Glenwood High School Sevens Rugby Tournament Pools & Fixtures 2013

Aug 14 • School, School Rugby Fixtures • 4152 Views • Comments Off on Glenwood High School Sevens Rugby Tournament Pools & Fixtures 2013

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Glenwood High School Sevens Tournament

POOL A

1.    MARITZBURG COLLEGE

2.    GEORGE CAMPBELL

3.    MONTANA

4.    KINGSWAY

5.    PORT SHEPSTONE

POOL B

1.     GLENWOOD

2.     PIONIER

3.     TBA

4.     ST CHARLES

5.     LOWVELD

 

POOL C

1.     KEARSNEY

2.     NORTHWOOD

3.     DHS

4.     DIE ANKER

5.     CLIFTON

 

POOL D

1.     WESTVILLE

2.     MICHAELHOUSE

3.     PORT NATAL

4.     KZN DEVELOPMENT

5.     PINETOWN

 

12 PLAYERS PER TEAM ONLY PLEASE

 

  DIXONS         BASSONS    
                 
07h30 KINGSWAY VS P0RT SHEPSTONE   07h30 ST CHARLES VS LOWVELD
07h50 DIE ANKER VS CLIFTON   07h50 KZN DEVELOPMENT VS PINETOWN
08h10 MARITZBURG COL VS MONTANA   08h10 GLENWOOD VS TBA
08h30 KEARSNEY VS DHS   08h30 WESTVILLE VS PORT NATAL
08h50 PIONEER VS ST CHARLES   08h50 GEORGE CAMPBELL VS KINGSWAY
09h10 MICHAELHOUSE VS KZN DEVELOPMENT   09h10 NORTHWOOD VS DIE ANKER
09h30 GLENWOOD VS LOWVELD   09h30 KEARSNEY VS CLIFTON
09h50 WESTVILLE VS PINETOWN   09h50 MARITZBURG COLL VS PORT SHEPSTONE
10h10 PIONEER VS TBA   10h10 NORTHWOOD VS DHS
10h30 GEORGE CAMPBELL VS MONTANA   10h30 MICHAELHOUSE VS PORT NATAL
10h50 MARITZBURG COL VS KINGSWAY   10h50 GLENWOOD VS ST CHARLES
11h10 KEARSNEY VS DIE ANKER   11h10 WESTVILLE VS KZN DEVELOPMENT
11h30 NORTHWOOD VS CLIFTON   11h30 GEORGE CAMPBELL VS PORT SHEPSTONE
11h50 PIONEER VS LOWVELD   11h50 MICHAELHOUSE VS PINETOWN
12h10 PORT NATAL VS KZN DEVELOPMENT   12h10 TBA VS ST CHARLES
12h30 GLENWOOD VS PIONEER   12h30 MONTANA VS KINGSWAY
12h50 KEARSNEY VS NORTHWOOD   12h50 DHS VS DIE ANKER
13h10 WESTVILLE VS MICHAELHOUSE   13h10 MARITZBURG COL VS GEORGE CAMPBELL
13h30 PORT NATAL VS PINETOWN   13h30 MONTANA VS PORT SHEPSTONE
13h50 DHS VS CLIFTON   13h50 TBA VS LOWVELD
14h10 B4 VS C4   14h10 A4 VS D4
14h30 B2 VS C2   14h30 A2 VS D2
14h50 B3 VS C3   14h50 A3 VS D3
15h10 B1 VS C1   15h10 A1 VS D1
15h30 W A4 / D4 VS W B4 / C4   15h30 L A4 / D4 VS L B4 / C4
15h50 W A3 / D3 VS W B3 / C3   15h50 L A3 / D3 VS L B3 /C3
16h10 W A2 / D 2 VS W B2 / C2   16h10 L A2 / D2 VS L B2 / C2
16h30 W A1 / D1 VS W B1 / C1   16h30 L A1 / D1 VS L B1 / C1
                 
SCHEDULE              
07h00 – MANAGERS/COACHES MEETING          
10h20 – 10h40  TEA              
12h00 – 14h00  LUNCH              
17H00  PROZEGIVING              

 

The Glenwood High School SEVENS will take place at Glenwood High School on 17 August 2013 at 08:00. The tournament has been renamed because @lantic withdrew their sponsorship and now only sponsors one provincial tournament instead of the many regional tournaments.

 

The Glenwood High School Sevens Tournament promises to have the same quality players and teams on display this Saturday as in the past. The tournament will exist of 20 teams predominantly from KZN with 3 teams from Gauteng.

 

The following teams will participate:

 

Maritzburg College (Winners of last year’s Cup)

George Campbell (Durban)

Montana (Pretoria)

Kingsway (Amanzimtoti)

Port Shepstone (Port Shepstone)

Glenwood (Durban)

Pionier (Vryheid)

St Charles (Pietermaritzburg)

Lowveld (Nelspruit)

Kearsney (Durban)

Northwood (Durban)

DHS (Durban)

Die Anker (Brakpan)

Clifton (Durban)

Westville (Durban)

Michaelhouse (Midlands)

Port Natal (Durban)

KZN Development (Durban)

Pinetown (Durban)

 

Final playing pools has not yet been decided.

Related Posts

« »