Griquas u18 Craven Week team for 2011 announced

May 31 • Craven Week, Craven Week Teams, School • 3917 Views • Comments Off on Griquas u18 Craven Week team for 2011 announced

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Griquas announced the players to represent the Griquas u18 team at the 2011 Coca-Cola Craven Week & Academy Week.

The Griquas u16 was also announced for the 2011 Grant Khomo Week.

 

Griquas u18 Craven Week team:

15 Granville Adams (Diamantveld)

14 Heinrich van der Walt (Noord-Kaap)

13 Dawid Minnie (Noord-Kaap)

12 Len le Roux (Noord-Kaap)

11 Charlton Koopman (Noord-Kaap)

10 Elrico Fielies (Diamantveld)

9 Zane le Roux (Noord-Kaap)

8 Jaco Buys (Noord-Kaap & Captain)

7 Christiaan de Haast (Noord-Kaap)

6 Graham de Reuck (Diamantveld)

5 Pikkie Nortjé (Noord-Kaap)

4 LP Potgieter (Diamantveld)

3 Pieter Scholtz (Diamantveld)

2 Jean McLean (Diamantveld)

1 Boetie Makhetlo (Diamantveld)

16 Emile Jansen (Homevale)

17 Human Oerson (Noord-Kaap)

18 Adriaan Smit (Diamantveld)

19 Herman Scholtz (Diamantveld)

20 Curtley Kiewiets (Diamantveld)

21 Kobus du Plessis (Noord-Kaap)

22 Vuyani Maqiuna (Noord-Kaap)

Manager: Garfaar Khan (Floors)
Technical Adviser: Ezzard Alexander (Victoria West)
Coach: Henk Brand (Noord-Kaap)
Assistant Coach: MJ Smith (Diamantveld)

 

Griquas u18 Academy Week team:

15 Henco Olivier (Noord-Kaap)

14 Efraim Boekhouer (Hartswater)

13 Christiaan Wessels (Noord-Kaap)

12 Angelo Fortuin (Noord-Kaap)

11 Ronaldo Abrahams (Diamantveld)

10 Matthys Seyfert (Hartswater)

9 Willie Janse v Rensburg (Hartswater)

8 Andre Roberts (Diamantveld)

7 Lehan Muller (Noord-Kaap)

6 AJ Jaquire (Diamantveld)

5 B Peers (Colesberg)

4 Gilbert Chalmers (Noord-Kaap)

3 Jeandré du Plessis (Landboudal)

2 Z Kabulaza (Noupoort)

1 Andile Horn (Victoria-Wes)

16 Jan-Reitz Bok (HTS)

17 Irvin Boucher (Vaalharts)

18 Eathon Pheiffer (De Aar)

19 George du Raan (Landboudal)

20 Dillan Koopman (Victoria-Wes)

21 Niel Lewis (Hartswater)

22 Tapelo Tehelo (Noord-Kaap)

 

Griquas u16 Grant Khomo Week team:

15 Ryan de Wee (Noord-Kaap)

14 Diego Kiewiet (Noord-Kaap)

13 Dimitrio Tieties (Noord-Kaap)

12 Jacques Nel (Hartswater)

11 Eldro Heyns (Noord-Kaap)

10 Gilliam Oberholzter (Landboudal)

9 Xander Redeker (Hartswater)

8 Nico Graaff (Noord-Kaap)

7 Wee-Don Lee Scheepers (Hopetown)

6 Jaques van Zyl (Diamantveld)

5 Patrick Kruger (Noord-Kaap)

4 Kosie Human (De Aar)

3 Doctor Booysen (Noord-Kaap)

2 Willie van Aswegen (Noord-Kaap)

1 Johan Kotze (Noord-Kaap)

16 Donald Moore (Vaalharts)

17 PG Brand (Diamantveld)

18 Darren Bronn (Noord-Kaap)

19 Shannon van Vuuren (Noord-Kaap)

20 Morné Morolong (Douglas)

21 Luke Mason (Noord-Kaap)

22 Jevano Zinkfontein (Noord-Kaap)

 

Related Posts

« »