Guinness Pro 12 Results and Fixtures

Oct 13 • Europe, General News, National • 4704 Views • Comments Off on Guinness Pro 12 Results and Fixtures

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Pro 12 Results and Fixtures (Courtesy of Guinness Pro 12)

(Some times to follow)

Date Time Home Score- Away Venue
Round 1
Fri 5 Sep 19:35 Munster Rugby 13 – 14 Edinburgh Rugby Thomond Park  
Fri 5 Sep 19:35 Ospreys 44 – 13 Benetton Treviso Liberty Stadium  
Sat 6 Sep 14:40 Scarlets 32 – 32 Ulster Rugby Parc y Scarlets  
Sat 6 Sep 17:00 Connacht Rugby 16 – 11 Newport Gwent Dragons Sportsground  
Sat 6 Sep 17:15 Glasgow Warriors 22 – 20 Leinster Rugby Scotstoun Stadium  
Sun 7 Sep 17:00 Zebre 26 – 41 Cardiff Blues Stadio XXV Aprile  
Round 2
Fri 12 Sep 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 13 – 14 Connacht Rugby BT Murrayfield  
Fri 12 Sep 19:35 Newport Gwent Dragons 15 – 17 Ospreys Rodney Parade  
Fri 12 Sep 19:35 Ulster Rugby 33 – 13 Zebre Kingspan Stadium  
Fri 12 Sep 20:00 Benetton Treviso 10 – 21 Munster Rugby Stadio Monigo  
Sat 13 Sep 14:40 Leinster Rugby 42 – 12 Scarlets RDS Arena  
Sun 14 Sep 16:00 Cardiff Blues 12 – 33 Glasgow Warriors BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park  
Round 3
Fri 19 Sep 19:30 Munster Rugby 31 – 5 Zebre Thomond Park  
Fri 19 Sep 19:35 Cardiff Blues 9 – 26 Ulster Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park  
Fri 19 Sep 19:35 Connacht Rugby 10 – 9 Leinster Rugby Sportsground  
Sat 20 Sep 14:40 Newport Gwent Dragons 13 – 33 Glasgow Warriors Rodney Parade  
Sat 20 Sep 18:00 Scarlets 43 – 0 Benetton Treviso Parc y Scarlets  
Sun 21 Sep 16:00 Ospreys 62 – 13 Edinburgh Rugby Liberty Stadium  
Round 4
Fri 26 Sep 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby 20 – 20 Scarlets BT Murrayfield  
Fri 26 Sep 19:35 Glasgow Warriors 39 – 21 Connacht Rugby Scotstoun Stadium  
Fri 26 Sep 19:35 Leinster Rugby 37 – 23 Cardiff Blues RDS Arena  
Sat 27 Sep 16:05 Zebre 13 – 6 Ulster Rugby Stadio XXV Aprile  
Sat 27 Sep 18:30 Munster Rugby 14 – 19 Ospreys Thomond Park  
Sun 28 Sep 16:00 Newport Gwent Dragons 33 – 15 Benetton Treviso Rodney Parade  
Round 5
Fri 3 Oct 19:35 Connacht Rugby 24 – 24 Cardiff Blues Sportsground  
Fri 3 Oct 19:35 Ulster Rugby 30 – 0 Edinburgh Rugby Kingspan Stadium  
Fri 3 Oct 20:35 Zebre 14 – 15 Ospreys Stadio XXV Aprile  
Sat 4 Oct 18:30 Leinster Rugby 23 – 34 Munster Rugby AVIVA Stadium  
Sun 5 Oct 15:00 Benetton Treviso 23 – 40 Glasgow Warriors Stadio Monigo  
Sun 5 Oct 16:00 Scarlets 26 – 13 Newport Gwent Dragons Parc y Scarlets  
Round 6
Fri 10 Oct 19:35 Munster Rugby 17 – 6 Scarlets Thomond Park  
Fri 10 Oct 20:00 Benetton Treviso 6 – 9 Connacht Rugby Stadio Monigo  
Sat 11 Oct 14:40 Edinburgh Rugby 24 – 10 Newport Gwent Dragons BT Murrayfield  
Sat 11 Oct 16:00 Zebre 3 – 20 Leinster Rugby Stadio XXV Aprile  
Sat 11 Oct 17:05 Ulster Rugby 29 – 9 Glasgow Warriors Kingspan Stadium  
Sun 12 Oct 16:00 Ospreys 26 – 15 Cardiff Blues Liberty Stadium  
Round 7
Fri 31 Oct 19:35 Glasgow Warriors   17 – 9 Benetton Treviso Scotstoun Stadium  
Fri 31 Oct 19:35 Leinster Rugby   33-8 Edinburgh Rugby RDS Arena  
Fri 31 Oct 19:35 Ospreys   26-11 Connacht Rugby Liberty Stadium  
Sat 1 Nov 17:15 Cardiff Blues   24-28 Munster Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park  
Sat 1 Nov 18:00 Scarlets   28-13 Zebre Parc y Scarlets  
Sat 1 Nov 19:35 Ulster Rugby   23-6 Newport Gwent Dragons Kingspan Stadium  
Round 8
Fri 21 Nov 19:30 Newport Gwent Dragons  12 – 38 Munster Rugby Rodney Parade  
Fri 21 Nov 19:35 Connacht Rugby   43 – 3 Zebre Sportsground  
Fri 21 Nov 19:35 Scarlets  19 – 9 Glasgow Warriors Parc y Scarlets  
Fri 21 Nov 19:35 Ulster Rugby  25 – 16 Ospreys Kingspan Stadium  
Sun 23 Nov 15:30 Benetton Treviso   24-24 Leinster Rugby Stadio Monigo  
Sun 23 Nov 16:00 Edinburgh Rugby   28-13 Cardiff Blues BT Murrayfield  
Round 9
Fri 28 Nov 19:35 Cardiff Blues   36-25 Benetton Treviso BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park  
Fri 28 Nov 19:35 Munster Rugby   21-20 Ulster Rugby Thomond Park  
Sat 29 Nov 16:00 Zebre   18-10 Edinburgh Rugby Stadio XXV Aprile  
Sat 29 Nov 17:15 Leinster Rugby   18-12 Ospreys RDS Arena  
Sat 29 Nov 19:30 Connacht Rugby   14-8 Scarlets Sportsground  
Sun 30 Nov 16:00 Glasgow Warriors   19-15 Newport Gwent Dragons Scotstoun Stadium  
Round 10
Fri 19 Dec 19:35 Cardiff Blues   21-9 Scarlets BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park  
Fri 19 Dec 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby   48-0 Benetton Treviso BT Murrayfield  
Fri 19 Dec 19:35 Leinster Rugby   21-11 Connacht Rugby RDS Arena  
Sat 20 Dec 14:40 Glasgow Warriors   21-18 Munster Rugby Scotstoun Stadium  
Sat 20 Dec 17:15 Ospreys   31-20 Ulster Rugby Liberty Stadium  
Sun 21 Dec 16:00 Newport Gwent Dragons   25-11 Zebre Rodney Parade  
Round 11
Fri 26 Dec 18:45 Ulster Rugby   13-10 Connacht Rugby Kingspan Stadium  
Fri 26 Dec 14:05 Cardiff Blues   17-23 Newport Gwent Dragons BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park  
Fri 26 Dec 17:00 Munster Rugby   28-13 Leinster Rugby Thomond Park  
Sat 27 Dec 14:40 Glasgow Warriors   16-6 Edinburgh Rugby Scotstoun Stadium  
Sun 28 Dec 16:00 Zebre   16-26 Benetton Treviso Stadio XXV Aprile  
Sat 27 Dec 17:15 Ospreys   17-15 Scarlets Liberty Stadium  
Round 12
Thu 1 Jan 14:05 Newport Gwent Dragons   9-11 Cardiff Blues Rodney Parade  
Thu 1 Jan 17:00 Connacht Rugby   24-16 Munster Rugby Sportsground  
Fri 2 Jan 19:35 Edinburgh Rugby   20-8 Glasgow Warriors BT Murrayfield  
Sat 3 Jan 14:40 Leinster Rugby   24-11 Ulster Rugby RDS Arena  
Sat 3 Jan 15:00 Benetton Treviso   17-15 Zebre Stadio Monigo  
Sat 3 Jan 17:05 Scarlets   22-10 Ospreys Parc y Scarlets  
Round 13
Sun 11 Jan  15:00 Benetton Treviso   23-24 Ulster Rugby Stadio Monigo  
Sat 10 Jan  16:00 Zebre   7-31 Munster Rugby Stadio XXV Aprile  
Fri 9 Jan 19:35 Connacht Rugby   13-6 Edinburgh Rugby Sportsground  
Fri 9 Jan 19:35 Glasgow Warriors   22-7 Scarlets Scotstoun Stadium  
Sat 10 Jan 14:40 Cardiff Blues   13-22 Leinster Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park  
Sun 11 Jan 16:00 Ospreys   22-21 Newport Gwent Dragons Liberty Stadium  
Round 14
13 Feb  19:45 Edinburgh Rugby   24-16 Ospreys BT Murrayfield  
15 Feb  15:00 Leinster Rugby   14-16 Newport Gwent Dragons RDS Arena  
14 Feb  19:45 Munster Rugby   33-16 Cardiff Blues Irish Independent Park  
15 Feb  12:45 Scarlets   32-14 Connacht Rugby Parc y Scarlets  
13 Feb  19:45 Ulster Rugby   43 -3 Benetton Treviso Kingspan Stadium  
15 Feb  14:00 Zebre   10-54 Glasgow Warriors Stadio XXV Aprile  
Round 15
20 Feb  19h00 Benetton Treviso   40-24 Cardiff Blues Stadio Monigo  
20 Feb  19h00 Edinburgh Rugby   17-20 Ulster Rugby BT Murrayfield  
21 Feb  19:15 Glasgow Warriors   19-16 Ospreys Scotstoun Stadium  
20 Feb  19h00 Leinster Rugby   29-8 Zebre RDS Arena  
21 Feb  18:00 Newport Gwent Dragons   25-30 Connacht Rugby Rodney Parade  
22 Feb  16:40 Scarlets   25-25 Munster Rugby Parc y Scarlets  
Round 16
27 Feb  19h00 Cardiff Blues   21-15 Edinburgh Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park  
27 Feb  19h00 Connacht Rugby   53-5 Benetton Treviso Sportsground  
28 Feb  19h00 Munster Rugby   22-10 Glasgow Warriors Irish Independent Park  
1 Mar  19h00 Ospreys   9-9 Leinster Rugby Liberty Stadium  
1 Mar  19h00 Ulster Rugby   25-20 Scarlets Kingspan Stadium  
1 Mar  19h00 Zebre   23-17 Newport Gwent Dragons Stadio XXV Aprile  
Round 17
7 Mar  19h00 Benetton Treviso   8-29 Edinburgh Rugby Stadio Monigo  
6 Mar  19h35 Cardiff Blues   18-7 Connacht Rugby BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park  
6 Mar  19h35 Glasgow Warriors   26-5 Zebre Scotstoun Stadium  
8 Mar  16h00 Newport Gwent Dragons   26-22 Ulster Rugby Rodney Parade  
7 Mar  14h40 Ospreys   26-12 Munster Rugby Liberty Stadium  
7 Mar  17h15 Scarlets   23-13 Leinster Rugby Parc y Scarlets  
Round 18
28 Mar  20h30 Benetton Treviso   v Newport Gwent Dragons Stadio Monigo  
27 Mar  19h35 Leinster Rugby   v Glasgow Warriors RDS Arena  
28 Mar  17h15 Munster Rugby   v Connacht Rugby Thomond Park  
28 Mar  19h15 Ospreys   v Zebre Liberty Stadium  
28 Mar  14h40 Scarlets   v Edinburgh Rugby Parc y Scarlets  
27 Mar  19h35 Ulster Rugby   v Cardiff Blues Kingspan Stadium  
Round 19
10/11/12 Apr Benetton Treviso   v Ospreys Stadio Monigo  
10/11/12 Apr Connacht Rugby   v Ulster Rugby Sportsground  
10/11/12 Apr Edinburgh Rugby   v Munster Rugby BT Murrayfield  
10/11/12 Apr Glasgow Warriors   v Cardiff Blues Scotstoun Stadium  
10/11/12 Apr Newport Gwent Dragons   v Leinster Rugby Rodney Parade  
10/11/12 Apr Zebre   v Scarlets Stadio XXV Aprile  
Round 20
24/25/26 Apr Cardiff Blues   v Ospreys BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park  
24/25/26 Apr Connacht Rugby   v Glasgow Warriors Sportsground  
24/25/26 Apr Edinburgh Rugby   v Zebre BT Murrayfield  
24/25/26 Apr Munster Rugby   v Benetton Treviso Irish Independent Park  
24/25/26 Apr Newport Gwent Dragons   v Scarlets Rodney Parade  
24/25/26 Apr Ulster Rugby   v Leinster Rugby Kingspan Stadium  
Round 21
8/9/10 May Leinster Rugby   v Benetton Treviso RDS Arena  
8/9/10 May Newport Gwent Dragons   v Edinburgh Rugby Rodney Parade  
8/9/10 May Ospreys   v Glasgow Warriors Liberty Stadium  
8/9/10 May Scarlets   v Cardiff Blues Parc y Scarlets  
8/9/10 May Ulster Rugby   v Munster Rugby Kingspan Stadium  
8/9/10 May Zebre   v Connacht Rugby Stadio XXV Aprile  
Round 22
15/16/17 May Benetton Treviso   v Scarlets Stadio Monigo  
15/16/17 May Cardiff Blues   v Zebre BT Sport Cardiff Arms Park  
15/16/17 May Connacht Rugby   v Ospreys Sportsground  
15/16/17 May Edinburgh Rugby   v Leinster Rugby BT Murrayfield  
15/16/17 May Glasgow Warriors   v Ulster Rugby Scotstoun Stadium  
15/16/17 May Munster Rugby   v Newport Gwent Dragons Irish Independent Park  
Round 23
22/23/24 May   v TBA
22/23/24 May   v TBA
Round 24
29/30/31 May   v

Related Posts

« »