BUILDCORP NATIONAL RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP – ROUND THREE REVIEW

Sep 7 • Australia, General News • 1759 Views • Comments Off on BUILDCORP NATIONAL RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP – ROUND THREE REVIEW

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Round three of the Buildcorp National Rugby Championship has finished with a staggering 276 points and 39 tries scored across the four matches.

To view rights-free images from round three, please click here.

Round four kicks off this Thursday night with the Melbourne Rising hosting the Perth Spirit at AAMI Park in Melbourne. The match will be broadcast live on FOX SPORTS 2HD & 2 from 7.30pm.

RESULTS

Macquarie University North Harbour Rays v Charles Sturt University NSW Country Eagles (Brookvale Oval, Sydney)
NSW Country Eagles 33 (Andrew Kellaway 2, Ed Stubbs, Samu Wara tries; Sam Windsor 3 cons; Sam Windsor 2 pens), defeated North Harbour Rays 21 (Michael Wells, Luke Holmes, Dave Feltscheer tries; Hamish Angus 2 cons)

McInnes Wilson Lawyers Brisbane City v Melbourne Rising (Ballymore Stadium, Brisbane)
Melbourne Rising 79 (Jonah Placid, Telusa Veainu, Sefanaia Naivalu, Lopeti Timani 2, Tom English 4, Pat Leafa, Lloyd Johannson tries; Jack Debreczeni 6 cons, Lloyd Johannson 2 cons) defeated Brisbane City 18 (Chris Kuridrani, Samu Kerevi, Liam Gill tries); Jake McIntyre 1 con)

University of Canberra Vikings v Bond University Queensland Country (Viking Park, Canberra)
UC Vikings 26 (Jarrad Butler, Jerome Nuimata, Nigel Ah Wong, Robbie Coleman tries; Jesse Mogg 2 cons) defeated Queensland Country 21 (Clynton Knox, Beau Robinson, James Turner tries; Matt Brandon 2 cons)

Property Club Perth Spirit v People Culture Strategies Greater Sydney Rams (Adelaide Airport Stadium, Adelaide)
Greater Sydney Rams 44 (Taqele Naiyarvaro 3; Jed Holloway, Jerome McKenzie, Steve Mafi tries; Ben Volavola 4 cons; Ben Volavola 1 pen) defeated Perth Spirit 34 (Alec Hepburn, Zack Holmes, Dillyn Leyds, Harry Scoble, Va’a Mailei tries; Ian Prior 3 conversions)

BUILDCORP NRC – ROUND FOUR

Thursday 11 September – 7:30pm AEST
Melbourne Rising v Perth Spirit
AAMI Park, Melbourne
Broadcast on FOXSPORTS 2 & FOXSPORTS 2HD

Saturday 13 September – 3:00pm AEST
Greater Sydney Rams v Sydney Stars
Pirtek Stadium, Stadium

Saturday 13 September – 5:10pm AEST
Queensland Country v North Harbour Rays
Cbus Super Stadium, Gold Coast

Sunday, 14 September – 3:00pm AEST
NSW Country Eagles v Brisbane City
Oakes Oval, Lismore

UC Vikings have a BYE

Related Posts

« »