

Pikkie De Villiers

Morne van den Berg (Krappie)

Siya Masuku

Xander Crause

Wayne van der Bank

Jan louis La Grange

Madosh Tambwe

Barent Smit

 

HP van Schoor

Chergin Fillies

Stephan Bhasera

Adre Smith

Constant Beckerling

Curtis Jonas

Eddie Fouche

  • Xerox Golden Lions Under 19 vs EP Kings (Friday 25 Aug, Emirates Airline Park, 13:00)
  1. Nathan Mcbeth
  2. Tiaan van der Merwe
  3. Arno van Wyk
  4. PJ Steenkamp
  5. Ruan Vermaak
  6. Philip Krause
  7. Vincent Tshituka
  8. Dian Schoonees ©
  9. Ricardo Duarette
  10. Wandisile Simelane
  11. Shaun Williams
  12. Louritz van der Schyff
  13. Manuel Rass
  14. Lincoln Daniels
  15. Gianni Lombard

 

  1. PJ Botha
  2. Kayden Kiewit
  3. Cohen Kiewit
  4. Khanya Ncusane
  5. Reyno Potgieter
  6. Kyle Kermis
  7. Seun Maduna
  8. Darryle Kameel

Related Posts