Springboks Produced from 1891-2017

PORT ELIZABETH, SOUTH AFRICA - JUNE 28: Lood de Jager and Handré Pollard during the Castle Lager Incoming Tour match between the Springboks and Scotland played at Nelson Mandela Stadium, Port Elizabeth, South Africa. (Photo by Anton Geyser)

PORT ELIZABETH, SOUTH AFRICA – JUNE 28: Lood de Jager and Handré Pollard during the Castle Lager Incoming Tour match between the Springboks and Scotland played at Nelson Mandela Stadium, Port Elizabeth, South Africa. (Photo by Anton Geyser)

Here is the list of all Springboks Rugby Players that ever played for South Africa.

Players that bench for Springboks locally & not on field don’t get a Springbok nr & has to play (get capped) in order to be official Springbok Rugby Player, rugby players that goes on tour for South African Springboks automatically get official Bok status even thou they uncapped.

Information compiled & edited by Nelio de Sa Twitter @NelioDeSa

You can also view All Springboks by Schools Players CLICK HERE

You can also view All SA Schools Players CLICK HERE 

Below All Springboks to have Played for South Africa (*uncapped Bok Players on Tour)

SARU changed the Bok colours policy so as from 2014 players selected for Springboks on a Bok Tour must go on field before getting Bok colours.

Number Name Test Debut Opposition School
1 Ben Duff 30 July 1891 Britain
2 Mosey van Buuren 30 July 1891 Britain
3 Chubb Vigne 30 July 1891 Britain
4 Harry Boyes 30 July 1891 Britain
5 Frank Guthrie 30 July 1891 Britain
6 Alf Richards 30 July 1891 Britain
7 Oupa Versfeld 30 July 1891 Britain
8 Bill Bisset 30 July 1891 Britain
9 H.H. Castens 30 July 1891 Britain
10 Tiger Devenish 30 July 1891 Britain
11 Japie Louw 30 July 1891 Britain Paul Roos Gymnasium
12 Edward Little 30 July 1891 Britain
13 Fred Alexander 30 July 1891 Britain
14 George Merry 30 July 1891 Britain
15 Frank Hamilton 30 July 1891 Britain
16 Arthur de Kock 29 August 1891 Britain Paul Roos Gymnasium
17 Jackie Powell 29 August 1891 Britain
18 Bob Snedden 29 August 1891 Britain
19 Bob Shand 29 August 1891 Britain Paul Roos Gymnasium
20 Wilfred Trenery 29 August 1891 Britain
21 Dan Smith 29 August 1891 Britain
22 Fairy Heatlie 29 August 1891 Britain
23 Toski Smith 29 August 1891 Britain
24 Jack Hartley 5 September 1891 Britain
25 Hasie Versfeld 5 September 1891 Britain
26 Charlie van Renen 5 September 1891 Britain
27 Jim McKendrick 5 September 1891 Britain Paul Roos Gymnasium
28 Charlie Chignell 5 September 1891 Britain
29 Dykie Lyons 30 July 1896 Britain
30 Percy Twentyman-Jones 30 July 1896 Britain
31 Biddy Anderson 30 July 1896 Britain
32 Ferdie Aston 30 July 1896 Britain
33 Ernest Olver 30 July 1896 Britain
34 Francis Myburg 30 July 1896 Britain
35 Scraps Wessels 30 July 1896 Britain
36 Paul Scott 30 July 1896 Britain
37 Henry Gorton 30 July 1896 Britain
38 PJ Meyer 30 July 1896 Britain
39 Mike Bredenkamp 30 July 1896 Britain
40 Frank Douglass 30 July 1896 Britain
41 Davey Cope 22 August 1896 Britain
42 Spanner Forbes 22 August 1896 Britain
43 Bill Taberer 22 August 1896 Britain
44 Theo Samuels 22 August 1896 Britain
45 Long George Devenish 22 August 1896 Britain
46 Alf Larard 22 August 1896 Britain
47 Ben Andrew 22 August 1896 Britain
48 Tom Mellett 22 August 1896 Britain
49 Allan Beswick 22 August 1896 Britain
50 Charlie Devenish 22 August 1896 Britain
51 Jim Crosby 22 August 1896 Britain
52 Bertie Powell 29 August 1896 Britain
53 Bill Cotty 29 August 1896 Britain
54 Pieter Dormehl 29 August 1896 Britain
55 Ted Kelly 29 August 1896 Britain
56 Danie Theunissen 29 August 1896 Britain
57 Tommy Hepburn 5 September 1896 Britain
58 Tommy Etlinger 5 September 1896 Britain
59 Herman Dirk “Broekie” van Broekhuizen 5 September 1896 Britain Grey College
60 Paul de Waal 5 September 1896 Britain Paul Roos Gymnasium
61 Patats Cloete 5 September 1896 Britain
62 Charlie Jones 29 August 1903 Britain
63 Joe Barry 29 August 1903 Britain
64 Japie Krige 29 August 1903 Britain Paul Roos Gymnasium
65 Bertie van Renen 29 August 1903 Britain
66 Andrew Morkel 29 August 1903 Britain
67 Uncle Dobbin 29 August 1903 Britain
68 Alex Frew 29 August 1903 Britain
69 Willie McEwan 29 August 1903 Britain
70 Jimmy Sinclair 29 August 1903 Britain
71 Klondyke Raaff 29 August 1903 Britain
72 PO Nel 29 August 1903 Britain Paul Roos Gymnasium
73 Birdie Partridge 29 August 1903 Britain
74 Charlie Brown 29 August 1903 Britain
75 Syd de Melker 5 September 1903 Britain
76 Syd Ashley 5 September 1903 Britain
77 Bertie Gibbs 5 September 1903 Britain
78 Clem Currie 5 September 1903 Britain
79 Henry Metcalf 5 September 1903 Britain
80 Jack Jackson 5 September 1903 Britain
81 George Crampton 5 September 1903 Britain
82 Rajah Martheze 5 September 1903 Britain
83 Paddy Carolin 12 September 1903 Britain Bishops
84 Hugh Ferris 12 September 1903 Britain
85 Bob Loubser 12 September 1903 Britain Paul Roos Gymnasium
86 Tommy Hobson 12 September 1903 Britain
87 Alec Reid 12 September 1903 Britain
88 Paul Roos 12 September 1903 Britain Paul Roos Gymnasium
89 Joe Anderson 12 September 1903 Britain
90 John Botha 12 September 1903 Britain
91 Arthur Burmeister
92 Arthur Marsberg 17 November 1906 Scotland
93 Anton Stegmann 17 November 1906 Scotland
94 Japie Le Roux Paarl Gimnasium
95 Boy de Villiers 17 November 1906 Scotland Paul Roos Gymnasium
96 Jack Hirsch 24 November 1906 Ireland Grey High PE
97 Mary Jackson 24 November 1906 Ireland Bishops
98 Dietlof Maré 17 November 1906 Scotland
99 Bingo Burger 17 November 1906 Scotland
100 Cocky Brooks 17 November 1906 Scotland Dale College
101 William Neill
102 Pinkie Daneel 17 November 1906 Scotland Paul Roos Gymnasium
103 Pietie le Roux 24 November 1906 Ireland Paarl Gimnasium
104 Koen Brink 17 November 1906 Scotland Paul Roos Gymnasium
105 Sommie Morkel 17 November 1906 Scotland
106 Dougie Morkel 24 November 1906 Ireland
107 Bert Reid
108 Adam Burdett 17 November 1906 Scotland Bishops
109 Billy Millar 8 December 1906 England
110 Steve Joubert 24 November 1906 Ireland Paarl Gimnasium
111 Archie Marsberg 6 August 1910 Britain
112 Dirkie de Villiers 6 August 1910 Britain Paarl Boys High
113 Cocky Hahn 6 August 1910 Britain Paarl Boys High
114 Lammetjie Luyt 6 August 1910 Britain Paul Roos Gymnasium
115 Henry Walker 6 August 1910 Britain
116 Nic Crosby 6 August 1910 Britain
117 Cliff Riordan 6 August 1910 Britain
118 Noel Howe-Browne 6 August 1910 Britain Bishops
119 Max Davison 6 August 1910 Britain
120 Arthur Williams 6 August 1910 Britain
121 Percy Allport 27 August 1910 Britain
122 Dick Luyt 27 August 1910 Britain Paul Roos Gymnasium
123 Wally Mills 27 August 1910 Britain
124 Clive van Ryneveld 27 August 1910 Britain
125 Toby Moll 27 August 1910 Britain
126 Gideon Roos 27 August 1910 Britain Paul Roos Gymnasium
127 Antonie Lombard 27 August 1910 Britain
128 Boy Morkel 3 September 1910 Britain
129 Koot Reynecke 3 September 1910 Britain Paul Roos Gymnasium
130 Gerhard Morkel 23 November 1912 Scotland
131 Cooper Meintjes
132 Jan Stegmann 23 November 1912 Scotland
133 Apie van der Hoff
134 Evelyn Edgar “Boetie” McHardy 23 November 1912 Scotland Grey College
135 Bai Wrentmore
136 Wakke Krige Paul Roos Gymnasium
137 Jacky Morkel 23 November 1912 Scotland
138 John McCulloch 4 January 1913 England
139 Jack Immelman 11 January 1913 France
140 Baby Shum 4 January 1913 England
141 Tom van Vuuren 23 November 1912 Scotland Paul Roos Gymnasium
142 Tommy Thompson 23 November 1912 Scotland
143 Saturday Knight 23 November 1912 Scotland
144 Fanie Cronjé
145 Ned Delaney
146 Sep Ledger 23 November 1912 Scotland
147 Louis Louw Paarl Boys High
148 Joe Francis 23 November 1912 Scotland
149 Jack Braine
150 John Luyt 23 November 1912 Scotland Paul Roos Gymnasium
151 IB de Villiers
152 Attie van Heerden 13 August 1921 New Zealand Paul Roos Gymnasium
153 Bill Zeller 27 August 1921 New Zealand
154 Jackie Weepner
155 Henry Morkel 13 August 1921 New Zealand
156 Billy Sendin 27 August 1921 New Zealand
157 Wally Clarkson 13 August 1921 New Zealand
158 Sarel Strauss 17 September 1921 New Zealand Grey College
159 Charlie Meyer 13 August 1921 New Zealand Paul Roos Gymnasium
160 Sas de Kock 17 September 1921 New Zealand
161 Jackie Tindall 16 August 1924 Britain Rondebosch Boys High
162 Mannetjies Michau 13 August 1921 New Zealand Paul Roos Gymnasium
163 Taffy Townsend 13 August 1921 New Zealand
164 Theo Pienaar
165 Mervyn Ellis 27 August 1921 New Zealand
166 Nick du Pleases 27 August 1921 New Zealand Paul Roos Gymnasium
167 Tank van Rooyen 27 August 1921 New Zealand
168 Baby Michau 13 August 1921 New Zealand
169 Theunis Lodewicus (Theuns) Krüger 13 August 1921 New Zealand Paarl Boys High
170 Alf Walker 13 August 1921 New Zealand
171 Royal Morkel 27 August 1921 New Zealand
172 Frank Mellish 13 August 1921 New Zealand
173 Harry Morkel 13 August 1921 New Zealand
174 Fien Olivier
175 Jack Siedle
176 Phil Mostert 13 August 1921 New Zealand Paul Roos Gymnasium
177 Tekkie Scholtz 13 August 1921 New Zealand Paul Roos Gymnasium
178 Hans Aucamp 16 August 1924 Britain
179 PK Albertan 16 August 1924 Britain Paul Roos Gymnasium
180 Kenny Starke 16 August 1924 Britain Paul Roos Gymnasium
181 Bennie Osler 16 August 1924 Britain
182 Champion Myburgh 16 August 1924 Britain Paarl Boys High
183 Bill Payn 16 August 1924 Britain
184 Jack van Druten 16 August 1924 Britain
185 Nico Bosman 23 August 1924 Britain Paul Roos Gymnasium
186 Jack Bester 23 August 1924 Britain Paarl Boys High
187 Pally Truter 23 August 1924 Britain
188 Jack Slater 13 September 1924 Britain
189 Dauncey Devine 13 September 1924 Britain Paul Roos Gymnasium
190 Bertram van der Plank 13 September 1924 Britain
191 Paul la Grange 13 September 1924 Britain
192 Boet Prinsloo 30 June 1928 New Zealand Paul Roos Gymnasium
193 Sharkey Osler 30 June 1928 New Zealand
194 Bernie Duffy 30 June 1928 New Zealand Selborne College
195 Pierre de Villiers 30 June 1928 New Zealand Paarl Gimnasium
196 SP van Wyk 30 June 1928 New Zealand
197 George Daneel 30 June 1928 New Zealand Paul Roos Gymnasium
198 Nick Pretorius 30 June 1928 New Zealand
199 Phil Nel 30 June 1928 New Zealand
200 Hennie Potgieter 30 June 1928 New Zealand
201 Jacko Tod 21 July 1928 New Zealand
202 John Dobie 21 July 1928 New Zealand
203 JC van der Westhuizen 21 July 1928 New Zealand Paarl Gimnasium
204 Gerrie Brand 21 July 1928 New Zealand
205 Manus de Jongh 18 August 1928 New Zealand Paul Roos Gymnasium
206 Willie Rousseau 18 August 1928 New Zealand
207 Boy Louw 18 August 1928 New Zealand Paarl Boys High
208 Andries du Toit 18 August 1928 New Zealand Paul Roos Gymnasium
209 John Oliver 18 August 1928 New Zealand
210 Jock van Niekerk 1 September 1928 New Zealand
211 Pieter Morkel 1 September 1928 New Zealand Paul Roos Gymnasium
212 Morris Zimerman 5 December 1931 Wales
213 Ponie van der Westhuizen 19 December 1931 Ireland
214 Floors Venter 5 December 1931 Wales
215 Geoff Gray 5 December 1931 Wales Bishops
216 Frankie Waring 19 December 1931 Ireland
217 Jimmy White 5 December 1931 Wales
218 Tiny Francis
219 Danie Craven 5 December 1931 Wales
220 Schalk du Toit
221 Alvi van der Merwe 5 December 1931 Wales
222 Fanie Louw 8 July 1933 Australia Paarl Boys High
223 André McDonald 5 December 1931 Wales
224 Lukas Strachan 2 January 1932 England
225 Nic Bierman 19 December 1931 Ireland
226 Bert Kipling 5 December 1931 Wales
227 Manie Geere 8 July 1933 Australia Paarl Boys High
228 Ferdie Bergh 5 December 1931 Wales Paul Roos Gymnasium
229 Henry Martin ‘Skaap’ Forrest  1931  King Edwards School VII
230 Jack Dold
231 Dai Williams 26 June 1937 Australia Bishops
232 Freddy Turner 8 July 1933 Australia Grey High PE
233 Jack Gage 8 July 1933 Australia
234 Fronie Froneman 8 July 1933 Australia Grey PE?
235 George D’Alton 8 July 1933 Australia Bishops
236 Pat Lyster 22 July 1933 Australia
237 Paul Visser 22 July 1933 Australia
238 Joe Nijkamp 22 July 1933 Australia
239 Lappies Hattingh 22 July 1933 Australia
240 Ginger Clark 12 August 1933 Australia
241 Fred Smollan 12 August 1933 Australia  Grey High PE
242 Bunny Reid 26 August 1933 Australia  Grey High PE
243 John Apsey 26 August 1933 Australia
244 Tallie Broodryk
245 Dandy Lawton
246 Louis Babrow 26 June 1937 Australia Grey College
247 Johnny Bester 3 September 1938 Britain Paarl Boys High
248 Koffie Hofmeyr
249 Flappie Lochner 25 September 1937 New Zealand
250 Daantjie van de Vyver 17 July 1937 Australia
251 Tony Harris 4 September 1937 New Zealand
252 Ebbo Bastard 26 June 1937 Australia Hilton College
253 Ben du Toit 6 August 1938 Britain Paarl Boys High
254 CB Jennings 14 August 1937 New Zealand Dale College
255 Jan Lotz 26 June 1937 Australia
256 Kalfie Martin 17 July 1937 Australia Grey College
257 Roger Sherriff 6 August 1938 Britain
258 Mauritz van den Berg 26 June 1937 Australia
259 George van Reenen 17 July 1937 Australia Paul Roos Gymnasium
260 Howard Watt
261 Piet de Wet 6 August 1938 Britain Grey College
262 George Smith 10 September 1938 Britain  Grey High PE
263 Jack van der Schyff 16 July 1949 New Zealand
264 Buks Marais 16 July 1949 New Zealand
265 Floors Duvenhage 16 July 1949 New Zealand
266 Tjol Lategan 16 July 1949 New Zealand Paul Roos Gymnasium
267 Cecil Moss 16 July 1949 New Zealand
268 Hannes Brewis 16 July 1949 New Zealand
269 Ballie Wahl 16 July 1949 New Zealand  Hoerskool Hottentots Holland
270 Okey Geffin 16 July 1949 New Zealand
271 Jorrie Jordaan 16 July 1949 New Zealand
272 Hoppie van Jaarsveld 16 July 1949 New Zealand
273 Fiks van der Merwe 16 July 1949 New Zealand
274 Bubbles Koch 16 July 1949 New Zealand
275 Felix du Plessis 16 July 1949 New Zealand
276 Ou-Boet Strydom 16 July 1949 New Zealand
277 Hennie Muller 16 July 1949 New Zealand
278 Ryk van Schoor 13 August 1949 New Zealand Paarl Boys High
279 Fonnie du Toit 13 August 1949 New Zealand
280 Chris Koch 13 August 1949 New Zealand
281 Salty du Rand 13 August 1949 New Zealand
282 Flip Geel 3 September 1949 New Zealand
283 Carrots Geraghty 17 September 1949 New Zealand
284 Piet Malan 17 September 1949 New Zealand
285 Willem Barnard 17 September 1949 New Zealand
286 Basil Kenyon 17 September 1949 New Zealand
287 Johnny Buchler 24 November 1951 Scotland
288 Jakkals Keevy
289 Chum Ochse 8 December 1951 Ireland
290 Cowboy Saunders
291 Paul Johnstone 24 November 1951 Scotland Hilton College
292 Des Sinclair 6 August 1955 Britain
293 Basie Viviers 26 May 1956 Australia
294 Dennis Fry
295 Hansie Oelofse 22 August 1953 Australia
296 Piet Wessels
297 Willem Delport 24 November 1951 Scotland
298 Jaap Bekker 5 January 1952 England
299 Franz van der Ryst
300 Ernst Dinkelmann 24 November 1951 Scotland
301 Jan Pickard 19 September 1953 Australia Paarl Gimnasium
302 Gert Dannhauser
303 Stephen Fry 24 November 1951 Scotland Bishops
304 Basie van Wyk 24 November 1951 Scotland
305 Ben Myburgh
306 Ian Kirkpatrick 5 September 1953 Australia  Kimberley Boys High
307 Steve Hoffman 19 September 1953 Australia
308 Dolf Bekker 19 September 1953 Australia
309 Daantjie Rossouw 19 September 1953 Australia
310 Natie Rens 19 September 1953 Australia
311 Harry Walker 19 September 1953 Australia
312 Sias Swart 6 August 1955 Britain
313 Theuns Briers 6 August 1955 Britain Paarl Boys High
314 Tom van Vollenhoven 6 August 1955 Britain
315 Clive Ulyate 6 August 1955 Britain Hilton College
316 Tommy Gentles 6 August 1955 Britain Bishops
317 Amos du Plooy 6 August 1955 Britain
318 Colin Kroon 6 August 1955 Britain
319 Johan Claassen 6 August 1955 Britain
320 Daan Retief 6 August 1955 Britain
321 Roy Dryburgh 20 August 1955 Britain  Grey High PE
322 Wilf Rosenberg 20 August 1955 Britain  Grey High PE
323 Bertus van der Merwe 20 August 1955 Britain
324 Dawie Ackermann 20 August 1955 Britain
325 Popeye Strydom 3 September 1955 Britain Grey College
326 Butch Lochner 3 September 1955 Britain
327 Jan du Preez 14 July 1956 New Zealand
328 Pat Montini 26 May 1956 Australia
329 Jeremy Nel 26 May 1956 Australia
330 Peewee Howe 14 July 1956 New Zealand Dale College
331 Brian Pfaff 26 May 1956 Australia Hilton College
332 Piet du Toit 26 July 1958 France Paarl Boys High
333 Melt Hanekom
334 Chris de Nysschen
335 Chris de Wilzem
336 James Starke 1 September 1956 New Zealand
337 Mickey Gerber 26 July 1958 France  Grey High PE
338 Jan Prinsloo 26 July 1958 France
339 Lofty Fourie 26 July 1958 France
340 Hugo van Zyl 26 July 1958 France Paarl Gimnasium
341 Martin Pelser 26 July 1958 France
342 Johan Steenekamp 26 July 1958 France
343 Alan Skene 16 August 1958 France
344 Joe Kaminer 16 August 1958 France
345 Abie Malan 16 August 1958 France
346 Louis Schmidt 16 August 1958 France Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool (Pta)
347 Jannie Engelbrecht 30 April 1960 Scotland Paul Roos Gymnasium
348 John Gainsford 30 April 1960 Scotland
349 Robert Twigge 30 April 1960 Scotland
350 Dave Stewart 30 April 1960 Scotland
351 Mannetjies Gericke 30 April 1960 Scotland
352 Dougie Holton 30 April 1960 Scotland
353 Martiens Bekker 30 April 1960 Scotland
354 Des van Jaarsveldt 30 April 1960 Scotland
355 Peter Allen 30 April 1960 Scotland  Grey High PE
356 Doug Hopwood 30 April 1960 Scotland
357 Hennie van Zyl 25 June 1960 New Zealand
358 Mike Antelme 25 June 1960 New Zealand
359 Keith Oxlee 25 June 1960 New Zealand
360 Dick Lockyear 25 June 1960 New Zealand
361 Avril Malan 25 June 1960 New Zealand
362 Lofty Nel 25 June 1960 New Zealand
363 Lionel Wilson 13 August 1960 New Zealand
364 Fanie Kuhn 13 August 1960 New Zealand
365 Stompie van der Merwe 27 August 1960 New Zealand
366 Giepie Wentzel
367 Mannetjies Roux 3 December 1960 Wales Paarl Boys High
368 Bennie van Niekerk
369 Charlie Nimb 13 May 1961 Ireland
370 Piet Uys 3 December 1960 Wales
371 Mof Myburgh 23 June 1962 Britain
372 Ronnie Hill 3 December 1960 Wales
373 Piet van Zyl 13 May 1961 Ireland
374 Hannes Botha 21 July 1962 Britain
375 Frik du Preez 7 January 1961 England
376 Attie Baard 17 December 1960 Ireland
377 Bobby Johns
378 Ben-Piet van Zyl 13 May 1961 Ireland
379 Colin Greenwood 13 May 1961 Ireland
380 Ormond Taylor 23 June 1962 Britain
381 Wang Wyness 23 June 1962 Britain
382 Dawie de Villiers 21 July 1962 Britain
383 Chris Bezuidenhout 21 July 1962 Britain
384 Gert Cilliers 13 July 1963 Australia
385 Trix Truter 13 July 1963 Australia
386 Dick Putter 13 July 1963 Australia
387 Tommy Bedford 13 July 1963 Australia CBC Kimberley
388 Norman Riley 24 August 1963 Australia
389 Nelie Smith 24 August 1963 Australia
390 Hannes Marais 24 August 1963 Australia
391 Haas Schoeman 24 August 1963 Australia Paarl Boys High
392 Poens Prinsloo 24 August 1963 Australia
393 Corra Dirksen 7 September 1963 Australia
394 Tiny Naude 7 September 1963 Australia
395 Gawie Carelse 23 May 1964 Wales
396 Mike Lawless 25 July 1964 France
397 Don Walton 25 July 1964 France
398 Wynand Mans 10 April 1965 Ireland Paarl Gimnasium
399 Jannie Barnard 17 April 1965 Scotland
400 Dirk de Vos 17 April 1965 Scotland
401 Tiny Neethling 15 July 1967 France
402 John Wessels Grey College
403 Snowy Suter 10 April 1965 Ireland
404 Faan Conradie
405 Boet Mulder
406 Kerneels Cronjé
407 Gertjie Brynard 19 June 1965 Australia Paul Roos Gymnasium
408 Syd Nomis 12 August 1967 France
409 Andy MacDonald 19 June 1965 Australia
410 Sakkie van Zyl 31 July 1965 New Zealand
411 Hambly Parker 19 June 1965 Australia
412 Piet Botha 19 June 1965 Australia
413 Piet Goosen 21 August 1965 New Zealand
414 Andrew Janson
415 Jan Ellis 31 July 1965 New Zealand
416 Louis Slabber
417 Eben Olivier 15 July 1967 France
418 HO de Villiers 15 July 1967 France Dale College
419 Piet Visagie 15 July 1967 France
420 Gert Kotzé 15 July 1967 France
421 Gys Pitzer 15 July 1967 France
422 Piet Greyling 15 July 1967 France
423 Albie de Waal 15 July 1967 France
424 Rodney Gould 8 June 1968 Britain
425 Thys Lourens 22 June 1968 Britain
426 Tonie Roux 6 December 1969 Scotland Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool (Pta)
427 Alan Menter
428 Gert Muller 6 September 1969 Australia
429 André de Wet 6 September 1969 Australia Selborne College
430 Paul Durand
431 Renier Grobler
432 Andy van der Watt 6 December 1969 Scotland
433 Johann van der Merwe 24 January 1970 Wales
434 Johan van der Schyff
435 Ronnie Potgieter
436 Martin Janse van Rensburg
437 Piet van Deventer
438 Albie Bates 20 December 1969 England
439 Mike Jennings
440 Sakkie de Klerk 20 December 1969 England
441 Charlie Cockrell 6 December 1969 Scotland
442 Robbie Barnard 8 August 1970 New Zealand
443 Ian McCallum 25 July 1970 New Zealand
444 Joggie Jansen 25 July 1970 New Zealand
445 Piston van Wyk 25 July 1970 New Zealand
446 Johan Spies 25 July 1970 New Zealand Grey College
447 Peter Cronjé 12 June 1971 France
448 Joggie Viljoen 12 June 1971 France
449 Sakkie Sauermann 12 June 1971 France
450 John Williams 12 June 1971 France
451 Hannes Viljoen 17 July 1971 Australia
452 Peter Swanson
453 Dawid Stefanus Lubbe “Dawie” Snyman 3 June 1972 England Grey College
454 Martiens Louw 31 July 1971 Australia
455 Morné du Plessis 17 July 1971 Australia Grey College
456 Ray Carlson 3 June 1972 England Selborne College
457 Niek Bezuidenhout 3 June 1972 England
458 Piet du Plessis 3 June 1972 England
459 Peter John Milton Whipp 8 June 1974 Britain Bishops
460 Johan Oosthuizen 8 June 1974 Britain
461 Chris Pope 8 June 1974 Britain
462 Roy McCallum 8 June 1974 Britain
463 Boland Coetzee 8 June 1974 Britain
464 Kevin de Klerk 8 June 1974 Britain
465 Gerrie Germishuys 22 June 1974 Britain
466 Jacobus Cornelis Pauw “Jackie” Snyman 22 June 1974 Britain Grey College
467 Gerald Bosch 22 June 1974 Britain
468 Paul Bayvel 22 June 1974 Britain
469 Dave Frederickson 22 June 1974 Britain
470 Dugald MacDonald 22 June 1974 Britain Bishops
471 Leon Vogel 22 June 1974 Britain
472 Jan Schlebusch 13 July 1974 Britain
473 Gerrie Sonnekus 13 July 1974 Britain
474 Moaner van Heerden 13 July 1974 Britain
475 Johan de Bruyn 13 July 1974 Britain
476 Polla Fourie 13 July 1974 Britain
477 Klippies Kritzinger 13 July 1974 Britain
478 Kleintjie Grobler 27 July 1974 Britain
479 Rampie Stander 27 July 1974 Britain
480 Ian Robertson 23 November 1974 France
481 Carel Fourie 23 November 1974 France
482 Willem Stapelberg 23 November 1974 France
483 André van Staden
484 Derek van den Berg 21 June 1975 France
485 André Bestbier 30 November 1974 France
486 Robert Cockrell 23 November 1974 France
487 Edrich Krantz 24 July 1976 New Zealand
488 De Wet Ras 24 July 1976 New Zealand
489 Marthinus Theunis Steyn “Theuns” Stofberg 14 August 1976 New Zealand Grey College
490 Johan Strauss 4 September 1976 New Zealand
491 Christo Wagenaar 27 August 1977 World Invitation Hoërskool Monument
492 Dirk Froneman 27 August 1977 World Invitation
493 Hermanus Potgieter 27 August 1977 World Invitation
494 Robbie Blair 27 August 1977 World Invitation Grey College
495 Barry Wolmarans 27 August 1977 World Invitation
496 Daan du Plessis 27 August 1977 World Invitation
497 Piet Veldsman 27 August 1977 World Invitation
498 Louis Moolman 27 August 1977 World Invitation
499 Pierre Edwards 26 April 1980 South America Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool (Pta)
500 Willie du Plessis 26 April 1980 South America
501 Ray Mordt 26 April 1980 South America
502 Hendrik Egnatius “Naas” Botha 26 April 1980 South America Hoërskool Hendrik Verwoerd
503 Tommy du Plessis 26 April 1980 South America
504 Richard Prentis 26 April 1980 South America
505 Robert James “Rob” Louw 26 April 1980 South America Wynberg Boys High
506 Gysie Pienaar 3 May 1980 South America
507 David Smith 31 May 1980 Britain
508 Divan Serfontein 31 May 1980 Britain
509 Willie Kahts 31 May 1980 Britain
510 Martiens le Roux 31 May 1980 Britain
511 Thys Burger 14 June 1980 Britain
512 Ewoud Malan 28 June 1980 Britain
513 Tim Cocks
514 Danie Gerber 18 October 1980 South America
515 Errol Tobias 30 May 1981 Ireland
516 Hempies du Toit 15 August 1981 New Zealand Paul Roos Gymnasium
517 Div Visser 29 August 1981 New Zealand
518 Eben Jansen 15 August 1981 New Zealand
519 Wynand Claassen 30 May 1981 Ireland
520 Ockie Oosthuizen 30 May 1981 Ireland
521 Johan Heunis 12 September 1981 New Zealand
522 Darius Botha 15 August 1981 New Zealand
523 Carel du Plessis 27 March 1982 South America Paarl Boys High
524 Colin Beck 29 August 1981 New Zealand
525 Henning van Aswegen 15 August 1981 New Zealand
526 Flippie van der Merwe 29 August 1981 New Zealand
527 Hennie Bekker 15 August 1981 New Zealand
528 Burger Geldenhuys 29 August 1981 New Zealand
529 Johan Marais
530 Gawie Visagie
531 Shaun Povey  Grey High PE
532 John Villet 2 June 1984 England
533 Avril Williams 2 June 1984 England
534 Chris Rogers 2 June 1984 England
535 Schalk (snr) Burger 2 June 1984 England Paarl Gimnasium
536 Rudi Visagie 2 June 1984 England
537 Michael du Plessis 20 October 1984 South America & Spain XV
538 Anton Barnard 20 October 1984 South America & Spain XV
539 Attie Strauss 20 October 1984 South America & Spain XV
540 Kulu Ferreira 20 October 1984 South America & Spain XV
541 Nicholas Vivian Haward “Nick” Mallett 20 October 1984 South America & Spain XV St Andrews College
542 Jacobus “Jaco” Reinach 10 May 1986 NZ Cavaliers Grey College
543 Christo Ferreira 10 May 1986 NZ Cavaliers
544 Uli Schmidt 10 May 1986 NZ Cavaliers Hoërskool Hendrik Verwoerd
545 Wahl Bartmann 10 May 1986 NZ Cavaliers
546 Gert Smal 10 May 1986 NZ Cavaliers
547 Jannie Breedt 10 May 1986 NZ Cavaliers
548 Garth Wright 24 May 1986 NZ Cavaliers
549 Frans Erasmus 24 May 1986 NZ Cavaliers
550 Piet Kruger 24 May 1986 NZ Cavaliers
551 Helgard Muller 31 May 1986 NZ Cavaliers Grey College
552 Kobus Burger 26 August 1989 World Invitation Paarl Gimnasium
553 Faffa Knoetze 26 August 1989 World Invitation
554 Heinrich Rodgers 26 August 1989 World Invitation
555 Niel Hugo 26 August 1989 World Invitation
556 Adolf Malan 26 August 1989 World Invitation
557 André Johan “Juba” Joubert 26 August 1989 World Invitation
558 Theo Jansen van Rensburg 15 August 1992 New Zealand
559 Pieter Hendriks 15 August 1992 New Zealand
560 Pieter Muller 15 August 1992 New Zealand Grey College
561 James Small 15 August 1992 New Zealand
562 Robert du Preez 15 August 1992 New Zealand Hts Potchefstroom
563 Lood Muller 15 August 1992 New Zealand
564 Adri Geldenhuys 15 August 1992 New Zealand
565 Ian MacDonald 15 August 1992 New Zealand
566 Johan Styger 15 August 1992 New Zealand Grey College
567 Heinrich Füls 15 August 1992 New Zealand Grey College
568 Drikus Hattingh 22 August 1992 Australia
569 Hugh Reece-Edwards 17 October 1992 France
570 Jacques Olivier 17 October 1992 France
571 Deon Oosthuysen
572 Hennie le Roux 26 June 1993 France Graeme College
573 Harry Roberts
574 Keith Andrews 14 November 1992 England Selborne College
575 Willie Hills 17 October 1992 France
576 Steve Atherton 6 November 1993 Argentina
577 Piet Pretorius
578 Botha Rossouw
579 Tiaan Strauss 17 October 1992 France Hoërskool Noord-Kaap
580 Adriaan Richter 17 October 1992 France
581 Andries Truscott Grey College
582 Phillip Schutte 19 November 1994 Scotland Hoërskool Voortrekkerhoogte
583 FC Smit 14 November 1992 England
584 Francois Pienaar 26 June 1993 France
585 Kobus Wiese 26 June 1993 France Paarl Gimnasium
586 Hannes Strydom 3 July 1993 France
587 Nico Wegner 3 July 1993 France
588 Deon Lotter 3 July 1993 France
589 Chester Williams 13 November 1993 Argentina
590 Henry Honiball 21 August 1993 Australia
591 Tinus Linee
592 Joel Stransky 31 July 1993 Australia
593 Joost van der Westhuizen 6 November 1993 Argentina
594 John Allan 31 July 1993 Australia
595 Izak Stephanus De Villiers “Balie” Swart 31 July 1993 Australia Paarl Gimnasium
596 Ruben Kruger 6 November 1993 Argentina Grey College
597 Chris Dirks
598 Hentie Martens
599 Guy Kebble 6 November 1993 Argentina Bishops
600 André-Henri “Ollie” le Roux 4 June 1994 England Grey College
601 Allen Erasmus “Naka” Drotské 13 November 1993 Argentina Grey College
602 Mark Andrews 11 June 1994 England Selborne College
603 Gary Teichmann 2 September 1995 Wales Hilton College
604 Gavin Johnson 13 November 1993 Argentina
605 Brendan Venter 4 June 1994 England Hoërskool Monument
606 Fritz van Heerden 4 June 1994 England
607 Johan Roux[1] 11 June 1994 England
608 Johan le Roux[2] 11 June 1994 England
609 Jacobus Ferdinand “Cabous” van der Westhuizen 23 June 1994 King Country  Hoërskool Jan van Riebeeck
610 Chris Badenhorst 15 October 1994 Argentina
611 Jannie Claassens
612 F.A. Meiring
613 Lance Sherrell
614 James Dalton 8 October 1994 Argentina
615 Krynauw Otto 30 May 1995 Romania
616 Rudolph Straeuli 9 July 1994 New Zealand
617 Japie Mulder 23 July 1994 New Zealand
618 Christiaan Scholtz 8 October 1994 Argentina
619 Os du Randt 8 October 1994 Argentina
620 Tommie Laubscher 8 October 1994 Argentina
621 Elandré van der Bergh 15 October 1994 Argentina
622 Kevin Putt
623 Ian Hattingh
624 Chris Rossouw 13 April 1995 Samoa
625 Mornay Visser 13 April 1995 Samoa Paarl Gimnasium
626 Robbie Brink 30 May 1995 Romania
627 Marius Hurter 30 May 1995 Romania
628 Garry Pagel 25 May 1995 Australia
629 Toks van der Linde 12 November 1995 Italy
630 Justin Swart 2 July 1996 Fiji Paul Roos Gymnasium
631 Danie van Schalkwyk 2 July 1996 Fiji Hoërskool Waterkloof
632 Johan Ackerman 2 July 1996 Fiji
633 Dawie Theron 3 August 1996 Australia
634 André Venter 17 August 1996 New Zealand
635 Henry Tromp 17 August 1996 New Zealand
636 André Snyman 17 August 1996 New Zealand
637 Vlok Cilliers 17 August 1996 New Zealand
638 Wayne Fyvie 24 August 1996 New Zealand Hilton College
639 Schutte Bekker 23 August 1997 Australia
640 Russell Bennett 10 June 1997 Tonga
641 Joseph William “Joe” Gillingham 5 November 1996 Rosario Hoërskool Alberton
642 Dick Muir 8 November 1997 Italy
643 Franco Smith 6 December 1997 Scotland Hoërskool Sand du Plessis
644 Joggie Viljoen
645 Adrian Garvey 9 November 1996 Argentina
646 Theo Oosthuizen
647 Breyton Paulse 12 June 1999 Italy
648 Jeremy Thomson
649 Rassie Erasmus 5 July 1997 Britain
650 Edrich Lubbe 10 June 1997 Tonga
651 Percy Montgomery 28 June 1997 Britain SACS
652 Pieter Rossouw 28 June 1997 Britain Paarl Gimnasium
653 Jannie de Beer 5 July 1997 Britain
654 Werner Swanepoel 5 July 1997 Britain Grey College
655 Warren Brosnihan 23 August 1997 Australia
656 Braam Els 23 August 1997 Australia Afrikaanse Hoërskool Kroonstad
657 McNeill Hendricks 20 June 1998 Ireland
658 Andrew Aitken 22 November 1997 France
659 Bobby Skinstad 29 November 1997 England Hilton College
660 Philip Smit
661 Wium Basson Paarl Boys High
662 Thinus Delport 10 June 2000 Canada
663 Willie Meyer 6 December 1997 Scotland Hoër Landbouskool Marlow
664 Boeta Wessels
665 Dan van Zyl 2 December 2000 England
666 Dale Santon 12 July 2003 Australia
667 Gaffie du Toit 13 June 1998 Ireland
668 Stefan Terblanche 13 June 1998 Ireland
669 Robbie Kempson 20 June 1998 Ireland Queens College
670 Selborne Boome 12 June 1999 Italy Bishops
671 Braam van Straaten 19 June 1999 Italy
672 Lourens Venter
673 Chad Alcock
674 Robbie Fleck 12 June 1999 Italy Bishops
675 Deon Kayser 19 June 1999 Italy
676 Corné Krige 19 June 1999 Italy Paarl Boys High
677 Robert Markram
678 Christian Stewart 21 November 1998 Scotland Bishops
679 Sibusiso Owen Nkumane St Johns College
680 Johnny Trytsman
681 André Vos 12 June 1999 Italy Selborne College
682 Brent Moyle
683 Cobus Visagie 12 June 1999 Italy Paul Roos Gymnasium
684 Albert van den Berg 12 June 1999 Italy
685 Charl Marais 12 June 1999 Italy Grey College
686 Dave von Hoesslin 12 June 1999 Italy Bishops
687 Kaya Malotana 10 October 1999 Spain
688 Anton Leonard 17 July 1999 Australia
689 Wayne Julies 10 October 1999 Spain
690 De Wet Barry 10 June 2000 Canada Paarl Gimnasium
691 John Smit 10 June 2000 Canada
692 Grant Esterhuizen 22 July 2000 New Zealand Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool (Pta)
693 Louis Koen 8 July 2000 Australia Paarl Gimnasium
694 Jannes Labuschagne 22 July 2000 New Zealand
695 AJ Venter 26 November 2000 Wales HTS Louis Botha
696 Jaco van der Westhuyzen 19 August 2000 New Zealand
697 Ricardo Loubscher 8 June 2002 Wales
698 Gavin Passens
699 Chris Rossouw Paarl Gimnasium
700 Craig Davidson 15 June 2002 Wales
701 Delarey du Preez 6 July 2002 Samoa
702 Lawrence Sephaka 1 December 2001 USA
703 Carel van der Merwe
704 Hottie Louw 15 June 2002 Wales Boland Landbou
705 Victor Matfield 30 June 2001 Italy
706 Quinton Davids 15 June 2002 Wales
707 Johan Wasserman
708 Thando Manana
709 Hendrik Gerber 7 June 2003 Scotland
710 Ettiené Fynn 16 June 2001 France
711 Marius Joubert 21 July 2001 New Zealand Paarl Gimnasium
712 Adri Badenhorst  uncapped
713 Pieter Dixon  uncapped
714 Dean Hall 16 June 2001 France
715 Butch James 16 June 2001 France
716 Conrad Jantjes 30 June 2001 Italy
717 Neil de Kock 30 June 2001 Italy
718 Lukas van Biljon 30 June 2001 Italy
719 Joe van Niekerk 21 July 2001 New Zealand  King Edward School VII (KES)
720 Trevor Halstead 10 November 2001 France
721 Adrian Jacobs 17 November 2001 Italy
722 Deon de Kock 17 November 2001 Italy
723 André Pretorius 8 June 2002 Wales
724 Bolla Conradie 8 June 2002 Wales
725 Warren Britz 8 June 2002 Wales
726 Daan Human 8 June 2002 Wales HTS Louis Botha
727 Brent Russell 8 June 2002 Wales Selborne College
728 Faan Rautenbach 8 June 2002 Wales
729 Werner Greeff 22 June 2002 Argentina
730 Danie Coetzee 6 July 2002 Samoa
731 Shaun Sowerby 6 July 2002 Samoa
732 Hendro Scholtz 27 July 2002 Australia
733 Bakkies Botha 9 November 2002 France
734 Deon Carstens 16 November 2002 Scotland Boland Landbou
735 Jean de Villiers (Captain) 9 November 2002 France Paarl Gimnasium
736 Friedrich Lombard 16 November 2002 Scotland
737 Wessel Roux 9 November 2002 France
738 Pierre Uys 16 November 2002 Scotland
739 Pedrie Wannenburg 9 November 2002 France Hoër Landbouskool Oakdale
740 Marco Wentzel 9 November 2002 France
741 CJ van der Linde 16 November 2002 Scotland Grey College
742 Norman Jordaan 23 November 2002 England
743 Ashwin Willemse 7 June 2003 Scotland
744 Wikus van Heerden 7 June 2003 Scotland Hoerskool Waterkloof
745 Richard Bands 7 June 2003 Scotland
746 Juan Smith 7 June 2003 Scotland Hoërskool JBM Hertzog
747 Gcobani Bobo 14 June 2003 Scotland
748 Jorrie Muller 2 August 2003 Australia Hoërskool Monument
749 *Gus Theron  uncapped
750 Geo Cronjé 9 August 2003 New Zealand
751 Christo Bezuidenhout 9 August 2003 New Zealand
752 Jaque Fourie 11 October 2003 Uruguay Hoërskool Monument
753 Derick Hougaard 11 October 2003 Uruguay Boland Landbou
754 Schalk (jnr) Burger 24 October 2003 Georgia Paarl Gimnasium
755 Danie Rossouw 11 October 2003 Uruguay
756 Henno Mentz 12 June 2004 Ireland
757 Fourie du Preez 12 June 2004 Ireland Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool (Pta)
758 Jacques “Sakkie” Cronjé 12 June 2004 Ireland HTS John Vorster
759 Edwin Peter “Eddie” Andrews 12 June 2004 Ireland Steenberg High
760 Gerrie Britz 12 June 2004 Ireland Grey College
761 Masana Hanyani “Shimmy” Shimange 26 June 2004 Wales Rondebosch Boys High
762 Vuyisa Timothy “Tim” Dlulane 6 November 2004 Wales Kokstad College
763 Solomzi “Solly” Tyibilika 27 November 2004 Scotland Loyiso High
764 Gürthro Steenkamp 27 November 2004 Scotland Paarl Boys High
765 Michael Claassens 6 November 2004 Wales Hoerskool Kroonstad
766 Bryan Gary Habana 20 November 2004 England King Edward VII School (KES)
767 Jongikhaya Lutric “Jongi” Nokwe 9 August 2008 Argentina Kwamfumdo Secondary
768 Tonderai “Tondi” Chavhanga 11 June 2005 Uruguay Prince Edward School (Zimbabwe)
769 Enrico Ricardo “Ricky” Januarie 11 June 2005 Uruguay Weston Senior Secondary
770 Gary Botha 30 July 2005 Australia Hoerskool Waterkloof
771 Herman Meyer Bosman 19 November 2005 Wales Hoer Landbouskool Oakdale
772 Wynand Olivier 10 June 2006 Scotland Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool (Pta)
773 Gysbert Johannes “Johann” Muller 10 June 2006 Scotland Hoer Landbouskool Oakdale
774 Akona Zilindlovu Ndungane 15 July 2006 Australia Hudson Park High
775 Jon-Paul Roger “JP” Pietersen 9 September 2006 Australia Hoerskool General Hertzog
776 Chilliboy Ralepelle 26 August 2006 New Zealand Pretoria Boys High
777 Pierre Spies 15 July 2006 Australia Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool (Pta)
778 Brendon James “BJ” Botha 26 August 2006 New Zealand Durban High School
779 Ruan Pienaar 26 August 2006 New Zealand Grey College
780 Bevin André Fortuin 11 November 2006 Ireland George High
781 Hilton Lobberts 18 November 2006 England New Orleans Secondary
782 Jaco Christiaan Pretorius 11 November 2006 Ireland Gelofte Skool
783 Francois Steyn 11 November 2006 Ireland Grey College
784 Lucas “Kabamba” Floors 25 November 2006 England Morester Secondary
785 Waylon Michael Murray 9 June 2007 Samoa Westville Boys High
786 Luke Watson 9 June 2007 Samoa Grey High PE
787 Bismarck du Plessis 7 July 2007 Australia Grey College
788 Jannie du Plessis 7 July 2007 Australia Grey College
789 Peter J Grant 7 July 2007 Australia Maritzburg College
790 Heinke van der Merwe 24 November 2007 Wales Hoërskool Monument
791 Ryan Kankowski 24 November 2007 Wales St Andrews College
792 Wian du Preez 21 November 2009 Italy Grey College
793 *Barend Pieterse  uncapped  – Hoërskool Waterkloof
794 Christiaan Rudolph “Tiaan” Liebenberg 1 December 2007 Barbarians Grey College
795 Andries Bekker 7 June 2008 Wales Paul Roos Gymnasium
796 Brian Vuyisile Mujati 7 June 2008 Wales Peterhouse Boys High (Zimbabwe)
797 Tendai “Beast” Mtawarira 14 June 2008 Wales Peterhouse Boys High (Zimbabwe)
798 Odwa Mzuzo Ndungane 21 June 2008 Italy Hudson Park High
799 Schalk Brits 21 June 2008 Italy Paul Roos Gymnasium
800 Adriaan Strauss (captain) 19 July 2008 Australia Grey College
801 Heinrich Brüssow 22 November 2008 England Grey College
802 *Earl Enver Rose  uncapped  – Strand High School
803 Morné Steyn 20 June 2009 British & Irish Lions Hoërskool Sand du Plessis
804 Zane Kirchner 4 July 2009 British & Irish Lions PW Botha College
805 *Heinrich Jaco “Heini” Adams  uncapped  – Esselen Park High
806 Juan Leon de Jongh 5 June 2010 Wales Hugenote High
807 Francois Hougaard 21 November 2009 Italy Paul Roos Gymnasium
808 *Riaan Viljoen  uncapped  – Klerksdorp High
809 Alistair John Hargreaves 5 June 2010 Wales Durban High School
810 Ashley Johnson 23 July 2011 Australia Paarl Gimnasium
811 Bandise Maku 19 June 2010 Italy Dale College
812 Dewald Johan Potgieter 28 November 2009 Ireland HTS Daniel Pienaar
813 *Davon Stephanus Raubenheimer  uncapped  – Pacaltsdorp Secondary
814 Jean Roy Deysel 21 November 2009 Italy Hentie Cilliers High
815 Francois Louw 5 June 2010 Wales Bishops
816 Gio Giaan Aplon 5 June 2010 Wales Hawston Secondary
817 Bjorn Basson 5 June 2010 Wales Dale College
818 Flip van der Merwe 12 June 2010 France Grey College
819 Elton Jantjies
820 Pat Lambie 6 November 2010 Ireland Michaelhouse
821 Lwazi Mvovo 20 November 2010 Scotland
822 Willem Alberts 13 November 2010 Wales Hoërskool Monument
823 Keegan Daniel 6 November 2010 Ireland Dale College
824 Coenie Oosthuizen 9 June 2012 England Grey College
825 Deon Stegmann 6 November 2010 Ireland Grey College
826 Charl McLeod 30 July 2011 New Zealand Hoërskool Wonderboom
827 Andries Strauss Grey College
828 Werner Kruger 23 July 2011 Australia Hoërskool Jeugland
829 Dean Greyling 23 July 2011 Australia Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool (Pta)
830 Gerhard Mostert 30 July 2011 New Zealand
831 Marcell Coetzee 9 June 2012 England Port Natal Skool
832 Juandré Kruger 9 June 2012 England Paul Roos Gymnasium
833 Eben Etzebeth 9 June 2012 England Hoërskool Tygerberg
834 Ulrich Jacques Potgieter 23 June 2012 England HTS Daniel Pienaar
835 Patric Michael “Pat” Cilliers 18 August 2012 Argentina Michaelhouse
836 Johannes Jacobus “JJ” Engelbrecht 18 August 2012 Argentina Grey High PE
837 Craig Burden*  2012  uncapped Maritzburg College
838
Jano Vermaak 8 June 2013 Italy HTS Louis Botha
839 Johannes Lodewikus “Johan” Goosen 8 September 2012 Australia Grey College
840 Daniel Johannes “Duane Vermeulen” 8 September 2012  Australia Hoërskool Nelspruit
841 Francois Malherbe  9 November 2013 Wales Paarl Boys High
842 Jacob Johannes “Jaco” Taute  29 September 2012  Australia Hoërskool Monument
843 Arnoldus Francois “Arno” Botha  8 June 2013  Italy Nylstroom High
844 Lionel Granton Mapoe  25 July 2015  New Zealand Fichardtpark High
845 Raymond Kofi Rhule Tour 2012, capped 10 June 2017 France (2017) HTS Louis Botha, Sentraal Primary School
846 Franco van der Merwe  5 October 2013 New Zealand Hartswater High
847 Jacobus Christo “JC” Janse van Rensburg  2012  – Hoër Landbouskool Oakdale
848 Willem Jacobus “Willie” le Roux  8 June 2013  Italy Paul Roos Gymnasium
849 Jan Lodewyk Serfontein  8 June 2013  Italy Grey College
850 Trevor Ntando Nyakane  8 June 2013  Italy Hoërskool Ben Vorster
851 Siyamthanda “Siya” Kolisi  15 June 2013  Scotland Grey High PE
852 Petrus Erasmus “Piet” van Zyl  15 June 2013  Scotland Grey College
853 Lourens Cornelius Adriaanse  23 November 2013  France Paarl Gimnasium
854 Pieter Stephanus (Pieter-Steph) du Toit  9 November 2013 Wales Hoërskool Swartland
855

Cornal Hendricks

 14 June 2014 Wales Berg Rivier High
856 Lodewyk “Lood” de Jager  14 June 2014 Wales Hoërskool Hugenote (Springs)
857 Handré Pollard  28 June 2014 Scotland Paarl Gimnasium
858 Marcel van der Merwe  28 June 2014 Scotland Grey College
859 Teboho Stephen “Oupa” Mohoje  28 June 2014 Scotland HTS Louis Botha
860 Joseph Stephanus Theuns “Stephan” Lewies  28 June 2014 Scotland Hoërskool Eldoraigne
861 Marnitz Louis Boshoff  28 June 2014 Scotland Hoërskool Nelspruit
862 Damian de Allende  16 August 2014 Argentina Milnerton High
863 Warren Roger Whiteley  6 September 2014 Australia Glenwood High
864 Jacobus Meyer (Cobus) Reinach  27 September 2014 Australia Grey College
865 Nizaam Carr  22 November 2014 Italy Bishops
866 Julian Redelinghuys  22 November 2014 Italy Hoërskool Monument, Krugersdorp North Primary
867 Jesse Kriel  18 July 2015 Australia Maritzburg College
868 Vincent Philip Koch  25 July 2015 New Zealand Hoërskool Hugenote (Wellington)
869 Rudy Paige 7 October 2015 USA Bastion High
870 Francois (Faf) de Klerk  11 June 2016 Ireland Hoërskool Waterkloof
871 Ruan Jacobus Combrinck  18 June 2016  Ireland Michaelhouse, Lucas Meyer Primary
872 Francois John (Franco) Mostert 18 June 2016  Ireland Hoërskool Brits, Elandskraal Primary
873 Steven Kitshoff  25 June 2016  Ireland Paul Roos Gymnasium, Hendrik Louw Primary
874 Jacobus Albertus (Jaco) Kriel  25 June 2016   Ireland Standerton High, Standerton Primary
875 Mbongeni Theo (Bongi) Mbonambi  25 June 2016   Ireland St Albans College, Truida Kestell Primary
876 Malcolm Justin Marx  15 September 2016  New Zealand King Edward VII School, Nooitgedacht Primary
877 Jacobus Francois Venter 12 November 2016 England Grey College, Grey College Primary
878  Uzair Cassiem 26 November 2016 Wales Strand High School (Strand Primary School)
879 Jamba Isaac Ulengo  26 November 2016 Wales Hoërskool Jim Fouche, Fauna Primary
880 Rohan Janse van Rensburg  26 November 2016 Wales Hoërskool Waterkloof, Constantia Park
881 Jean-Luc du Preez  26 November 2016 Wales Kearsney College, Durban Prepatory
882 Ross Cronje 10 June 2017 France Michaelhouse, Trinity House Primary
883 Courtnall Douglas Skosan 10 June 2017 France Brackenfell High School, Simonsberg Primary
884 Andries Coetzee 10 June 2017 France HTS Middelburg, CR Swart Primary School
885 Dillyn Yullrich Leyds 10 June 2017 France Bishops, Western Province Preparatory
886 Ruan Martin Dreyer 24 June 2017 France Hoërskool Monument

 

Interesting Facts of Springboks click here to read more: