Glenwood Photonote Sevens

Aug 19 • General News, School, School Sevens • 3049 Views • Comments Off on Glenwood Photonote Sevens

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Pool A: College bt Montana 17-14, bt P Shepstone 36-0, bt Kingsway 59-0, bt G Campbell 28-7; Montana bt G Campbell 24-0, bt P Shepstone 21-5, bt Kingsway 52-7; G Campbell bt Kingsway 33-10, bt P Shepstone 35-0; Kingsway bt P Shepstone 5-0

Pool A log: 1 College 8, 2 Montana 6, 3 G Campbell 4, 4 Kingsway 2, 5 Port Shepstone 0

Pool B: Glenwood bt Kloof 47-5, bt Lowveld 50-0, bt St Charles 38-7, bt Pioneer 12-5; Pioneer bt St Charles 31-0, bt Kloof 28-5, bt Lowveld 35-5; St Charles bt Kloof 31-12, bt Lowveld 14-0; Lowveld bt Kloof
31-19

Pool B log: 1 Glenwood 8, 2 Pioneer 6, 3 St Charles 4, 5 Lowveld 2, 5 Kloof 0

Pool C: Die Anker bt Clifton 28-0, bt Northwood 19-12, bt DHS 14-7, bt Kearsney 14-12; Kearsney bt DHS 29-5, bt Clifton 14-7, bt Northwood 28-24; Northwood bt Clifton 33-5, bt DHS 21-12; DHS bt Clifton 21-14

Pool C log: 1 Die Anker 8, 2 Kearsney 6, 3 Northwood 4, 4 DHS 2, 5 Clifton 0

Pool D: Michaelhouse bt KZN Development 40-0, bt Port Natal 26-7, bt Pinetown 62-0, bt Westville 27-12; Westville bt Port Natal 51-45, bt Pinetown 36-0, bt KZN Development 34-7; bt KZN Development 15-14, bt Pinetown 43-7; Pinetown bt KZN Development 10-0

Pool D log: 1 Michaelhouse 8, 2 Westville 6, 3 Port Natal 4, 4 Pinetown 2, 5 KZN Development 0

Cross-pool Play-offs

D1: College 26 A1 MHS 19, B1 Glenwood 24 C1 Die Anker 10

D2: Westville 31 A2 Montana 12, B2 Pioneer 12 Kearsney 5

C3: Northwood 28 B3 St Charles 5, A3 G Campbell 26 D3 Port Natal 14

A4: Kingsway 21, D4 Pinetown 19, C4 DHS 41 B4 Lowveld 5

FINAL RESULTS

Cup Final: Glenwood 50 College 17

Plate Final: Pioneer 21 Westville 5

Bowl Final: Northwood 21 G Campbell 0

Shield Final: DHS 38 Kingsway 5

Match 3/4: Michaelhouse 15 Die Anker 5

Match 7/8: Montana 26 Kearsney 7

Match 11/12: Port Natal 21 St Charles 7

Match 15/16: Pinetown w/o Lowveld scr

Final rankings: 1 Glenwood, 2 Maritzburg College, 3 Michaelhouse, 4 Die Anker, 5 Pioneer (Newcastle), 6 Westville, 7 Montana (Pretoria), 8 Kearsney College, 9 Northwood, 10 George Campbell, 11 Port Natal, 12 St Charles (Pietermaritzburg), 13 DHS, 14 Kingsway (Amanzimtoti), 15 Pinetown, 16 Lowveld (Mpumalanga), 17 Port Shepstone, Kloof, Clifton College, KZN Development

Related Posts

« »