School Rugby 1st XV Results 7 April 2012 (Week 7)

Apr 8 • School, School Rugby Results • 7771 Views • Comments Off on School Rugby 1st XV Results 7 April 2012 (Week 7)

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

The School Rugby 1st XV results for South African Schools till 7 April 2012 (Week 7)

You can give us your schools 1st XV Rugby festival information and results to media@schoolrugby.co.za or post to our social pages www.facebook.com/schoolrugby or www.twitter.com/schoolrugby

 

 

WEEK 7
St Stithians Easter Rugby Festival Festival Day 1 & 2
Trinityhouse High School 17 vs Kingswood College 18
Graeme College 5 vs Standard Bank XV Invitation 36
Hoërskool Noord-Kaap 54 vs Northwood School 10
Boland Landbou 35 vs Windhoek High School 22
St Stithians College #Saints 18 vs Die Helpmekaar #Helpies 24
Boland Landbou 59 vs Die Helpmekaar #Helpies 7
Windhoek High School 62 vs Standard Bank XV Invitation 24
Northwood School 14 vs Kingswood College 13
Wessel Maree Hoërskool  13 vs Hoërskool Heilbron 7
Trinityhouse High School 40 vs Graeme College 17
St Stithians College #Saints 12 vs Hoërskool  Noord-Kaap 34
Kearsney College Easter Rugby Festival Day 1 & 2
Kearsney College 18 vs Queen’s College 3
Selborne College 24 vs Hoërskool Dr. E.G. Jansen 42
Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool #Affies (Pta) 27 vs Paarl Gimnasium 20
Grey College 43 vs Westville Boys’ High School 8
Glenwood High School 24 vs Dale College 24
Paul Roos Gymnasium 40 vs Hoërskool Monument #Monnas 8
Glenwood High School 25 vs Hoërskool Monument #Monnas 18
Paul Roos Gymnasium 43 vs Queen’s College 13
Dale College 11 vs Westville Boys’ High School 10
Grey College 29 vs Paarl Gimnasium 45
Hoërskool Dr. E.G. Jansen 15 vs Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool #Affies (Pta) 19
Kearsney College 10 vs Selborne College 5
St John’s College Easter Rugby Festival Day 1 & 2
Hoërskool Waterkloof #Klofies 16 vs Hoërskool Florida #Flories 14
Paarl Boys’ High #Boishaai 30 vs Hoërskool Nelspruit #Nelliesh 5
St John’s College 5 vs Lord Wandsworth College (UK) 8
Parktown Boys’ High School 12 vs Lions XV u18 20
HTS Daniël Pienaar 21 vs Windhoek Gymnasium 10
Hoërskool Marais Viljoen 24 vs Standard Bank’s Klein Nederburg 7
Hoërskool Marais Viljoen 57 vs St John’s College 31
Parktown Boys’ High School 11 vs Hoërskool Florida #Flories 34
Windhoek Gymnasium 6 vs Hoërskool Waterkloof #Klofies 43
Standard Bank’s Klein Nederburg 3 vs HTS Daniël Pienaar 46
Paarl Boys’ High #Boishaai 72 vs Lord Wandsworth College (UK) 0
Hoërskool Nelspruit #Nelliesh 43 vs Lions XV u18 14
King Edward VII School Rugby Festival (KES) Day 1 & 2
King Edward VII School #KES 28 vs Bishops Diocesan College 13
Pretoria Boys’ High School #PBHS 13 vs St Andrew’s College #SAC 17
Jeppe Boys’ High School 5 vs Hoër Landbouskool Marlow 19
St Alban’s College 17 vs Hoërskool Lichtenburg 17
St Benedict’s College 50 vs Golden Lions Invitation XV  3
Hoërskool Eldoraigne 5 vs Banca Montepaschi Rugby Viadana (Italy) 18
St Alban’s College 3 vs Hoër Landbouskool Marlow 34
Hoërskool Eldoraigne 30 vs Bishops Diocesan College 28
Jeppe Boys’ High School 14 vs Banca Montepaschi Rugby Viadana (Italy) 17
King Edward VII School #KES 58 vs St Andrew’s College #SAC 8
St Benedict’s College 39 vs Hoërskool Lichtenburg 42
Pretoria Boys’ High School #PBHS 73 vs Golden Lions Invitation XV  3
Krugersdorp High School Easter Rugby Festival Day 1 & 2
HTS Nic Diederichs 16 vs Jabulani Technical Secondary  0
CBC Boksburg 5 vs Sutherland High School 42
Heidelburg High School 45 vs Weston Agricultural College 0
Hoërskool Roodepoort 17 vs St David’s Marist Brothers 16
Hoërskool Jeugland 15 vs St Georges College (Zimbabwe) 17
Krugersdorp High School 10 vs St Charles College 18
Hoërskool Jeugland 17 vs St. Charles College (KZN) 13
St Georges College (Zimbabwe) 12 vs Hoërskool Roodepoort 7
St David’s Marist Brothers 22 vs Heidelburg High School 14
Jabulani Technical Secondary  0 vs Sutherland High School 58
HTS Nic Diederichs 25 vs CBC Boksburg 10
Krugersdorp High School 3 vs Weston Agricultural College 7
Boland Easter Schools Rugby Tournament Day 1 & 2
Skurweberg Secondary School  12 vs Emil Weder High School 15
Paulus Joubert Secondary School  3 vs Zisukhanyo Secondary School 6
Hoërskool Langenhoven (Riversdale) 14 vs Bergrivier Secondary School  15
Weston High School #Weslander 29 vs Wesbank Secondary School 0
Wesbank Secondary School  13 vs Zisukhanyo Secondary School 10
Weston High School #Weslander 40 vs Paulus Joubert Secondary School  15
Emil Weder High School 47 vs Bergrivier Secondary School  15
Hoërskool Langenhoven (Riversdale) 43 vs Skurweberg Secondary School  24
Hansie Rugby Week Day 2 & 3
Hoërskool Oos Moot  3 vs Hoërskool Dinamika #Namies 15
HTS John Vorster  27 vs Hoërskool Brandwag (Benoni) 10
Carletonville High School  14 vs Hoërskool Secunda 7
HTS Witbank 8 vs HTS Vereeniging 5
Hoërskool Oosterland  10 vs Hoërskool Hoogenhout #Hoogies 10
Hoërskool Lydenburg 34 vs Hoërskool Bergvlam 7
HTS Rustenburg 24 vs Hoërskool Wagpos  19
Hoërskool Noordheuwel #Nories 17 vs Hoërskool Hugenote (Springs) 14
Hoërskool Alberton  22 vs Hoërskool Hans Strijdom 5
Hoërskool Overkruin 26 vs Hoërskool Brits 12
Hoërskool Overkruin 16 vs HTS Vereeniging 12
Hoërskool Hans Strijdom 24 vs Hoërskool Hugenote (Springs) 20
Hoërskool Noordheuwel #Nories 12 vs Hoërskool Brits 20
Hoërskool Alberton 15 vs Hoërskool Brandwag (Benoni) 14
HTS Witbank 20 vs Hoërskool Wagpos 12
Hoërskool Lydenburg 0 vs Hoërskool Oos Moot 13
HTS Rustenburg 10 vs Hoërskool Hoogenhout #Hoogies 27
Hoërskool Secunda 10 vs Hoërskool Bergvlam 10
Arthur Johnson Sports Week Day 3
HTS Sasolburg 22 vs Hoërskool Stella 14
Hoërskool Vereeniging 17 vs Jan Kriel School 12
Hoërskool Duineveld 3 vs Hoërskool Punt (Mosselbaai) 8
Hoërskool Duineveld 25 vs Hoërskool Vereeniging 12
Port Natal High School Rugby Week Day 2 & 3
Woodox XV (Woodhill & Doxa Deo) 34 vs Development XV 22
Durban High School #DHS 26 vs Barbarian XV 7
Transvalia Hoërskool 51 vs Hoërskool Rob Ferreira #Robbies 0
Hoërskool Wilgerivier (Frankfort) 24 vs Port Natal High School 12
Hoërskool Wilgerivier (Frankfort) 37 vs Woodox XV (Woodhill College & Doxa Deo) 5
Port Natal High School  29 vs Hoërskool Rob Ferreira #Robbies 5
Transvalia Hoërskool 61 vs Durban High School #DHS 0
Waterkloof Rugby Sports Festival Day 3
Hoërskool Sentraal #Tralies 25 vs Hoërskool Brandwag (Uitenhage) 31
Hoërskool Waterkloof #Klofies 20 vs Hoërskool Tygerberg 19
Bethlehem Voortrekker Hoërskool 21 vs Middelburg Hoërskool 19
Hoërskool Ben Vorster  20 vs Hoërskool Jim Fouché 12
Hoërskool Jim Fouché 56 vs Hoërskool Voortrekker (Pietermaritzburg) 0
Hoërskool Sentraal #Tralies 41 vs Hoërskool Tygerberg 34
NWU PUK Rugby Skouspel Day 3
Potchefstroom Gimnasium 27 vs HTS Louis Botha 32
Hoër Volkskool Potchefstroom #Volkies 19 vs Glenwood High School 33
Rustenburg Hoërskool 10 vs Hoër Landbouskool Oakdale 50
Hoërskool Framesby 27 vs Hoërskool Upington 7
Outeniqua Hoërskool #Kwaggas 29 vs HTS Drostdy 17
Hoërskool Noord-Kaap 36 vs Klerksdorp Hoërskool 16
Vryheid High School Nashua Rugby Festival Day 2 & 3
George Campbell School 8 vs Hoërskool Pionier 3
Sarel Cilliers High School 3 vs Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool #Affies 3rd XV 9
Hoërskool Piet Retief 48 vs Afrikaanse Hoërskool #AHS (Kroonstad) 26
Hoërskool Richardsbaai 0 vs Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool #Affies 4th XV 24
Hoërskool Zastron 45 vs Hoërskool Christiana 0
Witteberg Hoërskool 15 vs Port Shepstone High School 6
Kokstad College 13 vs Prince Edward School (Zimbabwe) #Tigers 23
Weston Agricultural College 6 vs Hoërskool Bothaville 41
Vryheid High School #VHS 14 vs Prince Edward School (Zimbabwe) #Tigers 17
Hoërskool Bothaville 5 vs Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool #Affies 2nd XV 8
Hoërskool Zastron 9 vs Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool #Affies 3rd XV 48
Weston Agricultural College 10 vs Hoërskool Richardsbaai 18
Other School 1st XV Rugby Results
Dainfern College 20 vs John Ross College 21
Hoërskool Nylstroom #Nylies 63 vs Springs Boys High 0
Hoërskool Nylstroom #Nylies 53 vs Hoërskool F.H. Odendaal 5
Club Sporting (Argentina) 0 vs Hoërskool Menlopark #Parkies 50
Club Pueyrredon (Argentina) 0 vs Hoërskool Menlopark #Parkies 28
Galwegians RFC (Ireland) 0 vs Rondebosch Boys’ High School 61
Wessel Maree Hoërskool 50 vs Ladybrand High School 0
Empangeni High School 24 vs Hoërskool Dundee 3
Port Natal High School  49 vs Woodox XV (Woodhill College & Doxa Deo) 7
Somerset College 20 vs Uplands College 9
Somerset College 54 vs Ashton College 0
HTS Louis Botha 28 vs HTS Tom Naudé 3
Brandfort Hoërskool 22 vs Schoonspruit Secondary School (Malmesbury) 20
Hoërskool Andrew Rabie 49 vs Burgersdorp High School 14
Transvalia Hoërskool  33 vs Hoërskool Wilgerivier (Frankfort) 14
CBC Boksburg 8 vs King David Linksfield High School 0
Brandfort Hoërskool 34 vs Hoërskool Vrede 12
Hans Moore High School 14 vs Hoërskool Hennenman 14
Hoërskool Sand du Plessis #Sannies 24 vs Potchefstroom Boys’ High 7
Hoërskool Swartland 15 vs Sutherland High School 9

Related Posts

« »