Golden Lions A Cravenweek team selected to play Blue Bulls u18

May 17 • Craven Week, School • 5274 Views • Comments Off on Golden Lions A Cravenweek team selected to play Blue Bulls u18

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Monument producing 10 players in Golden Lions Cravenweek A team & KES with 3. the Golden Lions will be playing on Tuesday against the Blue Bulls u18 as trials for final selection.

Currently it seems more like a Waterkloof (Bulls) vs Monument (Lions) affair.

A-team:
15 Gideon Meiring (Monument)
14 Charlton Africa (Florida)
13 Shaun Conradie (Monument)
12 Burger Odendaal (Monument)
11 Senzo Shabalala (KES)
10 Jaco van der Walt (Monument)
9 Hanco Venter (Monument)
8 Stony Steenkamp (Monument)
7 Malcom Marx (KES)
6 Chris Massyn (Monument)
5 Jannie Stander (Monument)
4 Phillip du Preez (Monument)
3 Dirk Kotze (Monument)
2 Eugene Le Maitre (Marais Viljoen)
1 Dillon Smith (KES)

The other teams are as follows:

Team 2: 15 Barend Herbst (Monument), 14 Tshepo Mookie (Florida), 13 Rual Laubscher (Marais Viljoen), 12 Graciano Pienaar (Jeppe), 11 Blessing Marachu (Marag), 10 C-Than Moos (Florida), 9 Ruhan Kruger (Florida), 8 Waldo de Lange (Florida), 7 Tiaan Liebenberg (John Vorster), 6 Ramon Saffy (KES), 5 Alex du Plooy (Helpmekaar), 4 Cyle Brink (KES), 3 Theodore Ferreira (Helpmekaar), 2 Stephan van Rooyen (KES), 1 Jaco Victor (Marais Viljoen)

Team 3: 15 James Bester (Die Burger), 14 Luther Obi (St Benedict’s), 13 Marcel Campher (Helpmekaar), 12 Dominic Kroezen (Florida), 11 Sifiso Shabanga (Jeppe), 10 Dilllon Felix (Jeppe), 9 Jerome Bastick (Marais Viljoen), 8 Boetman Grobler (Helpmekaar), 7 S Dendere (St Sithians), 6 Byron de Villiers (St Sithians), 5 Jodie Mostert (Florida), 4 Stefan Vermeulen (Monument), 3 Edgar Vermeulen (Marais Viljoen), 2 Armand Dreyer (Florida), 1 Kobus d Plessis (Alberton)

Team 4: 15 Powell Banda (Bekker), 14 Chad de Klerk (Monument), 13 Che Stevens (Florida), 12 Prince Edward Sishie (Queen’s), 11 Jonty Fitzgerald (Monument), 10 Tiaan van Niekerk (Marais Viljoen), 9 Loyd Vermeulen (Helpmekaar), 8 Joshua Horsten (St Benedict’s), 7 Mark Strydom (Florida), 6 Dominic Wiering (Florida), 5 Daniel Bope (Bracken), 4 André Venter (Monument), 3 Nico du Plessis (Florida), 2 Brandon van Wyk (John Vorster), 1 Hendrik (Die Burger), (Marais Viljoen)

Team 5: 15 Bradley Paulse (Florida), 14 J Jarvis (St David’s), 13 GP Pretoruis (Florida), 12 JP van der Nescht (Alberton), 11 Joe Malebo (Marag), 10 Donald Siduko (Monument), 9 Weiden van As (Noordheuwel), 8 Tumelo Moloi (Marais Viljoen), 7 Nathan Schannel (Marais Viljoen), 6 Willy Newman (Monument), 5 Herman Du Plesis (Marais Viljoen), 4 Morne Els (Trinityhouse), 3 Brandon Palmer (Trinityhouse), 2 Theunis Reynolds (Monument), 1 Kobus du Plessis (Florida)

Team 6: 15 Surprise Mayekiso (KES), 14 Taylor Lowe (KES), 13 Charl Hanekom (Helpmekaar), 12 BJ Cawood (Noordheuwel), 11 Ra-Ik Ploker (St Benedict’s), 10 Matthew Kemp (St Benedict’s), 9 Anele Magubane (Queen’s), 8 Cameron Shafto St Benedict’s), 7 PJ Smit (Marais Viljoen), 6 Daniel de Goveia (St Benedict’s), 5 Sabatha Mmatli (KES), 4 Phillip van der Merwe (Marais Viljoen), 3 Gorden Shaw (St Sithians), 2 Marius Stander (Helpmekaar), 1 Vlam Bothma (Monument)

Team 7: 15 Sibusiso Kunene (Jeppe), 14 Japhet Manda (Krugersdorp), 13 Koch Marx (Alberton), 12 Yasser Cook (St Sithians), 11 Anthony Kapp (Marais Viljoen), 10 Justin Kamfer (Dinamika), 9 Eric Botes (Roodepoort), 8 McFie (St David’s), 7 Jacques Fourie (Helpmekaar), 6 Noel Bothma President), 5 Marinus de Villiers (Helpmekaar), 4 Agie (Bracken), 3 Gerhard Booysen (Noordheuwel), 2 Owen Wei (St Benedict’s), 1 Jordaan Uys (Monument)

Team 8: 15 Kabelo Mnisi (Marag), 14 Kieran Varkevisser (St Benedict’s), 13 Dean Gorden (St John’s), 12 Francis Mabangu (Bracken), 11 Adam Nkolo (Redhill), 10 Tumi Lebele (Nd), 9 Kyran Odendaal (Jeppe), 8 Wessel Strydom (Dinamika), 7 Thurison Moodley (Monument), 6 Ry(nhard Bredenhan (Noordheuwel), 5 Jean Kleyn (Linden), 4 Sibusiso Ndlovu (Queen’s), 3 Shane Erasmus (Florida), 2 Kgotso Ngubani (Marag), 1 Trevor Treherne (St Benedict’s)

Related Posts

« »