Vodacom WP teams for Absa Currie Cup Final clashes at Absa Stadium in Durban announced

Oct 27 • General News • 2015 Views • Comments Off on Vodacom WP teams for Absa Currie Cup Final clashes at Absa Stadium in Durban announced

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

ABSA Currie Cup Logo

Vodacom WP will have three teams in action in the respective finals of the 2010 Absa Currie Cup on Saturday 30 October.

Vodacom WP under 19 do battle in the first game of the afternoon against the Vodacom Blue Bulls at 12h30. In the second final of the afternoon, Rassie Erasmus’s charges take on the Vodacom Blue Bulls in the under 21 Final.

The main game of the afternoon kicks off at 17h30 between Vodacom WP and the Sharks.

Vodacom WP coach Allister Coetzee, today announced his team as follows:

15.          Conrad Jantjes

14.          Gio Aplon

13.          Juan De Jongh

12.          Jean De Villiers

11.          Bryan Habana

10.          Willem De Waal

9.            Ricky Januarie

8.            Duane Vermeulen

7.            Francois Louw

6.            Schalk Burger (C)

5.            Anton van Zyl

4.            Adriaan Fondse

3.            Brok Harris

2.            Deon Fourie

1.            JD Moller

Reserves:

16.          Hanyani Shimange

17.          JC Kritzinger

18.          De Kock Steenkamp

19.          Pieter Louw

20.          Dewaldt Duvenage

21.          Lionel Cronje

22.          Paul Bosch

Vodacom WP u21

15.          Martin Du Toit

14.          Danie Poolman

13.          Johan Sadie

12.          Berton Klaasen

11.          JJ Engelbrecht

10.          Gary Van Aswegen

9.            Louis Schreuder (C)

8.            Nick Koster

7.            Yaya Hartzenberg

6.            Wimpie Van Der Walt

5.            Reniel Hugo

4.            Quinn Roux

3.            Tom Botha

2.            Sidney Tobias

1.            Alistair Vermaak

Reserves:

16.          Albe De Swardt

17.          Ruan Smith

18.          Stephan Greeff

19.          Tertius Daniller

20.          Nicholas Groom

21.          Reuben Johannes

22.          Stokkies Hanekom

Vodacom WP u19

15.       Ulrich Beyers

14.       Clearance Khumalo

13.       Michael Van Der Spuy

12.       Sam Lane

11.       Sizo Maseko

10.       William Van Wyk

9.         Ricky Schroeder (C)

8.         Siyamtanda Kolisi

7.         Nizaam Carr

6.         Kobus Porter

5.         Wilhelm Van Der Sluys

4.         Eben Etzebeth

3.         Frans Malherbe

2.         Siyabonga Ntubeni

1.         Adriaan Botha

Reserves:

16.       Neil Rautenbach

17.       Jacques Kotze

18.       Cameron Lindsay

19.       Jody Reyneke

20.       Gerhard Jordaan

21.       Damian De Allende

22.       Pieter-Steyn De Wet

Related Posts

« »